Ligue 1: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Ligue 1 2026/27 so far: 28 of 72 matches (39%) had two goals or fewer (results to 26 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Ligue 1 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Lille – Lens30 Oct 21:05
Under 2.5Model 56.8%Implied 45.9%▲ +10.9%Lyon – Angers31 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 48.3%Implied 41.0%▲ +7.3%Lorient – Brest31 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 48.1%Implied 54.9%-6.8%Paris FC – Monaco1 Nov 17:15
Under 2.5Model 42.6%Implied 46.7%-4.2%Strasbourg – Auxerre1 Nov 15:00
Under 2.5Model 42.1%Implied 42.4%-0.2%Le Havre – PSG30 Oct 19:00
Under 2.5Model 42.0%Implied 30.5%▲ +11.6%Nice – Rennes31 Oct 17:15
Under 2.5Model 41.7%Implied 41.0%▲ +0.7%Marseille – Toulouse1 Nov 20:45
Under 2.5Model 38.5%Implied 41.8%-3.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lille– Lens | 30 Oct | 21:05 | Under 2.5 | 56.8% | 45.9% | ▲ +10.9% | 2.18 |
| 2 | Lyon– Angers | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 48.3% | 41.0% | ▲ +7.3% | 2.44 |
| 3 | Lorient– Brest | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 48.1% | 54.9% | -6.8% | 1.82 |
| 4 | Paris FC– Monaco | 1 Nov | 17:15 | Under 2.5 | 42.6% | 46.7% | -4.2% | 2.14 |
| 5 | Strasbourg– Auxerre | 1 Nov | 15:00 | Under 2.5 | 42.1% | 42.4% | -0.2% | 2.36 |
| 6 | Le Havre– PSG | 30 Oct | 19:00 | Under 2.5 | 42.0% | 30.5% | ▲ +11.6% | 3.28 |
| 7 | Nice– Rennes | 31 Oct | 17:15 | Under 2.5 | 41.7% | 41.0% | ▲ +0.7% | 2.44 |
| 8 | Marseille– Toulouse | 1 Nov | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 38.5% | 41.8% | -3.3% | 2.39 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lille | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Lorient | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Monaco | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Troyes | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Angers | 8 | 4 | 50% | 3/5 | 1/3 |
| Le Havre | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Lyon | 8 | 4 | 50% | 1/4 | 3/4 |
| Marseille | 8 | 3 | 38% | 0/4 | 3/4 |
| Nice | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/4 | 1/4 |
| Paris FC | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Toulouse | 8 | 3 | 38% | 3/4 | 0/4 |
| Auxerre | 8 | 2 | 25% | 2/4 | 0/4 |
| Brest | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
| Le Mans | 8 | 2 | 25% | 0/4 | 2/4 |
| PSG | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/3 | 1/5 |
| Lens | 8 | 1 | 13% | 1/4 | 0/4 |
| Rennes | 8 | 1 | 13% | 1/5 | 0/3 |
| Strasbourg | 8 | 1 | 13% | 1/3 | 0/5 |
Latest results
Ligue 1 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctPSG 2:0 LyonUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctMonaco 1:1 LilleUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctAuxerre 1:1 Le MansUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctMarseille 4:3 Le HavreUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctAngers 0:0 LorientUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctRennes 3:0 StrasbourgUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctToulouse 0:0 TroyesUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctLens 2:1 Paris FCUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctBrest 1:2 NiceUnder 2.5 no
Ligue 1 table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















