MLS: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
MLS 2026 so far: home wins 45%, draws 26% and away wins 28% of 466 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming MLS fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 14 matches
Nashville SC – Philadelphia Union29 Oct 01:30
Home winModel 52.0%Implied 52.6%-0.6%Toronto FC – DC United30 Oct 00:30
Home winModel 51.0%Implied 51.8%-0.8%San Jose Earthquakes – Colorado Rapids29 Oct 03:30
Home winModel 46.4%Implied 46.7%-0.3%FC Dallas – Columbus Crew29 Oct 01:30
Away winModel 31.0%Implied 30.5%▲ +0.5%Chicago Fire – Orlando City29 Oct 01:30
Away winModel 29.0%Implied 22.2%▲ +6.8%Seattle Sounders – Houston Dynamo29 Oct 03:30
DrawModel 29.0%Implied 26.5%▲ +2.5%Austin FC – Real Salt Lake29 Oct 01:30
DrawModel 27.2%Implied 27.6%-0.4%St. Louis City – Portland Timbers29 Oct 01:30
Away winModel 26.2%Implied 25.9%▲ +0.2%New England Revolution – New York Red Bulls30 Oct 00:30
DrawModel 25.8%Implied 24.9%▲ +0.9%New York City – Atlanta Utd30 Oct 00:30
DrawModel 25.1%Implied 25.8%-0.6%Inter Miami – FC Cincinnati30 Oct 00:30
Away winModel 21.0%Implied 19.0%▲ +1.9%Charlotte – CF Montreal30 Oct 00:30
DrawModel 20.9%Implied 21.2%-0.3%Vancouver Whitecaps – San Diego FC29 Oct 03:30
Away winModel 20.0%Implied 17.2%▲ +2.7%Minnesota United – Sporting Kansas City29 Oct 01:30
Away winModel 16.0%Implied 16.2%-0.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC– Philadelphia Union | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Home win | 52.0% | 52.6% | -0.6% | 1.90 |
| 2 | Toronto FC– DC United | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Home win | 51.0% | 51.8% | -0.8% | 1.93 |
| 3 | San Jose Earthquakes– Colorado Rapids | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Home win | 46.4% | 46.7% | -0.3% | 2.14 |
| 4 | FC Dallas– Columbus Crew | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Away win | 31.0% | 30.5% | ▲ +0.5% | 3.28 |
| 5 | Chicago Fire– Orlando City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Away win | 29.0% | 22.2% | ▲ +6.8% | 4.50 |
| 6 | Seattle Sounders– Houston Dynamo | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Draw | 29.0% | 26.5% | ▲ +2.5% | 3.78 |
| 7 | Austin FC– Real Salt Lake | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Draw | 27.2% | 27.6% | -0.4% | 3.62 |
| 8 | St. Louis City– Portland Timbers | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Away win | 26.2% | 25.9% | ▲ +0.2% | 3.86 |
| 9 | New England Revolution– New York Red Bulls | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Draw | 25.8% | 24.9% | ▲ +0.9% | 4.02 |
| 10 | New York City– Atlanta Utd | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Draw | 25.1% | 25.8% | -0.6% | 3.88 |
| 11 | Inter Miami– FC Cincinnati | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Away win | 21.0% | 19.0% | ▲ +1.9% | 5.25 |
| 12 | Charlotte– CF Montreal | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Draw | 20.9% | 21.2% | -0.3% | 4.72 |
| 13 | Vancouver Whitecaps– San Diego FC | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Away win | 20.0% | 17.2% | ▲ +2.7% | 5.80 |
| 14 | Minnesota United– Sporting Kansas City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Away win | 16.0% | 16.2% | -0.2% | 6.19 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026
Every MLS team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville SC | 31 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 68% |
| New England Revolution | 31 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 55% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 52% |
| Chicago Fire | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 48% |
| FC Dallas | 31 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 48% |
| Inter Miami | 31 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 48% |
| St. Louis City | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 45% |
| Charlotte | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 42% |
| Houston Dynamo | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 42% |
| Philadelphia Union | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 42% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 42% |
| Colorado Rapids | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 39% |
| Orlando City | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 39% |
| Los Angeles FC | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 38% |
| Columbus Crew | 31 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 35% |
| FC Cincinnati | 31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 35% |
| New York Red Bulls | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 35% |
| Real Salt Lake | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 35% |
| Seattle Sounders | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 35% |
| Portland Timbers | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 32% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 31% |
| Atlanta Utd | 31 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 26% |
| Austin FC | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 26% |
| Minnesota United | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 26% |
| New York City | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 26% |
| San Diego FC | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 26% |
| Toronto FC | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 26% |
| DC United | 31 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 23% |
| CF Montreal | 31 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 31 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 19% |
Latest results
MLS matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctLos Angeles FC 2:2 Los Angeles GalaxyDraw
- 25 OctReal Salt Lake 3:0 St. Louis CityHome win
- 25 OctFC Dallas 3:0 San Jose EarthquakesHome win
- 25 OctHouston Dynamo 0:0 Minnesota UnitedDraw
- 25 OctColorado Rapids 1:0 Vancouver WhitecapsHome win
- 25 OctSporting Kansas City 1:2 Austin FCAway win
- 25 OctSan Diego FC 2:2 Seattle SoundersDraw
- 25 OctPortland Timbers 3:2 CharlotteHome win
- 24 OctCF Montreal 0:2 Nashville SCAway win
- 24 OctColumbus Crew 4:2 Toronto FCHome win
- 24 OctNew York Red Bulls 2:0 Inter MiamiHome win
- 24 OctOrlando City 2:2 New York CityDraw
- 24 OctDC United 0:2 FC CincinnatiAway win
- 24 OctPhiladelphia Union 1:2 New England RevolutionAway win
- 24 OctAtlanta Utd 2:3 Chicago FireAway win
- 21 OctFC Cincinnati 2:1 DC UnitedHome win
MLS table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




























