Championship: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Championship 2026/27 so far: home wins 40%, draws 28% and away wins 32% of 144 matches (results to 24 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Championship fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 12 matches
West Ham – West Brom31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 66.4%Implied 65.8%▲ +0.6%Southampton – QPR31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 62.9%Implied 57.8%▲ +5.1%Burnley – Portsmouth31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 56.4%Implied 48.8%▲ +7.6%Sheffield Utd – Wrexham30 Oct 21:00
Home winModel 48.0%Implied 40.0%▲ +8.0%Bolton – Bristol City31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 37.7%Implied 36.5%▲ +1.2%Lincoln – Birmingham31 Oct 13:30
Home winModel 32.4%Implied 30.4%▲ +2.0%Swansea – Blackburn31 Oct 16:00
Away winModel 27.0%Implied 22.6%▲ +4.4%Millwall – Derby31 Oct 16:00
Away winModel 24.8%Implied 21.5%▲ +3.3%Stoke – Preston31 Oct 13:30
Away winModel 24.7%Implied 21.9%▲ +2.8%Middlesbrough – Charlton31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 22.8%Implied 17.8%▲ +5.1%Wolves – Cardiff31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 22.0%Implied 23.6%-1.7%Norwich – Watford31 Oct 13:30
Away winModel 21.6%Implied 20.0%▲ +1.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham– West Brom | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 66.4% | 65.8% | ▲ +0.6% | 1.52 |
| 2 | Southampton– QPR | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 62.9% | 57.8% | ▲ +5.1% | 1.73 |
| 3 | Burnley– Portsmouth | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 56.4% | 48.8% | ▲ +7.6% | 2.05 |
| 4 | Sheffield Utd– Wrexham | 30 Oct | 21:00 | Home win | 48.0% | 40.0% | ▲ +8.0% | 2.50 |
| 5 | Bolton– Bristol City | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 37.7% | 36.5% | ▲ +1.2% | 2.74 |
| 6 | Lincoln– Birmingham | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Home win | 32.4% | 30.4% | ▲ +2.0% | 3.29 |
| 7 | Swansea– Blackburn | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Away win | 27.0% | 22.6% | ▲ +4.4% | 4.43 |
| 8 | Millwall– Derby | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Away win | 24.8% | 21.5% | ▲ +3.3% | 4.65 |
| 9 | Stoke– Preston | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Away win | 24.7% | 21.9% | ▲ +2.8% | 4.56 |
| 10 | Middlesbrough– Charlton | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 22.8% | 17.8% | ▲ +5.1% | 5.63 |
| 11 | Wolves– Cardiff | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 22.0% | 23.6% | -1.7% | 4.23 |
| 12 | Norwich– Watford | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Away win | 21.6% | 20.0% | ▲ +1.6% | 5.00 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Championship team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesbrough | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 58% |
| Southampton | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 58% |
| Swansea | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 58% |
| Stoke | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50% |
| West Brom | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| West Ham | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Wolves | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| Birmingham | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 42% |
| Blackburn | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42% |
| Portsmouth | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42% |
| QPR | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 42% |
| Bolton | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33% |
| Bristol City | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33% |
| Lincoln | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33% |
| Millwall | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33% |
| Norwich | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 33% |
| Sheffield Utd | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33% |
| Cardiff | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 25% |
| Charlton | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 25% |
| Watford | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 25% |
| Wrexham | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 25% |
| Burnley | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8% |
| Derby | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8% |
| Preston | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8% |
Latest results
Championship matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctPortsmouth 2:1 MillwallHome win
- 24 OctCharlton 1:3 NorwichAway win
- 24 OctSheffield Utd 1:1 DerbyDraw
- 24 OctCardiff 1:0 BirminghamHome win
- 24 OctBlackburn 2:0 WrexhamHome win
- 24 OctLincoln 4:1 BurnleyHome win
- 24 OctPreston 1:1 West BromDraw
- 24 OctQPR 5:0 SwanseaHome win
- 24 OctStoke 0:0 Bristol CityDraw
- 24 OctWest Ham 2:3 SouthamptonAway win
- 24 OctWolves 1:0 WatfordHome win
- 23 OctBolton 1:5 MiddlesbroughAway win
- 20 OctWolves 1:1 PortsmouthDraw
Championship table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
























