League Two: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
League Two 2026/27 so far: 103 of 150 matches (69%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 26 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming League Two fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 12 matches
Salford – Exeter31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 84.3%Implied 68.5%▲ +15.8%Colchester – Walsall31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.7%Implied 69.9%▲ +5.7%Shrewsbury – Gillingham31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.3%Implied 73.0%▲ +2.3%Fleetwood – Bristol Rovers31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.6%Implied 69.4%▲ +5.2%Accrington – Northampton31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 73.7%Implied 74.6%-1.0%Oldham – Crawley31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.0%Implied 62.5%▲ +9.5%Tranmere – Cheltenham31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 70.0%Implied 67.6%▲ +2.5%Port Vale – Rochdale31 Oct 13:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 69.1%Implied 71.9%-2.8%Newport – Chesterfield30 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.6%Implied 69.0%-5.4%Grimsby – York City31 Oct 13:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.1%Implied 65.8%-2.7%Crewe – Barnet31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 55.6%Implied 65.4%-9.7%Swindon – Rotherham31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 52.3%Implied 66.2%-13.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford– Exeter | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 84.3% | 68.5% | ▲ +15.8% | 1.46 |
| 2 | Colchester– Walsall | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.7% | 69.9% | ▲ +5.7% | 1.43 |
| 3 | Shrewsbury– Gillingham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.3% | 73.0% | ▲ +2.3% | 1.37 |
| 4 | Fleetwood– Bristol Rovers | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.6% | 69.4% | ▲ +5.2% | 1.44 |
| 5 | Accrington– Northampton | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 73.7% | 74.6% | -1.0% | 1.34 |
| 6 | Oldham– Crawley | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.0% | 62.5% | ▲ +9.5% | 1.60 |
| 7 | Tranmere– Cheltenham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 70.0% | 67.6% | ▲ +2.5% | 1.48 |
| 8 | Port Vale– Rochdale | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 69.1% | 71.9% | -2.8% | 1.39 |
| 9 | Newport– Chesterfield | 30 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.6% | 69.0% | -5.4% | 1.45 |
| 10 | Grimsby– York City | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.1% | 65.8% | -2.7% | 1.52 |
| 11 | Crewe– Barnet | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 55.6% | 65.4% | -9.7% | 1.53 |
| 12 | Swindon– Rotherham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 52.3% | 66.2% | -13.9% | 1.51 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tranmere | 13 | 13 | 100% | 6/6 | 7/7 |
| Exeter | 13 | 12 | 92% | 6/7 | 6/6 |
| Port Vale | 11 | 10 | 91% | 5/5 | 5/6 |
| Colchester | 12 | 10 | 83% | 5/5 | 5/7 |
| Walsall | 12 | 10 | 83% | 4/6 | 6/6 |
| Northampton | 11 | 9 | 82% | 6/6 | 3/5 |
| Chesterfield | 13 | 10 | 77% | 5/7 | 5/6 |
| Newport | 13 | 10 | 77% | 5/6 | 5/7 |
| Oldham | 12 | 9 | 75% | 4/6 | 5/6 |
| Fleetwood | 13 | 9 | 69% | 5/6 | 4/7 |
| Gillingham | 13 | 9 | 69% | 5/7 | 4/6 |
| Salford | 13 | 9 | 69% | 6/6 | 3/7 |
| Swindon | 13 | 9 | 69% | 4/6 | 5/7 |
| York City | 12 | 8 | 67% | 6/7 | 2/5 |
| Crawley | 11 | 7 | 64% | 4/6 | 3/5 |
| Bristol Rovers | 13 | 8 | 62% | 5/7 | 3/6 |
| Rochdale | 13 | 8 | 62% | 5/7 | 3/6 |
| Barnet | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/6 | 3/5 |
| Cheltenham | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/7 | 4/6 |
| Crewe | 13 | 7 | 54% | 2/6 | 5/7 |
| Grimsby | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Rotherham | 13 | 7 | 54% | 1/7 | 6/6 |
| Shrewsbury | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Accrington | 13 | 5 | 38% | 2/6 | 3/7 |
Latest results
League Two matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctWalsall 2:4 Salford(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctCheltenham 1:0 Newport(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctNorthampton 2:0 Colchester(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBristol Rovers 0:0 Swindon(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctYork City 2:0 Port Vale(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctRotherham 3:3 Shrewsbury(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctRochdale 0:5 Accrington(HT 0:3)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctGillingham 1:4 Grimsby(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctChesterfield 5:1 Crewe(HT 5:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctCrawley 1:1 Tranmere(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBarnet 1:1 Oldham(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctExeter 2:1 Fleetwood(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctWalsall 3:0 Oldham(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctExeter 2:0 Crewe(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctCheltenham 4:2 Fleetwood(HT 3:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctBarnet 1:3 Swindon(HT 0:3)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctNorthampton 0:1 Tranmere(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctCrawley 2:3 Shrewsbury(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctChesterfield 1:1 Colchester(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctRochdale 2:2 Grimsby(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctYork City 1:1 Accrington(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 20 OctRotherham 2:2 Newport(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctBristol Rovers 1:2 Salford(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctGillingham 1:1 Port Vale(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
League Two table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
























