Premier League: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Premier League 2026/27 so far: 53 of 80 matches (66%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 25 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Premier League fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Bournemouth – Leeds31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.1%Implied 69.9%▲ +4.2%Liverpool – Arsenal1 Nov 17:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.8%Implied 69.0%▲ +3.8%Aston Villa – Fulham31 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.6%Implied 66.7%▲ +4.9%Newcastle – Everton2 Nov 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.5%Implied 65.8%▲ +2.8%Brentford – Nottingham31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.5%Implied 67.1%-0.6%Chelsea – Manchester Utd31 Oct 13:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.0%Implied 62.5%▲ +3.5%Tottenham – Crystal Palace31 Oct 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.3%Implied 63.3%-0.0%Manchester City – Brighton31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 49.1%Implied 58.8%-9.7%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bournemouth– Leeds | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.1% | 69.9% | ▲ +4.2% | 1.43 |
| 2 | Liverpool– Arsenal | 1 Nov | 17:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.8% | 69.0% | ▲ +3.8% | 1.45 |
| 3 | Aston Villa– Fulham | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.6% | 66.7% | ▲ +4.9% | 1.50 |
| 4 | Newcastle– Everton | 2 Nov | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.5% | 65.8% | ▲ +2.8% | 1.52 |
| 5 | Brentford– Nottingham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.5% | 67.1% | -0.6% | 1.49 |
| 6 | Chelsea– Manchester Utd | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.0% | 62.5% | ▲ +3.5% | 1.60 |
| 7 | Tottenham– Crystal Palace | 31 Oct | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.3% | 63.3% | -0.0% | 1.58 |
| 8 | Manchester City– Brighton | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 49.1% | 58.8% | -9.7% | 1.70 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 8 | 8 | 100% | 4/4 | 4/4 |
| Coventry | 8 | 7 | 88% | 4/4 | 3/4 |
| Leeds | 8 | 7 | 88% | 3/4 | 4/4 |
| Tottenham | 8 | 7 | 88% | 4/4 | 3/4 |
| Aston Villa | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Fulham | 8 | 6 | 75% | 2/4 | 4/4 |
| Liverpool | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Manchester City | 8 | 6 | 75% | 2/4 | 4/4 |
| Nottingham | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4/4 | 2/4 |
| Sunderland | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4/4 | 2/4 |
| Arsenal | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Brentford | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Hull | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Manchester Utd | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Newcastle | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Bournemouth | 8 | 4 | 50% | 3/4 | 1/4 |
| Crystal Palace | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Brighton | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Chelsea | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Ipswich | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
Latest results
Premier League matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctManchester Utd 0:3 Bournemouth(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctHull 1:1 Brentford(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctLiverpool 2:0 Brighton(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctCrystal Palace 0:2 Newcastle(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctSunderland 0:0 Leeds(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAston Villa 2:1 Manchester City(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctArsenal 2:0 Everton(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctCoventry 0:1 Fulham(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctChelsea 0:2 Tottenham(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 23 OctIpswich 1:1 Nottingham(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 19 OctTottenham 3:1 Coventry(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
Premier League table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















