Liga Portugal: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Liga Portugal 2026/27 so far: home wins 37%, draws 22% and away wins 41% of 81 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Liga Portugal fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 6 matches
Casa Pia – Sporting CP30 Oct 21:15
Away winModel 80.4%Implied 78.7%▲ +1.6%Moreirense – Estrela31 Oct 16:30
Home winModel 43.0%Implied 34.4%▲ +8.6%Braga – Famalicao1 Nov 21:30
Away winModel 31.3%Implied 20.2%▲ +11.2%Arouca – Nacional1 Nov 16:30
Away winModel 27.2%Implied 25.0%▲ +2.2%Benfica – Alverca2 Nov 21:15
Away winModel 8.6%Implied 8.1%▲ +0.5%FC Porto – Estoril31 Oct 21:30
Away winModel 7.3%Implied 8.9%-1.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia– Sporting CP | 30 Oct | 21:15 | Away win | 80.4% | 78.7% | ▲ +1.6% | 1.27 |
| 2 | Moreirense– Estrela | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Home win | 43.0% | 34.4% | ▲ +8.6% | 2.91 |
| 3 | Braga– Famalicao | 1 Nov | 21:30 | Away win | 31.3% | 20.2% | ▲ +11.2% | 4.96 |
| 4 | Arouca– Nacional | 1 Nov | 16:30 | Away win | 27.2% | 25.0% | ▲ +2.2% | 4.00 |
| 5 | Benfica– Alverca | 2 Nov | 21:15 | Away win | 8.6% | 8.1% | ▲ +0.5% | 12.39 |
| 6 | FC Porto– Estoril | 31 Oct | 21:30 | Away win | 7.3% | 8.9% | -1.6% | 11.26 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Liga Portugal team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 78% |
| Academico Viseu | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 56% |
| Arouca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 56% |
| Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56% |
| Sporting CP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56% |
| Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 44% |
| Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| Braga | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 22% |
| Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 22% |
| Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 22% |
| Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| Nacional | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 22% |
| Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 22% |
| Vitoria Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| Estoril | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0% |
Latest results
Liga Portugal matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctSanta Clara 1:2 BenficaAway win
- 25 OctEstoril 1:3 MoreirenseAway win
- 25 OctNacional 1:0 BragaHome win
- 25 OctRio Ave 0:4 FamalicaoAway win
- 25 OctSporting CP 1:2 Academico ViseuAway win
- 24 OctEstrela 0:2 Casa PiaAway win
- 24 OctAlverca 0:1 AroucaAway win
- 24 OctGil Vicente 0:1 FC PortoAway win
- 23 OctVitoria Guimaraes 5:0 MaritimoHome win
Liga Portugal table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.












