League One: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
League One 2026/27 so far: 64 of 138 matches (46%) had two goals or fewer (results to 24 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming League One fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 3 matches
Oxford Utd – Stockport County27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 46.3%Implied 46.9%-0.6%Luton – Doncaster27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 45.2%Implied 41.7%▲ +3.6%Sheffield Wed – Cambridge Utd27 Oct 20:45
Under 2.5Model 43.9%Implied 46.5%-2.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oxford Utd– Stockport County | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 46.3% | 46.9% | -0.6% | 2.13 |
| 2 | Luton– Doncaster | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 45.2% | 41.7% | ▲ +3.6% | 2.40 |
| 3 | Sheffield Wed– Cambridge Utd | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 2.5 | 43.9% | 46.5% | -2.6% | 2.15 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford City | 12 | 11 | 92% | 4/5 | 7/7 |
| Notts County | 11 | 8 | 73% | 4/6 | 4/5 |
| Doncaster | 11 | 7 | 64% | 5/6 | 2/5 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 7 | 58% | 5/6 | 2/6 |
| Leyton Orient | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/6 | 4/6 |
| MK Dons | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/5 | 3/6 |
| Stevenage | 11 | 6 | 55% | 2/6 | 4/5 |
| Wigan | 11 | 6 | 55% | 3/5 | 3/6 |
| Peterborough | 12 | 6 | 50% | 2/5 | 4/7 |
| Stockport County | 12 | 6 | 50% | 2/6 | 4/6 |
| Plymouth | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/6 | 3/7 |
| Bromley | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/6 | 2/5 |
| Sheffield Wed | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3/5 | 2/6 |
| Reading | 12 | 5 | 42% | 3/7 | 2/5 |
| Wycombe | 12 | 5 | 42% | 2/6 | 3/6 |
| Blackpool | 11 | 4 | 36% | 2/6 | 2/5 |
| Leicester | 11 | 4 | 36% | 1/5 | 3/6 |
| Cambridge Utd | 12 | 4 | 33% | 2/7 | 2/5 |
| Huddersfield | 12 | 4 | 33% | 1/6 | 3/6 |
| Burton | 13 | 4 | 31% | 2/7 | 2/6 |
| Oxford Utd | 10 | 3 | 30% | 2/5 | 1/5 |
| Barnsley | 11 | 3 | 27% | 2/5 | 1/6 |
| Luton | 11 | 3 | 27% | 3/6 | 0/5 |
| Mansfield | 11 | 3 | 27% | 2/5 | 1/6 |
Latest results
League One matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctLuton 2:1 LeicesterUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctHuddersfield 2:1 WiganUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctBromley 1:1 PeterboroughUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctBlackpool 1:4 MansfieldUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctReading 2:1 BarnsleyUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctBurton 2:1 Leyton OrientUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctStevenage 0:1 MK DonsUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctNotts County 1:1 Stockport CountyUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctAFC Wimbledon 1:1 WycombeUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctCambridge Utd 2:3 PlymouthUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDoncaster 2:0 Sheffield WedUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctOxford Utd 0:0 Bradford CityUnder 2.5 yes
- 21 OctReading 1:0 Leyton OrientUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctBlackpool 2:0 MK DonsUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctBromley 0:4 LeicesterUnder 2.5 no
- 20 OctBurton 0:0 Bradford CityUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctStevenage 3:0 PlymouthUnder 2.5 no
- 20 OctOxford Utd 2:1 WiganUnder 2.5 no
- 20 OctNotts County 2:0 Sheffield WedUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctLuton 2:1 BarnsleyUnder 2.5 no
- 20 OctHuddersfield 4:1 PeterboroughUnder 2.5 no
- 20 OctDoncaster 0:2 Stockport CountyUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctCambridge Utd 2:2 WycombeUnder 2.5 no
- 20 OctAFC Wimbledon 0:3 MansfieldUnder 2.5 no
League One table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






