Brazil Serie B: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Brazil Serie B 2026 so far: home wins 45%, draws 27% and away wins 28% of 349 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Brazil Serie B fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
Botafogo SP – Sport Recife31 Oct 20:00
Away winModel 38.6%Implied 35.6%▲ +3.0%Cuiaba – Sao Bernardo1 Nov 22:30
Away winModel 30.8%Implied 21.6%▲ +9.2%Ceara – Goias29 Oct 00:00
Away winModel 28.9%Implied 28.6%▲ +0.3%Nautico – Avai31 Oct 23:30
Away winModel 28.6%Implied 26.7%▲ +1.9%Fortaleza – Atletico GO2 Nov 20:00
Away winModel 24.1%Implied 25.4%-1.2%Londrina – America MG1 Nov 20:00
Away winModel 22.8%Implied 23.3%-0.4%Criciuma – Ponte Preta30 Oct 23:30
DrawModel 17.0%Implied 9.2%▲ +7.7%Novorizontino – Operario-PR1 Nov 22:30
Away winModel 15.3%Implied 14.8%▲ +0.4%Juventude – Nautico28 Oct 00:30
Away winModel 13.5%Implied 13.7%-0.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botafogo SP– Sport Recife | 31 Oct | 20:00 | Away win | 38.6% | 35.6% | ▲ +3.0% | 2.81 |
| 2 | Cuiaba– Sao Bernardo | 1 Nov | 22:30 | Away win | 30.8% | 21.6% | ▲ +9.2% | 4.64 |
| 3 | Ceara– Goias | 29 Oct | 00:00 | Away win | 28.9% | 28.6% | ▲ +0.3% | 3.50 |
| 4 | Nautico– Avai | 31 Oct | 23:30 | Away win | 28.6% | 26.7% | ▲ +1.9% | 3.74 |
| 5 | Fortaleza– Atletico GO | 2 Nov | 20:00 | Away win | 24.1% | 25.4% | -1.2% | 3.94 |
| 6 | Londrina– America MG | 1 Nov | 20:00 | Away win | 22.8% | 23.3% | -0.4% | 4.30 |
| 7 | Criciuma– Ponte Preta | 30 Oct | 23:30 | Draw | 17.0% | 9.2% | ▲ +7.7% | 10.85 |
| 8 | Novorizontino– Operario-PR | 1 Nov | 22:30 | Away win | 15.3% | 14.8% | ▲ +0.4% | 6.75 |
| 9 | Juventude– Nautico | 28 Oct | 00:30 | Away win | 13.5% | 13.7% | -0.2% | 7.28 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026
Every Brazil Serie B team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventude | 35 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 51% |
| Novorizontino | 35 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 51% |
| Vila Nova FC | 35 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 51% |
| Criciuma | 35 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 49% |
| CRB | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 46% |
| Fortaleza | 35 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 46% |
| Goias | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 41% |
| Atletico GO | 35 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 40% |
| Operario-PR | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 40% |
| Sport Recife | 35 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 40% |
| Botafogo SP | 35 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 37% |
| Sao Bernardo | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 37% |
| Ceara | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 32% |
| Cuiaba | 35 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 31% |
| Nautico | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 31% |
| Athletic Club | 35 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 29% |
| Avai | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 29% |
| Londrina | 35 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 23% |
| America MG | 35 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 17% |
| Ponte Preta | 35 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 9% |
Latest results
Brazil Serie B matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctAmerica MG 1:0 CuiabaHome win
- 26 OctJuventude 4:0 NauticoHome win
- 24 OctSport Recife 2:1 CriciumaHome win
- 24 OctAvai 0:2 Botafogo SPAway win
- 24 OctAtletico GO 0:1 NovorizontinoAway win
- 24 OctSao Bernardo 3:2 Vila Nova FCHome win
- 24 OctPonte Preta 2:2 FortalezaDraw
- 24 OctCRB 2:1 LondrinaHome win
- 23 OctOperario-PR 1:0 Athletic ClubHome win
- 20 OctLondrina 1:0 CuiabaHome win
Brazil Serie B table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.

















