Serie B: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Serie B 2026/27 so far: home wins 36%, draws 28% and away wins 36% of 80 matches (results to 25 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Serie B fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 5 matches
Ascoli – Sampdoria27 Oct 20:00
Home winModel 57.0%Implied 47.4%▲ +9.6%Padova – Sudtirol27 Oct 20:00
DrawModel 32.9%Implied 31.8%▲ +1.1%Mantova – Cremonese27 Oct 20:00
Away winModel 32.4%Implied 30.7%▲ +1.7%Entella – Avellino27 Oct 20:00
Away winModel 30.4%Implied 27.9%▲ +2.5%Cesena – Empoli27 Oct 20:00
DrawModel 29.1%Implied 30.3%-1.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ascoli– Sampdoria | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Home win | 57.0% | 47.4% | ▲ +9.6% | 2.11 |
| 2 | Padova– Sudtirol | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Draw | 32.9% | 31.8% | ▲ +1.1% | 3.14 |
| 3 | Mantova– Cremonese | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Away win | 32.4% | 30.7% | ▲ +1.7% | 3.26 |
| 4 | Entella– Avellino | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Away win | 30.4% | 27.9% | ▲ +2.5% | 3.58 |
| 5 | Cesena– Empoli | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Draw | 29.1% | 30.3% | -1.2% | 3.30 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Serie B team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 88% |
| Mantova | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 63% |
| Modena | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 63% |
| Ascoli | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| Benevento | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Pisa | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Arezzo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 38% |
| Avellino | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 38% |
| Juve Stabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38% |
| Padova | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 38% |
| Sudtirol | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38% |
| Carrarese | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25% |
| Empoli | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25% |
| Entella | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| L.R. Vicenza | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Verona | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Catanzaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13% |
| Cesena | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13% |
| Cremonese | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
| Sampdoria | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13% |
Latest results
Serie B matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctPalermo 2:1 CarrareseHome win
- 25 OctVerona 1:1 PisaDraw
- 24 OctModena 3:0 CesenaHome win
- 24 OctEntella 0:1 MantovaAway win
- 24 OctSudtirol 1:1 SampdoriaDraw
- 24 OctAvellino 0:1 PadovaAway win
- 24 OctCremonese 0:1 Juve StabiaAway win
- 24 OctCatanzaro 1:6 AscoliAway win
- 24 OctArezzo 0:3 BeneventoAway win
- 23 OctEmpoli 0:2 L.R. VicenzaAway win
Serie B table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.










