Ligue 2: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Ligue 2 2026/27 so far: 47 of 90 matches (52%) had two goals or fewer (results to 26 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Ligue 2 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Annecy – Montpellier31 Oct 14:00
Under 2.5Model 66.0%Implied 51.5%▲ +14.5%Laval – Boulogne30 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 64.4%Implied 58.1%▲ +6.3%Red Star – Nancy2 Nov 20:45
Under 2.5Model 56.4%Implied 55.2%▲ +1.1%Reims – Sochaux31 Oct 14:00
Under 2.5Model 54.1%Implied 49.3%▲ +4.8%Grenoble – Dijon30 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 47.6%Implied 55.9%-8.3%Guingamp – St Etienne31 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 46.5%Implied 48.3%-1.8%Rodez – Dunkerque30 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 39.6%Implied 41.8%-2.2%Metz – Pau FC30 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 34.3%Implied 48.8%-14.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annecy– Montpellier | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 66.0% | 51.5% | ▲ +14.5% | 1.94 |
| 2 | Laval– Boulogne | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 64.4% | 58.1% | ▲ +6.3% | 1.72 |
| 3 | Red Star– Nancy | 2 Nov | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 56.4% | 55.2% | ▲ +1.1% | 1.81 |
| 4 | Reims– Sochaux | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 54.1% | 49.3% | ▲ +4.8% | 2.03 |
| 5 | Grenoble– Dijon | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 47.6% | 55.9% | -8.3% | 1.79 |
| 6 | Guingamp– St Etienne | 31 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 46.5% | 48.3% | -1.8% | 2.07 |
| 7 | Rodez– Dunkerque | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 39.6% | 41.8% | -2.2% | 2.39 |
| 8 | Metz– Pau FC | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 34.3% | 48.8% | -14.5% | 2.05 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulogne | 10 | 9 | 90% | 4/5 | 5/5 |
| Clermont | 10 | 7 | 70% | 5/6 | 2/4 |
| Montpellier | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Nancy | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Sochaux | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/5 | 4/5 |
| Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 60% | 4/6 | 2/4 |
| Pau FC | 10 | 6 | 60% | 4/6 | 2/4 |
| Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/4 | 2/6 |
| Metz | 10 | 5 | 50% | 1/5 | 4/5 |
| Nantes | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Red Star | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/4 | 2/6 |
| Annecy | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/4 | 2/6 |
| Dijon | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/5 | 3/5 |
| Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/5 | 3/5 |
| Reims | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/5 | 3/5 |
| Laval | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/5 | 2/5 |
| Rodez | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/5 | 2/5 |
| St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 30% | 2/5 | 1/5 |
Latest results
Ligue 2 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctBoulogne 1:1 ReimsUnder 2.5 yes
- 26 OctMontpellier 2:1 Red StarUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDijon 1:2 RodezUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctSt Etienne 1:0 NantesUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctSochaux 1:3 AnnecyUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctNancy 1:0 LavalUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctDunkerque 1:1 MetzUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctClermont 0:2 GuingampUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctPau FC 2:1 GrenobleUnder 2.5 no
Ligue 2 table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















