Fortaleza are 4th in the 2026 Serie B after 34 matches — 60 points from a 16-12-6 record, 41 goals scored and 29 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 53.9 — 6.1 more than they have banked. The 0:2 against Criciuma was the kindest result. Form over the last five: DDWDW, 9 points. They average 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match; 35% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 15 clean sheets and 8 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 4:1 against Goias.
Of their 41 goals, the most (7) have come in each of the 30-45 and 75-90 minute bands. 8 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Fortaleza match has come before half-time 25 times in 34, and 4 matches finished goalless.
Collected 6.1 more points than market odds expected (53.9 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
9 points from the last five. Avg 1.2 scored, 0.8 conceded per match.
What does Fortaleza need?
71 points were enough in 90% of simulations: Fortaleza need 11 more from 4 games (2.75 per game; current pace 1.76).
Title race: every club & what-if →Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ponte Preta– Fortaleza | 2026-10-24 | 21:30 | Under 2.5 | 62.0% | 50.3% | ▲ +11.7% | 1.99 |
Add Fortaleza fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Sport Recife | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 48' | 2.33 | 3.22 | 2.95 | W |
| 2026-10-12 | CRB | H | 2:2 | 2:1 | 12' | 2.08 | 3.34 | 3.40 | D |
| 2026-10-07 | America MG | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 3' | 3.92 | 3.46 | 1.89 | W |
| 2026-10-03 | Nautico | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 5' | 1.50 | 4.06 | 6.33 | D |
| 2026-09-27 | Athletic Club | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 42' | 1.51 | 3.77 | 6.87 | D |
| 2026-09-20 | Londrina | A | 1:2 | 0:1 | 34' | 2.56 | 3.00 | 2.84 | W |
| 2026-09-13 | Ceara | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 30' | 2.24 | 3.00 | 3.39 | D |
| 2026-09-09 | Avai | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 66' | 1.48 | 3.77 | 7.37 | W |
| 2026-09-05 | Goias | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 45' | 2.69 | 2.86 | 2.84 | W |
| 2026-08-31 | Operario-PR | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 30' | 1.81 | 3.27 | 4.70 | D |
| 2026-08-23 | Criciuma | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 43' | 1.94 | 3.10 | 4.28 | W |
| 2026-08-19 | Sao Bernardo | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 32' | 1.77 | 3.29 | 5.03 | D |
| 2026-08-15 | Juventude | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.10 | 2.98 | 3.69 | D |
| 2026-08-09 | Cuiaba | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 9' | 2.70 | 2.77 | 2.77 | D |
| 2026-07-29 | Botafogo SP | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 57' | 1.89 | 3.11 | 4.16 | W |
| 2026-07-22 | Vila Nova FC | A | 2:1 | 2:0 | 14' | 2.48 | 2.91 | 2.89 | L |
| 2026-07-18 | Novorizontino | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3' | 2.08 | 3.06 | 3.54 | W |
| 2026-07-12 | Atletico GO | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 42' | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.82 | L |
| 2026-07-03 | Ponte Preta | H | 2:0 | 0:0 | 60' | 1.24 | 5.31 | 10.84 | W |
| 2026-06-28 | Sport Recife | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 28' | 1.85 | 3.27 | 4.11 | W |
| 2026-06-21 | CRB | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 6' | 2.34 | 3.12 | 2.94 | D |
| 2026-06-16 | America MG | H | 0:3 | 0:2 | 30' | 1.62 | 3.52 | 5.87 | L |
| 2026-06-09 | Nautico | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 2.33 | 2.90 | 3.13 | W |
| 2026-05-30 | Athletic Club | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 55' | 2.56 | 2.84 | 2.86 | L |
| 2026-05-23 | Londrina | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 36' | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.84 | W |
| 2026-05-17 | Ceara | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 28' | 2.55 | 2.84 | 2.89 | L |
| 2026-05-10 | Avai | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.44 | 3.03 | 2.89 | D |
| 2026-05-02 | Goias | H | 4:1 | 0:1 | 24' | 1.73 | 3.26 | 4.93 | W |
| 2026-04-26 | Operario-PR | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.09 | 2.95 | 3.67 | D |
| 2026-04-19 | Criciuma | H | 3:2 | 2:1 | 8' | 1.86 | 3.13 | 4.39 | W |
| 2026-04-12 | Sao Bernardo | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 87' | 2.51 | 3.06 | 2.76 | W |
| 2026-04-04 | Juventude | H | 2:1 | 2:0 | 18' | 1.85 | 3.21 | 4.53 | W |
| 2026-03-31 | Cuiaba | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.62 | 3.49 | 6.05 | D |
| 2026-03-21 | Botafogo SP | A | 4:0 | 3:0 | 34' | 3.52 | 2.99 | 2.14 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Fortaleza score
41 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Fortaleza matches
either side scoring — 25 of 34 matches saw a first-half opener; 4 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 34 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+




Sport Recife
CRB
America MG
Athletic Club
Londrina
Ceara
Avai
Goias
Operario-PR
Criciuma
Juventude
Cuiaba
Botafogo SP
Vila Nova FC
Novorizontino
Atletico GO