Ligue 1: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Ligue 1 2026/27 so far: 47 of 72 matches (65%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 26 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Ligue 1 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Lille – Lens30 Oct 21:05
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.7%Implied 65.8%▲ +5.9%Marseille – Toulouse1 Nov 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.9%Implied 62.9%▲ +6.0%Strasbourg – Auxerre1 Nov 15:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.3%Implied 63.3%▲ +4.0%Paris FC – Monaco1 Nov 17:15
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 66.7%▲ +0.5%Lorient – Brest31 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.3%Implied 70.9%-5.6%Le Havre – PSG30 Oct 19:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.6%Implied 53.5%▲ +11.1%Lyon – Angers31 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.4%Implied 62.5%▲ +0.9%Nice – Rennes31 Oct 17:15
Under 1.5 HTModel 53.4%Implied 61.7%-8.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lille– Lens | 30 Oct | 21:05 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.7% | 65.8% | ▲ +5.9% | 1.52 |
| 2 | Marseille– Toulouse | 1 Nov | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.9% | 62.9% | ▲ +6.0% | 1.59 |
| 3 | Strasbourg– Auxerre | 1 Nov | 15:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.3% | 63.3% | ▲ +4.0% | 1.58 |
| 4 | Paris FC– Monaco | 1 Nov | 17:15 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 66.7% | ▲ +0.5% | 1.50 |
| 5 | Lorient– Brest | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.3% | 70.9% | -5.6% | 1.41 |
| 6 | Le Havre– PSG | 30 Oct | 19:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.6% | 53.5% | ▲ +11.1% | 1.87 |
| 7 | Lyon– Angers | 31 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.4% | 62.5% | ▲ +0.9% | 1.60 |
| 8 | Nice– Rennes | 31 Oct | 17:15 | Under 1.5 HT | 53.4% | 61.7% | -8.3% | 1.62 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Havre | 8 | 7 | 88% | 4/4 | 3/4 |
| Lille | 8 | 7 | 88% | 4/4 | 3/4 |
| Monaco | 8 | 7 | 88% | 3/4 | 4/4 |
| PSG | 8 | 7 | 88% | 3/3 | 4/5 |
| Lens | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4/4 | 2/4 |
| Lorient | 8 | 6 | 75% | 2/4 | 4/4 |
| Paris FC | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Auxerre | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Brest | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Lyon | 8 | 5 | 63% | 1/4 | 4/4 |
| Marseille | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Nice | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Strasbourg | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/3 | 2/5 |
| Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 63% | 4/4 | 1/4 |
| Troyes | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Le Mans | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Angers | 8 | 3 | 38% | 2/5 | 1/3 |
| Rennes | 8 | 1 | 13% | 1/5 | 0/3 |
Latest results
Ligue 1 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctPSG 2:0 Lyon(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctMonaco 1:1 Lille(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctAuxerre 1:1 Le Mans(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctMarseille 4:3 Le Havre(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctAngers 0:0 Lorient(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctRennes 3:0 Strasbourg(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctToulouse 0:0 Troyes(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctLens 2:1 Paris FC(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 23 OctBrest 1:2 Nice(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
Ligue 1 table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















