LaLiga2: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
LaLiga2 2026/27 so far: home wins 46%, draws 21% and away wins 32% of 121 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming LaLiga2 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Real Sociedad B – Girona31 Oct 14:00
Away winModel 55.1%Implied 49.5%▲ +5.6%Eibar – Almeria31 Oct 16:15
Home winModel 44.1%Implied 40.8%▲ +3.3%Ceuta – Gijon1 Nov 16:15
Away winModel 42.1%Implied 39.8%▲ +2.3%Eldense – Granada CF1 Nov 14:00
Away winModel 37.2%Implied 32.8%▲ +4.4%Burgos CF – Castellon1 Nov 18:30
Home winModel 34.8%Implied 31.2%▲ +3.6%Tenerife – Andorra1 Nov 21:00
Away winModel 32.6%Implied 31.6%▲ +0.9%Albacete – Sabadell31 Oct 21:00
DrawModel 31.1%Implied 32.1%-1.0%Valladolid – Leganes2 Nov 18:30
Away winModel 26.8%Implied 26.0%▲ +0.9%Mallorca – Cadiz CF2 Nov 21:00
DrawModel 26.7%Implied 24.2%▲ +2.6%Oviedo – Las Palmas2 Nov 16:15
Away winModel 24.9%Implied 22.7%▲ +2.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Sociedad B– Girona | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Away win | 55.1% | 49.5% | ▲ +5.6% | 2.02 |
| 2 | Eibar– Almeria | 31 Oct | 16:15 | Home win | 44.1% | 40.8% | ▲ +3.3% | 2.45 |
| 3 | Ceuta– Gijon | 1 Nov | 16:15 | Away win | 42.1% | 39.8% | ▲ +2.3% | 2.51 |
| 4 | Eldense– Granada CF | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Away win | 37.2% | 32.8% | ▲ +4.4% | 3.05 |
| 5 | Burgos CF– Castellon | 1 Nov | 18:30 | Home win | 34.8% | 31.2% | ▲ +3.6% | 3.21 |
| 6 | Tenerife– Andorra | 1 Nov | 21:00 | Away win | 32.6% | 31.6% | ▲ +0.9% | 3.16 |
| 7 | Albacete– Sabadell | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Draw | 31.1% | 32.1% | -1.0% | 3.12 |
| 8 | Valladolid– Leganes | 2 Nov | 18:30 | Away win | 26.8% | 26.0% | ▲ +0.9% | 3.85 |
| 9 | Mallorca– Cadiz CF | 2 Nov | 21:00 | Draw | 26.7% | 24.2% | ▲ +2.6% | 4.14 |
| 10 | Oviedo– Las Palmas | 2 Nov | 16:15 | Away win | 24.9% | 22.7% | ▲ +2.1% | 4.40 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every LaLiga2 team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almeria | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 73% |
| Castellon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 73% |
| Eibar | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 64% |
| Burgos CF | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 55% |
| Gijon | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 55% |
| Girona | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 55% |
| Granada CF | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 55% |
| Cordoba | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 45% |
| Mallorca | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 45% |
| Oviedo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 45% |
| Eldense | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 36% |
| Las Palmas | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 36% |
| Sabadell | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 36% |
| Andorra | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 27% |
| Celta Vigo B | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27% |
| Leganes | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27% |
| Tenerife | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 27% |
| Valladolid | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27% |
| Cadiz CF | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 18% |
| Real Sociedad B | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18% |
| Albacete | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9% |
| Ceuta | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9% |
Latest results
LaLiga2 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctAndorra 2:3 Burgos CFAway win
- 25 OctSabadell 1:1 TenerifeDraw
- 25 OctAlbacete 2:0 EldenseHome win
- 25 OctCadiz CF 3:1 CeutaHome win
- 25 OctCastellon 4:0 GijonHome win
- 24 OctCordoba 2:0 EibarHome win
- 24 OctLeganes 1:1 MallorcaDraw
- 24 OctGirona 5:1 Celta Vigo BHome win
- 24 OctLas Palmas 1:0 Real Sociedad BHome win
- 24 OctAlmeria 2:2 OviedoDraw
- 23 OctGranada CF 2:1 ValladolidHome win
LaLiga2 table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















