Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +2.3% at market prices across 99 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Albacete produced performances worth 10 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 25.7' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Las Palmas – Castellon2026-10-17 19:00
Home winModel 38.8%Implied 29.5%▲ +9.3%Real Sociedad B – Almeria2026-10-17 12:00
Over 2.5Model 64.0%Implied 58.1%▲ +5.9%Leganes – Cordoba2026-10-16 18:30
Under 2.5Model 51.6%Implied 46.3%▲ +5.3%Granada CF – Cadiz CF2026-10-18 14:15
Over 1.5 HTModel 39.1%Implied 34.2%▲ +4.8%Ceuta – Oviedo2026-10-18 12:00
Away winModel 45.8%Implied 42.7%▲ +3.1%Valladolid – Eldense2026-10-18 16:30
Under 2.5Model 57.6%Implied 56.5%▲ +1.1%Gijon – Albacete2026-10-17 16:30
BTTS: NoModel 49.1%Implied 48.3%▲ +0.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Palmas– Castellon | 2026-10-17 | 19:00 | Home win | 38.8% | 29.5% | ▲ +9.3% | 3.39 |
| 2 | Real Sociedad B– Almeria | 2026-10-17 | 12:00 | Over 2.5 | 64.0% | 58.1% | ▲ +5.9% | 1.72 |
| 3 | Leganes– Cordoba | 2026-10-16 | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 51.6% | 46.3% | ▲ +5.3% | 2.16 |
| 4 | Granada CF– Cadiz CF | 2026-10-18 | 14:15 | Over 1.5 HT | 39.1% | 34.2% | ▲ +4.8% | 2.92 |
| 5 | Ceuta– Oviedo | 2026-10-18 | 12:00 | Away win | 45.8% | 42.7% | ▲ +3.1% | 2.34 |
| 6 | Valladolid– Eldense | 2026-10-18 | 16:30 | Under 2.5 | 57.6% | 56.5% | ▲ +1.1% | 1.77 |
| 7 | Gijon– Albacete | 2026-10-17 | 16:30 | BTTS: No | 49.1% | 48.3% | ▲ +0.8% | 2.07 |
Add LaLiga2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctWe simulate the remaining LaLiga2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Almeria win the 2026-2027 title in 27% of them, projecting ~75 points; Castellon are next at 21%. At the other end, Ceuta finish in the bottom three in 75% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 21 | 75 | 66–85 | 27% | 73% | — |
| 2 | Castellon | 20 | 74 | 65–83 | 21% | 69% | — |
| 3 | Mallorca | 17 | 74 | 65–83 | 19% | 67% | — |
| 4 | Eibar | 21 | 73 | 64–82 | 16% | 61% | — |
| 5 | Girona | 15 | 70 | 61–80 | 9% | 48% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 7 | 44 | 35–53 | — | — | 43% |
| 21 | Albacete | 1 | 41 | 32–50 | — | — | 62% |
| 22 | Ceuta | 5 | 39 | 30–48 | — | — | 75% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 363 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/spain/laliga2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="LaLiga2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/spain/laliga2">LaLiga2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every LaLiga2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 21 | 15.5 | +5.5 | |
| 2 | Eibar | 21 | 13.7 | +7.3 | |
| 3 | Castellon | 20 | 16.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | Mallorca | 17 | 15.7 | +1.3 | |
| 5 | Sabadell | 16 | 12.1 | +3.9 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 7 | 11.1 | -4.1 | |
| 21 | Ceuta | 5 | 9.3 | -4.3 | |
| 22 | Albacete | 1 | 10.5 | -9.5 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Almeria21 pts
Eibar21 pts
Castellon20 ptsMallorca17 ptsSabadell16 pts
Gijon16 ptsGirona15 pts
Burgos CF14 ptsOviedo14 pts
Granada CF14 pts
Valladolid12 ptsTenerife12 ptsCelta Vigo B11 ptsEldense11 pts
Las Palmas11 pts
Leganes11 pts
Andorra10 pts
Cordoba9 pts
Real Sociedad B8 pts
Cadiz CF7 pts
Ceuta5 pts
Albacete1 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


