MLS: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
MLS 2026 so far: 169 of 466 matches (36%) had two goals or fewer (results to 26 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming MLS fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 14 matches
Seattle Sounders – Houston Dynamo29 Oct 03:30
Under 2.5Model 59.1%Implied 44.6%▲ +14.4%New York City – Atlanta Utd30 Oct 00:30
Under 2.5Model 49.6%Implied 42.9%▲ +6.7%Austin FC – Real Salt Lake29 Oct 01:30
Under 2.5Model 49.0%Implied 42.7%▲ +6.2%New England Revolution – New York Red Bulls30 Oct 00:30
Under 2.5Model 47.1%Implied 35.3%▲ +11.7%Toronto FC – DC United30 Oct 00:30
Under 2.5Model 45.5%Implied 41.0%▲ +4.5%Nashville SC – Philadelphia Union29 Oct 01:30
Under 2.5Model 44.4%Implied 41.2%▲ +3.3%San Jose Earthquakes – Colorado Rapids29 Oct 03:30
Under 2.5Model 43.5%Implied 42.6%▲ +0.9%Charlotte – CF Montreal30 Oct 00:30
Under 2.5Model 41.1%Implied 36.1%▲ +5.0%FC Dallas – Columbus Crew29 Oct 01:30
Under 2.5Model 35.4%Implied 39.4%-3.9%Vancouver Whitecaps – San Diego FC29 Oct 03:30
Under 2.5Model 33.4%Implied 30.2%▲ +3.1%St. Louis City – Portland Timbers29 Oct 01:30
Under 2.5Model 32.4%Implied 34.4%-2.0%Minnesota United – Sporting Kansas City29 Oct 01:30
Under 2.5Model 27.6%Implied 31.6%-4.0%Chicago Fire – Orlando City29 Oct 01:30
Under 2.5Model 24.0%Implied 28.7%-4.6%Inter Miami – FC Cincinnati30 Oct 00:30
Under 2.5Model 16.9%Implied 24.5%-7.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seattle Sounders– Houston Dynamo | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Under 2.5 | 59.1% | 44.6% | ▲ +14.4% | 2.24 |
| 2 | New York City– Atlanta Utd | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 49.6% | 42.9% | ▲ +6.7% | 2.33 |
| 3 | Austin FC– Real Salt Lake | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 2.5 | 49.0% | 42.7% | ▲ +6.2% | 2.34 |
| 4 | New England Revolution– New York Red Bulls | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 47.1% | 35.3% | ▲ +11.7% | 2.83 |
| 5 | Toronto FC– DC United | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 45.5% | 41.0% | ▲ +4.5% | 2.44 |
| 6 | Nashville SC– Philadelphia Union | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 2.5 | 44.4% | 41.2% | ▲ +3.3% | 2.43 |
| 7 | San Jose Earthquakes– Colorado Rapids | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Under 2.5 | 43.5% | 42.6% | ▲ +0.9% | 2.35 |
| 8 | Charlotte– CF Montreal | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 41.1% | 36.1% | ▲ +5.0% | 2.77 |
| 9 | FC Dallas– Columbus Crew | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 2.5 | 35.4% | 39.4% | -3.9% | 2.54 |
| 10 | Vancouver Whitecaps– San Diego FC | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Under 2.5 | 33.4% | 30.2% | ▲ +3.1% | 3.31 |
| 11 | St. Louis City– Portland Timbers | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 2.5 | 32.4% | 34.4% | -2.0% | 2.91 |
| 12 | Minnesota United– Sporting Kansas City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 2.5 | 27.6% | 31.6% | -4.0% | 3.16 |
| 13 | Chicago Fire– Orlando City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 2.5 | 24.0% | 28.7% | -4.6% | 3.49 |
| 14 | Inter Miami– FC Cincinnati | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 16.9% | 24.5% | -7.6% | 4.08 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo | 31 | 18 | 58% | 10/16 | 8/15 |
| Colorado Rapids | 31 | 17 | 55% | 10/16 | 7/15 |
| Seattle Sounders | 31 | 17 | 55% | 7/15 | 10/16 |
| Los Angeles FC | 32 | 16 | 50% | 8/16 | 8/16 |
| New York City | 31 | 15 | 48% | 6/15 | 9/16 |
| New York Red Bulls | 31 | 14 | 45% | 8/16 | 6/15 |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 31 | 14 | 45% | 6/15 | 8/16 |
| Nashville SC | 31 | 13 | 42% | 3/15 | 10/16 |
| St. Louis City | 31 | 13 | 42% | 5/15 | 8/16 |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 31 | 13 | 42% | 5/15 | 8/16 |
| CF Montreal | 31 | 12 | 39% | 8/16 | 4/15 |
| DC United | 31 | 12 | 39% | 5/16 | 7/15 |
| Atlanta Utd | 31 | 11 | 35% | 3/16 | 8/15 |
| Minnesota United | 31 | 11 | 35% | 8/15 | 3/16 |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 32 | 11 | 34% | 7/16 | 4/16 |
| FC Dallas | 31 | 10 | 32% | 6/15 | 4/16 |
| Real Salt Lake | 31 | 10 | 32% | 5/16 | 5/15 |
| Toronto FC | 31 | 10 | 32% | 4/16 | 6/15 |
| Austin FC | 31 | 9 | 29% | 7/15 | 2/16 |
| Charlotte | 31 | 9 | 29% | 5/15 | 4/16 |
| Columbus Crew | 31 | 9 | 29% | 6/16 | 3/15 |
| FC Cincinnati | 31 | 9 | 29% | 5/15 | 4/16 |
| New England Revolution | 31 | 9 | 29% | 6/15 | 3/16 |
| Philadelphia Union | 31 | 9 | 29% | 6/16 | 3/15 |
| Portland Timbers | 31 | 9 | 29% | 3/16 | 6/15 |
| San Diego FC | 31 | 9 | 29% | 2/16 | 7/15 |
| Chicago Fire | 31 | 8 | 26% | 3/15 | 5/16 |
| Inter Miami | 31 | 8 | 26% | 3/15 | 5/16 |
| Orlando City | 31 | 7 | 23% | 5/16 | 2/15 |
| Sporting Kansas City | 31 | 6 | 19% | 4/16 | 2/15 |
Latest results
MLS matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctLos Angeles FC 2:2 Los Angeles GalaxyUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctReal Salt Lake 3:0 St. Louis CityUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctFC Dallas 3:0 San Jose EarthquakesUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctHouston Dynamo 0:0 Minnesota UnitedUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctColorado Rapids 1:0 Vancouver WhitecapsUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctSporting Kansas City 1:2 Austin FCUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctSan Diego FC 2:2 Seattle SoundersUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctPortland Timbers 3:2 CharlotteUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctCF Montreal 0:2 Nashville SCUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctColumbus Crew 4:2 Toronto FCUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctNew York Red Bulls 2:0 Inter MiamiUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctOrlando City 2:2 New York CityUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctDC United 0:2 FC CincinnatiUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctPhiladelphia Union 1:2 New England RevolutionUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctAtlanta Utd 2:3 Chicago FireUnder 2.5 no
- 21 OctFC Cincinnati 2:1 DC UnitedUnder 2.5 no
MLS table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




























