Serie B: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Serie B 2026/27 so far: 37 of 80 matches (46%) had two goals or fewer (results to 25 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Serie B fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 5 matches
Padova – Sudtirol27 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 65.3%Implied 58.8%▲ +6.5%Entella – Avellino27 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 61.1%Implied 59.5%▲ +1.6%Ascoli – Sampdoria27 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 59.9%Implied 52.6%▲ +7.3%Cesena – Empoli27 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 53.3%Implied 51.8%▲ +1.5%Mantova – Cremonese27 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 51.2%Implied 54.6%-3.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padova– Sudtirol | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 65.3% | 58.8% | ▲ +6.5% | 1.70 |
| 2 | Entella– Avellino | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 61.1% | 59.5% | ▲ +1.6% | 1.68 |
| 3 | Ascoli– Sampdoria | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 59.9% | 52.6% | ▲ +7.3% | 1.90 |
| 4 | Cesena– Empoli | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 53.3% | 51.8% | ▲ +1.5% | 1.93 |
| 5 | Mantova– Cremonese | 27 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 51.2% | 54.6% | -3.5% | 1.83 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudtirol | 8 | 6 | 75% | 5/5 | 1/3 |
| Ascoli | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Carrarese | 8 | 5 | 63% | 2/4 | 3/4 |
| Cesena | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Empoli | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Juve Stabia | 8 | 5 | 63% | 1/3 | 4/5 |
| Padova | 8 | 5 | 63% | 3/4 | 2/4 |
| Avellino | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/5 | 2/3 |
| Benevento | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/5 | 2/3 |
| Cremonese | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Entella | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Mantova | 8 | 4 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 |
| Palermo | 8 | 3 | 38% | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Sampdoria | 8 | 3 | 38% | 0/3 | 3/5 |
| Arezzo | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
| Catanzaro | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/3 | 1/5 |
| L.R. Vicenza | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/3 | 1/5 |
| Modena | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
| Pisa | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/4 | 1/4 |
| Verona | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1/5 | 1/3 |
Latest results
Serie B matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctPalermo 2:1 CarrareseUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctVerona 1:1 PisaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctModena 3:0 CesenaUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctEntella 0:1 MantovaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctSudtirol 1:1 SampdoriaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctAvellino 0:1 PadovaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctCremonese 0:1 Juve StabiaUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctCatanzaro 1:6 AscoliUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctArezzo 0:3 BeneventoUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctEmpoli 0:2 L.R. VicenzaUnder 2.5 yes
Serie B table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.










