LaLiga2: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
LaLiga2 2026/27 so far: 79 of 121 matches (65%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 26 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming LaLiga2 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Mallorca – Cadiz CF2 Nov 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 77.1%Implied 70.9%▲ +6.2%Valladolid – Leganes2 Nov 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 76.2%Implied 72.5%▲ +3.7%Tenerife – Andorra1 Nov 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.2%Implied 74.6%▲ +0.6%Albacete – Sabadell31 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.9%Implied 74.1%-2.2%Oviedo – Las Palmas2 Nov 16:15
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.6%Implied 71.4%▲ +0.2%Eldense – Granada CF1 Nov 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 70.4%-3.2%Burgos CF – Castellon1 Nov 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.7%Implied 70.4%-3.7%Ceuta – Gijon1 Nov 16:15
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.2%Implied 69.4%-4.3%Eibar – Almeria31 Oct 16:15
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.6%Implied 68.5%-3.9%Real Sociedad B – Girona31 Oct 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 56.1%Implied 64.5%-8.4%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mallorca– Cadiz CF | 2 Nov | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 77.1% | 70.9% | ▲ +6.2% | 1.41 |
| 2 | Valladolid– Leganes | 2 Nov | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 76.2% | 72.5% | ▲ +3.7% | 1.38 |
| 3 | Tenerife– Andorra | 1 Nov | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.2% | 74.6% | ▲ +0.6% | 1.34 |
| 4 | Albacete– Sabadell | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.9% | 74.1% | -2.2% | 1.35 |
| 5 | Oviedo– Las Palmas | 2 Nov | 16:15 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.6% | 71.4% | ▲ +0.2% | 1.40 |
| 6 | Eldense– Granada CF | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 70.4% | -3.2% | 1.42 |
| 7 | Burgos CF– Castellon | 1 Nov | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.7% | 70.4% | -3.7% | 1.42 |
| 8 | Ceuta– Gijon | 1 Nov | 16:15 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.2% | 69.4% | -4.3% | 1.44 |
| 9 | Eibar– Almeria | 31 Oct | 16:15 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.6% | 68.5% | -3.9% | 1.46 |
| 10 | Real Sociedad B– Girona | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 56.1% | 64.5% | -8.4% | 1.55 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leganes | 11 | 10 | 91% | 4/5 | 6/6 |
| Mallorca | 11 | 10 | 91% | 4/5 | 6/6 |
| Ceuta | 11 | 9 | 82% | 5/6 | 4/5 |
| Gijon | 11 | 9 | 82% | 5/6 | 4/5 |
| Cadiz CF | 11 | 8 | 73% | 5/7 | 3/4 |
| Castellon | 11 | 8 | 73% | 3/5 | 5/6 |
| Eldense | 11 | 8 | 73% | 5/5 | 3/6 |
| Las Palmas | 11 | 8 | 73% | 4/6 | 4/5 |
| Oviedo | 11 | 8 | 73% | 4/5 | 4/6 |
| Albacete | 11 | 7 | 64% | 3/5 | 4/6 |
| Andorra | 11 | 7 | 64% | 4/6 | 3/5 |
| Burgos CF | 11 | 7 | 64% | 3/6 | 4/5 |
| Granada CF | 11 | 7 | 64% | 4/5 | 3/6 |
| Tenerife | 11 | 7 | 64% | 4/5 | 3/6 |
| Almeria | 11 | 6 | 55% | 2/6 | 4/5 |
| Cordoba | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/5 | 3/6 |
| Eibar | 11 | 6 | 55% | 2/5 | 4/6 |
| Sabadell | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/5 | 3/6 |
| Valladolid | 11 | 6 | 55% | 2/5 | 4/6 |
| Celta Vigo B | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/6 | 2/5 |
| Girona | 11 | 5 | 45% | 4/7 | 1/4 |
| Real Sociedad B | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/5 | 2/6 |
Latest results
LaLiga2 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctAndorra 2:3 Burgos CF(HT 2:3)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctSabadell 1:1 Tenerife(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctAlbacete 2:0 Eldense(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctCadiz CF 3:1 Ceuta(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctCastellon 4:0 Gijon(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctCordoba 2:0 Eibar(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctLeganes 1:1 Mallorca(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctGirona 5:1 Celta Vigo B(HT 4:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctLas Palmas 1:0 Real Sociedad B(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAlmeria 2:2 Oviedo(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 23 OctGranada CF 2:1 Valladolid(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
LaLiga2 table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















