Bundesliga: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Bundesliga 2026/27 so far: home wins 51%, draws 21% and away wins 29% of 63 matches (results to 25 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Bundesliga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 5 matches
Werder Bremen – Hoffenheim31 Oct 15:30
Home winModel 40.0%Implied 35.6%▲ +4.4%Augsburg – Freiburg31 Oct 15:30
Home winModel 39.4%Implied 34.1%▲ +5.3%Eintracht Frankfurt – Hamburger SV1 Nov 17:30
DrawModel 22.5%Implied 23.4%-0.8%Bayer Leverkusen – Stuttgart31 Oct 15:30
DrawModel 21.9%Implied 23.4%-1.5%Bayern Munich – Dortmund31 Oct 18:30
Away winModel 17.3%Implied 14.3%▲ +3.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Werder Bremen– Hoffenheim | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Home win | 40.0% | 35.6% | ▲ +4.4% | 2.81 |
| 2 | Augsburg– Freiburg | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Home win | 39.4% | 34.1% | ▲ +5.3% | 2.93 |
| 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt– Hamburger SV | 1 Nov | 17:30 | Draw | 22.5% | 23.4% | -0.8% | 4.28 |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen– Stuttgart | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Draw | 21.9% | 23.4% | -1.5% | 4.28 |
| 5 | Bayern Munich– Dortmund | 31 Oct | 18:30 | Away win | 17.3% | 14.3% | ▲ +3.0% | 7.00 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Bundesliga team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern Munich | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71% |
| Dortmund | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71% |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 57% |
| Freiburg | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 57% |
| RB Leipzig | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 57% |
| Elversberg | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 43% |
| Hamburger SV | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 43% |
| Hoffenheim | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 43% |
| Mainz | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 43% |
| Werder Bremen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43% |
| Augsburg | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 29% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 29% |
| FC Koln | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 29% |
| Paderborn | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 29% |
| Stuttgart | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 29% |
| B. Monchengladbach | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14% |
| Schalke | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14% |
| Union Berlin | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14% |
Latest results
Bundesliga matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctHoffenheim 3:0 Bayer LeverkusenHome win
- 25 OctFreiburg 1:3 Bayern MunichAway win
- 24 OctPaderborn 1:0 Hamburger SVHome win
- 24 OctFC Koln 0:0 SchalkeDraw
- 24 OctAugsburg 1:1 Union BerlinDraw
- 24 OctMainz 2:3 Werder BremenAway win
- 24 OctRB Leipzig 4:0 ElversbergHome win
- 24 OctDortmund 1:0 Eintracht FrankfurtHome win
- 23 OctStuttgart 2:3 B. MonchengladbachAway win
Bundesliga table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.










