Ligue 2: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Ligue 2 2026/27 so far: home wins 36%, draws 31% and away wins 33% of 90 matches (results to 26 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Ligue 2 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Metz – Pau FC30 Oct 20:00
Home winModel 61.3%Implied 48.5%▲ +12.8%Red Star – Nancy2 Nov 20:45
Home winModel 45.8%Implied 44.6%▲ +1.1%Grenoble – Dijon30 Oct 20:00
Home winModel 35.4%Implied 31.3%▲ +4.0%Rodez – Dunkerque30 Oct 20:00
Away winModel 33.3%Implied 31.7%▲ +1.5%Annecy – Montpellier31 Oct 14:00
DrawModel 30.6%Implied 29.9%▲ +0.7%Laval – Boulogne30 Oct 20:00
DrawModel 30.2%Implied 31.6%-1.4%Guingamp – St Etienne31 Oct 20:00
Home winModel 24.4%Implied 25.3%-0.9%Reims – Sochaux31 Oct 14:00
DrawModel 23.9%Implied 25.8%-2.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz– Pau FC | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Home win | 61.3% | 48.5% | ▲ +12.8% | 2.06 |
| 2 | Red Star– Nancy | 2 Nov | 20:45 | Home win | 45.8% | 44.6% | ▲ +1.1% | 2.24 |
| 3 | Grenoble– Dijon | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Home win | 35.4% | 31.3% | ▲ +4.0% | 3.19 |
| 4 | Rodez– Dunkerque | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Away win | 33.3% | 31.7% | ▲ +1.5% | 3.15 |
| 5 | Annecy– Montpellier | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Draw | 30.6% | 29.9% | ▲ +0.7% | 3.34 |
| 6 | Laval– Boulogne | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Draw | 30.2% | 31.6% | -1.4% | 3.16 |
| 7 | Guingamp– St Etienne | 31 Oct | 20:00 | Home win | 24.4% | 25.3% | -0.9% | 3.95 |
| 8 | Reims– Sochaux | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Draw | 23.9% | 25.8% | -2.0% | 3.87 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Ligue 2 team's league results this season, best win rate first.
Latest results
Ligue 2 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctBoulogne 1:1 ReimsDraw
- 26 OctMontpellier 2:1 Red StarHome win
- 24 OctDijon 1:2 RodezAway win
- 24 OctSt Etienne 1:0 NantesHome win
- 23 OctSochaux 1:3 AnnecyAway win
- 23 OctNancy 1:0 LavalHome win
- 23 OctDunkerque 1:1 MetzDraw
- 23 OctClermont 0:2 GuingampAway win
- 23 OctPau FC 2:1 GrenobleHome win
Ligue 2 table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















