LaLiga: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
LaLiga 2026/27 so far: 44 of 100 matches (44%) had two goals or fewer (results to 26 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming LaLiga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 7 matches
Getafe – Sevilla1 Nov 14:00
Under 2.5Model 68.7%Implied 69.0%-0.3%Rayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo31 Oct 16:15
Under 2.5Model 60.9%Implied 57.5%▲ +3.5%Elche – Valencia1 Nov 18:30
Under 2.5Model 51.7%Implied 53.2%-1.5%Ath Bilbao – Real Sociedad1 Nov 21:00
Under 2.5Model 50.0%Implied 46.9%▲ +3.1%Levante – Atl. Madrid31 Oct 14:00
Under 2.5Model 42.2%Implied 40.7%▲ +1.5%Villarreal – Espanyol30 Oct 21:00
Under 2.5Model 40.8%Implied 39.5%▲ +1.2%Barcelona – Alaves31 Oct 21:00
Under 2.5Model 27.9%Implied 25.1%▲ +2.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Getafe– Sevilla | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 68.7% | 69.0% | -0.3% | 1.45 |
| 2 | Rayo Vallecano– Celta Vigo | 31 Oct | 16:15 | Under 2.5 | 60.9% | 57.5% | ▲ +3.5% | 1.74 |
| 3 | Elche– Valencia | 1 Nov | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 51.7% | 53.2% | -1.5% | 1.88 |
| 4 | Ath Bilbao– Real Sociedad | 1 Nov | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 50.0% | 46.9% | ▲ +3.1% | 2.13 |
| 5 | Levante– Atl. Madrid | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 42.2% | 40.7% | ▲ +1.5% | 2.46 |
| 6 | Villarreal– Espanyol | 30 Oct | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 40.8% | 39.5% | ▲ +1.2% | 2.53 |
| 7 | Barcelona– Alaves | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 2.5 | 27.9% | 25.1% | ▲ +2.8% | 3.99 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celta Vigo | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/6 | 4/4 |
| Dep. A Coruna | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Getafe | 10 | 7 | 70% | 5/5 | 2/5 |
| Malaga | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/5 | 4/5 |
| Ath Bilbao | 10 | 6 | 60% | 2/5 | 4/5 |
| Betis | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3/5 | 3/5 |
| Osasuna | 10 | 6 | 60% | 5/5 | 1/5 |
| Alaves | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/6 | 2/4 |
| Valencia | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/6 | 2/4 |
| Elche | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/4 | 3/6 |
| Espanyol | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Sevilla | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Atl. Madrid | 10 | 3 | 30% | 2/5 | 1/5 |
| Levante | 10 | 3 | 30% | 0/4 | 3/6 |
| Villarreal | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/4 | 2/6 |
| Racing Santander | 10 | 2 | 20% | 0/5 | 2/5 |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Real Sociedad | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Barcelona | 10 | 1 | 10% | 1/5 | 0/5 |
Latest results
LaLiga matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctSevilla 2:0 OsasunaUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctAth Bilbao 4:0 GetafeUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctCelta Vigo 0:0 BetisUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctReal Sociedad 2:1 LevanteUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctBarcelona 1:2 Real MadridUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctRayo Vallecano 0:3 ElcheUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctRacing Santander 2:1 EspanyolUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctValencia 1:2 VillarrealUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctAtl. Madrid 1:0 Dep. A CorunaUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctAlaves 1:1 MalagaUnder 2.5 yes
- 21 OctLevante 3:1 Ath BilbaoUnder 2.5 no
LaLiga table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.














