Ligue 1: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Ligue 1 2026/27 so far: home wins 44%, draws 26% and away wins 29% of 72 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Ligue 1 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Marseille – Toulouse1 Nov 20:45
Home winModel 54.4%Implied 52.6%▲ +1.8%Lorient – Brest31 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 42.5%Implied 40.7%▲ +1.8%Paris FC – Monaco1 Nov 17:15
Away winModel 36.2%Implied 34.1%▲ +2.0%Nice – Rennes31 Oct 17:15
Home winModel 35.7%Implied 36.9%-1.2%Lille – Lens30 Oct 21:05
DrawModel 28.9%Implied 28.2%▲ +0.6%Strasbourg – Auxerre1 Nov 15:00
DrawModel 24.0%Implied 25.7%-1.7%Lyon – Angers31 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 21.3%Implied 20.1%▲ +1.1%Le Havre – PSG30 Oct 19:00
DrawModel 19.8%Implied 14.8%▲ +5.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille– Toulouse | 1 Nov | 20:45 | Home win | 54.4% | 52.6% | ▲ +1.8% | 1.90 |
| 2 | Lorient– Brest | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 42.5% | 40.7% | ▲ +1.8% | 2.46 |
| 3 | Paris FC– Monaco | 1 Nov | 17:15 | Away win | 36.2% | 34.1% | ▲ +2.0% | 2.93 |
| 4 | Nice– Rennes | 31 Oct | 17:15 | Home win | 35.7% | 36.9% | -1.2% | 2.71 |
| 5 | Lille– Lens | 30 Oct | 21:05 | Draw | 28.9% | 28.2% | ▲ +0.6% | 3.54 |
| 6 | Strasbourg– Auxerre | 1 Nov | 15:00 | Draw | 24.0% | 25.7% | -1.7% | 3.89 |
| 7 | Lyon– Angers | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 21.3% | 20.1% | ▲ +1.1% | 4.97 |
| 8 | Le Havre– PSG | 30 Oct | 19:00 | Draw | 19.8% | 14.8% | ▲ +5.0% | 6.75 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Ligue 1 team's league results this season, best win rate first.
Latest results
Ligue 1 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctPSG 2:0 LyonHome win
- 25 OctMonaco 1:1 LilleDraw
- 25 OctAuxerre 1:1 Le MansDraw
- 25 OctMarseille 4:3 Le HavreHome win
- 25 OctAngers 0:0 LorientDraw
- 25 OctRennes 3:0 StrasbourgHome win
- 25 OctToulouse 0:0 TroyesDraw
- 24 OctLens 2:1 Paris FCHome win
- 23 OctBrest 1:2 NiceAway win
Ligue 1 table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















