League One: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
League One 2026/27 so far: 95 of 138 matches (69%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 24 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming League One fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 3 matches
Oxford Utd – Stockport County27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 64.9%▲ +2.3%Luton – Doncaster27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.6%Implied 62.1%▲ +3.5%Sheffield Wed – Cambridge Utd27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.6%Implied 65.8%-1.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oxford Utd– Stockport County | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 64.9% | ▲ +2.3% | 1.54 |
| 2 | Luton– Doncaster | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.6% | 62.1% | ▲ +3.5% | 1.61 |
| 3 | Sheffield Wed– Cambridge Utd | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.6% | 65.8% | -1.2% | 1.52 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford City | 12 | 12 | 100% | 5/5 | 7/7 |
| Doncaster | 11 | 10 | 91% | 5/6 | 5/5 |
| Oxford Utd | 10 | 9 | 90% | 4/5 | 5/5 |
| Cambridge Utd | 12 | 10 | 83% | 6/7 | 4/5 |
| Reading | 12 | 10 | 83% | 5/7 | 5/5 |
| MK Dons | 11 | 9 | 82% | 5/5 | 4/6 |
| Notts County | 11 | 9 | 82% | 6/6 | 3/5 |
| Stevenage | 11 | 9 | 82% | 5/6 | 4/5 |
| Wigan | 11 | 9 | 82% | 4/5 | 5/6 |
| Leyton Orient | 12 | 9 | 75% | 4/6 | 5/6 |
| Peterborough | 12 | 9 | 75% | 4/5 | 5/7 |
| Barnsley | 11 | 8 | 73% | 4/5 | 4/6 |
| Huddersfield | 12 | 8 | 67% | 4/6 | 4/6 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 7 | 58% | 5/6 | 2/6 |
| Stockport County | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/6 | 4/6 |
| Wycombe | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/6 | 4/6 |
| Blackpool | 11 | 6 | 55% | 2/6 | 4/5 |
| Bromley | 11 | 6 | 55% | 4/6 | 2/5 |
| Leicester | 11 | 6 | 55% | 2/5 | 4/6 |
| Sheffield Wed | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/5 | 3/6 |
| Burton | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/7 | 4/6 |
| Plymouth | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Luton | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/6 | 2/5 |
| Mansfield | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/5 | 2/6 |
Latest results
League One matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctLuton 2:1 Leicester(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctHuddersfield 2:1 Wigan(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBromley 1:1 Peterborough(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBlackpool 1:4 Mansfield(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctReading 2:1 Barnsley(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBurton 2:1 Leyton Orient(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctStevenage 0:1 MK Dons(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctNotts County 1:1 Stockport County(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAFC Wimbledon 1:1 Wycombe(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctCambridge Utd 2:3 Plymouth(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctDoncaster 2:0 Sheffield Wed(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctOxford Utd 0:0 Bradford City(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 21 OctReading 1:0 Leyton Orient(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctBlackpool 2:0 MK Dons(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctBromley 0:4 Leicester(HT 0:3)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctBurton 0:0 Bradford City(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctStevenage 3:0 Plymouth(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctOxford Utd 2:1 Wigan(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctNotts County 2:0 Sheffield Wed(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctLuton 2:1 Barnsley(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctHuddersfield 4:1 Peterborough(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctDoncaster 0:2 Stockport County(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctCambridge Utd 2:2 Wycombe(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctAFC Wimbledon 0:3 Mansfield(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
League One table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






