Bundesliga: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Bundesliga 2026/27 so far: 18 of 63 matches (29%) had two goals or fewer (results to 25 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Bundesliga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 5 matches
Augsburg – Freiburg31 Oct 15:30
Under 2.5Model 41.6%Implied 38.5%▲ +3.1%Eintracht Frankfurt – Hamburger SV1 Nov 17:30
Under 2.5Model 38.7%Implied 36.0%▲ +2.8%Werder Bremen – Hoffenheim31 Oct 15:30
Under 2.5Model 33.3%Implied 34.7%-1.4%Bayer Leverkusen – Stuttgart31 Oct 15:30
Under 2.5Model 31.2%Implied 29.1%▲ +2.1%Bayern Munich – Dortmund31 Oct 18:30
Under 2.5Model 27.7%Implied 25.0%▲ +2.7%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Augsburg– Freiburg | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Under 2.5 | 41.6% | 38.5% | ▲ +3.1% | 2.60 |
| 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt– Hamburger SV | 1 Nov | 17:30 | Under 2.5 | 38.7% | 36.0% | ▲ +2.8% | 2.78 |
| 3 | Werder Bremen– Hoffenheim | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Under 2.5 | 33.3% | 34.7% | -1.4% | 2.88 |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen– Stuttgart | 31 Oct | 15:30 | Under 2.5 | 31.2% | 29.1% | ▲ +2.1% | 3.44 |
| 5 | Bayern Munich– Dortmund | 31 Oct | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 27.7% | 25.0% | ▲ +2.7% | 4.00 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dortmund | 7 | 4 | 57% | 2/4 | 2/3 |
| Paderborn | 7 | 4 | 57% | 3/4 | 1/3 |
| Schalke | 7 | 4 | 57% | 3/3 | 1/4 |
| FC Koln | 7 | 3 | 43% | 2/4 | 1/3 |
| Hamburger SV | 7 | 3 | 43% | 1/3 | 2/4 |
| Stuttgart | 7 | 3 | 43% | 1/3 | 2/4 |
| Union Berlin | 7 | 3 | 43% | 2/4 | 1/3 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1/3 | 1/4 |
| Elversberg | 7 | 2 | 29% | 0/3 | 2/4 |
| Mainz | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1/4 | 1/3 |
| Augsburg | 7 | 1 | 14% | 1/4 | 0/3 |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 7 | 1 | 14% | 1/3 | 0/4 |
| Bayern Munich | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0/3 | 1/4 |
| Freiburg | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0/4 | 1/3 |
| RB Leipzig | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0/4 | 1/3 |
| Werder Bremen | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0/3 | 1/4 |
| B. Monchengladbach | 7 | 0 | 0% | 0/3 | 0/4 |
| Hoffenheim | 7 | 0 | 0% | 0/4 | 0/3 |
Latest results
Bundesliga matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctHoffenheim 3:0 Bayer LeverkusenUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctFreiburg 1:3 Bayern MunichUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctPaderborn 1:0 Hamburger SVUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctFC Koln 0:0 SchalkeUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctAugsburg 1:1 Union BerlinUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctMainz 2:3 Werder BremenUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctRB Leipzig 4:0 ElversbergUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDortmund 1:0 Eintracht FrankfurtUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctStuttgart 2:3 B. MonchengladbachUnder 2.5 no
Bundesliga table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.










