Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Every market returned less than it cost this season. The closest, ht under 1.5, returned −0.6% at market prices across 72 matches — the bookmaker margin at work.
Le Havre produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 29' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Le Havre – PSG2026-10-30 18:00
FT U3.5Model 64.5%Implied 50.0%▲ +14.5%Lille – Lens2026-10-30 20:05
Under 2.5Model 56.8%Implied 45.9%▲ +10.9%Lyon – Angers2026-10-31 19:45
Under 2.5Model 48.3%Implied 41.0%▲ +7.3%Marseille – Toulouse2026-11-01 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.9%Implied 62.9%▲ +6.0%Strasbourg – Auxerre2026-11-01 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.3%Implied 63.3%▲ +4.0%Paris FC – Monaco2026-11-01 16:15
Away winModel 36.2%Implied 34.1%▲ +2.0%Nice – Rennes2026-10-31 16:15
Over 1.5 HTModel 46.6%Implied 44.6%▲ +2.0%Lorient – Brest2026-10-31 19:45
Home winModel 42.5%Implied 40.7%▲ +1.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre– PSG | 2026-10-30 | 18:00 | FT U3.5 | 64.5% | 50.0% | ▲ +14.5% | 2.00 |
| 2 | Lille– Lens | 2026-10-30 | 20:05 | Under 2.5 | 56.8% | 45.9% | ▲ +10.9% | 2.18 |
| 3 | Lyon– Angers | 2026-10-31 | 19:45 | Under 2.5 | 48.3% | 41.0% | ▲ +7.3% | 2.44 |
| 4 | Marseille– Toulouse | 2026-11-01 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.9% | 62.9% | ▲ +6.0% | 1.59 |
| 5 | Strasbourg– Auxerre | 2026-11-01 | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.3% | 63.3% | ▲ +4.0% | 1.58 |
| 6 | Paris FC– Monaco | 2026-11-01 | 16:15 | Away win | 36.2% | 34.1% | ▲ +2.0% | 2.93 |
| 7 | Nice– Rennes | 2026-10-31 | 16:15 | Over 1.5 HT | 46.6% | 44.6% | ▲ +2.0% | 2.24 |
| 8 | Lorient– Brest | 2026-10-31 | 19:45 | Home win | 42.5% | 40.7% | ▲ +1.8% | 2.46 |
Ligue 1 predictions and stats by market: 1X2 · Over 2.5 · Under 2.5 · BTTS · HT Over 1.5 · HT Under 1.5
Add Ligue 1 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Ligue 1 schedule 10,000 times a day. PSG win the 2026-2027 title in 86% of them, projecting ~73 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Troyes finish in the bottom three in 96% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: PSG's title chance up 5 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 17 | 73 | 65–81 | ▲86% | 99% | — |
| 2 | Monaco | 15 | 58 | 50–67 | 4% | 55% | <1% |
| 3 | Lille | 15 | 57 | 49–66 | 2% | 49% | <1% |
| 4 | Lyon | 14 | 57 | 49–66 | ▼2% | 47% | <1% |
| 5 | Lens | 13 | 57 | 48–65 | 2% | 46% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 16 | Angers | 8 | 31 | 23–38 | — | — | 70% |
| 17 | Le Havre | 2 | 28 | 20–36 | — | — | 78% |
| 18 | Troyes | 5 | 23 | 16–30 | — | — | 96% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 234 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/france/ligue-1/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Ligue 1 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/france/ligue-1">Ligue 1 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Ligue 1 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 17 | 18.1 | -1.1 | |
| 2 | Rennes | 16 | 12.8 | +3.3 | |
| 3 | Lille | 15 | 12.8 | +2.2 | |
| 4 | Monaco | 15 | 12.6 | +2.4 | |
| 5 | Lyon | 14 | 12.1 | +1.9 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 16 | Strasbourg | 7 | 8.2 | -1.2 | |
| 17 | Troyes | 5 | 7.9 | -2.9 | |
| 18 | Le Havre | 2 | 8.0 | -6.0 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
















