Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Every market returned less than it cost this season. The closest, away wins, returned −1.7% at market prices across 121 matches — the bookmaker margin at work.
Albacete produced performances worth 9 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 26.4' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Mallorca – Cadiz CF2026-11-02 20:00
Under 2.5Model 67.4%Implied 52.6%▲ +14.8%Burgos CF – Castellon2026-11-01 17:30
Under 2.5Model 61.7%Implied 51.3%▲ +10.5%Valladolid – Leganes2026-11-02 17:30
Under 2.5Model 64.5%Implied 55.6%▲ +9.0%Albacete – Sabadell2026-10-31 20:00
Under 2.5Model 67.8%Implied 58.8%▲ +9.0%Real Sociedad B – Girona2026-10-31 13:00
Away winModel 55.1%Implied 49.5%▲ +5.6%Oviedo – Las Palmas2026-11-02 15:15
Under 2.5Model 58.2%Implied 53.8%▲ +4.4%Eldense – Granada CF2026-11-01 13:00
Away winModel 37.2%Implied 32.8%▲ +4.4%Eibar – Almeria2026-10-31 15:15
Home winModel 44.1%Implied 40.8%▲ +3.3%Ceuta – Gijon2026-11-01 15:15
Away winModel 42.1%Implied 39.8%▲ +2.3%Tenerife – Andorra2026-11-01 20:00
Away winModel 32.6%Implied 31.6%▲ +0.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mallorca– Cadiz CF | 2026-11-02 | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 67.4% | 52.6% | ▲ +14.8% | 1.90 |
| 2 | Burgos CF– Castellon | 2026-11-01 | 17:30 | Under 2.5 | 61.7% | 51.3% | ▲ +10.5% | 1.95 |
| 3 | Valladolid– Leganes | 2026-11-02 | 17:30 | Under 2.5 | 64.5% | 55.6% | ▲ +9.0% | 1.80 |
| 4 | Albacete– Sabadell | 2026-10-31 | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 67.8% | 58.8% | ▲ +9.0% | 1.70 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad B– Girona | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Away win | 55.1% | 49.5% | ▲ +5.6% | 2.02 |
| 6 | Oviedo– Las Palmas | 2026-11-02 | 15:15 | Under 2.5 | 58.2% | 53.8% | ▲ +4.4% | 1.86 |
| 7 | Eldense– Granada CF | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | Away win | 37.2% | 32.8% | ▲ +4.4% | 3.05 |
| 8 | Eibar– Almeria | 2026-10-31 | 15:15 | Home win | 44.1% | 40.8% | ▲ +3.3% | 2.45 |
| 9 | Ceuta– Gijon | 2026-11-01 | 15:15 | Away win | 42.1% | 39.8% | ▲ +2.3% | 2.51 |
| 10 | Tenerife– Andorra | 2026-11-01 | 20:00 | Away win | 32.6% | 31.6% | ▲ +0.9% | 3.16 |
LaLiga2 predictions and stats by market: 1X2 · Over 2.5 · Under 2.5 · BTTS · HT Over 1.5 · HT Under 1.5
Add LaLiga2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining LaLiga2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Castellon win the 2026-2027 title in 38% of them, projecting ~80 points; Girona are next at 28%. At the other end, Ceuta finish in the bottom three in 86% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 26 | 80 | 70–89 | 38% | 87% | — |
| 2 | Girona | 21 | 78 | 69–87 | 28% | 83% | — |
| 3 | Almeria | 25 | 76 | 67–85 | 19% | 73% | — |
| 4 | Mallorca | 19 | 72 | 63–81 | 8% | 54% | — |
| 5 | Eibar | 22 | 70 | 61–79 | 5% | 41% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 20 | Real Sociedad B | 8 | 44 | 35–53 | — | — | 40% |
| 21 | Albacete | 4 | 42 | 33–51 | — | — | 50% |
| 22 | Ceuta | 5 | 35 | 27–44 | — | — | 86% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 341 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/spain/laliga2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="LaLiga2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/spain/laliga2">LaLiga2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every LaLiga2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 26 | 20.3 | +5.7 | |
| 2 | Almeria | 25 | 19.1 | +5.9 | |
| 3 | Eibar | 22 | 16.1 | +5.9 | |
| 4 | Girona | 21 | 18.9 | +2.1 | |
| 5 | Granada CF | 20 | 14.6 | +5.4 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 20 | Real Sociedad B | 8 | 12.3 | -4.3 | |
| 21 | Ceuta | 5 | 11.5 | -6.5 | |
| 22 | Albacete | 4 | 13.0 | -9.0 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Castellon26 pts
Almeria25 pts
Eibar22 ptsGirona21 pts
Granada CF20 pts
Burgos CF20 ptsMallorca19 pts
Gijon19 ptsOviedo18 ptsSabadell17 pts
Cordoba15 ptsEldense14 ptsTenerife14 pts
Las Palmas14 pts
Valladolid12 ptsCelta Vigo B12 pts
Leganes12 pts
Cadiz CF10 pts
Andorra10 pts
Real Sociedad B8 pts
Ceuta5 pts
Albacete4 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+






