MLS: HT Over 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
MLS 2026 so far: 198 of 466 matches (42%) had two or more first-half goals (results to 26 Oct).
Two or more goals in the first half, including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming MLS fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 14 matches
Inter Miami – FC Cincinnati30 Oct 00:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 58.9%Implied 58.1%▲ +0.8%Vancouver Whitecaps – San Diego FC29 Oct 03:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 54.1%Implied 53.5%▲ +0.7%St. Louis City – Portland Timbers29 Oct 01:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 52.4%Implied 50.3%▲ +2.2%Chicago Fire – Orlando City29 Oct 01:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 50.7%Implied 55.2%-4.5%FC Dallas – Columbus Crew29 Oct 01:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 50.0%Implied 46.1%▲ +3.9%Minnesota United – Sporting Kansas City29 Oct 01:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 49.5%Implied 52.6%-3.1%New England Revolution – New York Red Bulls30 Oct 00:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 39.2%Implied 50.3%-11.1%Nashville SC – Philadelphia Union29 Oct 01:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 38.2%Implied 45.0%-6.8%Charlotte – CF Montreal30 Oct 00:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 37.4%Implied 48.8%-11.3%San Jose Earthquakes – Colorado Rapids29 Oct 03:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 36.5%Implied 44.2%-7.7%New York City – Atlanta Utd30 Oct 00:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 32.8%Implied 43.7%-10.9%Toronto FC – DC United30 Oct 00:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 27.7%Implied 45.2%-17.5%Austin FC – Real Salt Lake29 Oct 01:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 27.7%Implied 44.4%-16.8%Seattle Sounders – Houston Dynamo29 Oct 03:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 22.1%Implied 42.4%-20.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Miami– FC Cincinnati | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 58.9% | 58.1% | ▲ +0.8% | 1.72 |
| 2 | Vancouver Whitecaps– San Diego FC | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 54.1% | 53.5% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.87 |
| 3 | St. Louis City– Portland Timbers | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 52.4% | 50.3% | ▲ +2.2% | 1.99 |
| 4 | Chicago Fire– Orlando City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 50.7% | 55.2% | -4.5% | 1.81 |
| 5 | FC Dallas– Columbus Crew | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 50.0% | 46.1% | ▲ +3.9% | 2.17 |
| 6 | Minnesota United– Sporting Kansas City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 49.5% | 52.6% | -3.1% | 1.90 |
| 7 | New England Revolution– New York Red Bulls | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 39.2% | 50.3% | -11.1% | 1.99 |
| 8 | Nashville SC– Philadelphia Union | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 38.2% | 45.0% | -6.8% | 2.22 |
| 9 | Charlotte– CF Montreal | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 37.4% | 48.8% | -11.3% | 2.05 |
| 10 | San Jose Earthquakes– Colorado Rapids | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 36.5% | 44.2% | -7.7% | 2.26 |
| 11 | New York City– Atlanta Utd | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 32.8% | 43.7% | -10.9% | 2.29 |
| 12 | Toronto FC– DC United | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 27.7% | 45.2% | -17.5% | 2.21 |
| 13 | Austin FC– Real Salt Lake | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 27.7% | 44.4% | -16.8% | 2.25 |
| 14 | Seattle Sounders– Houston Dynamo | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 22.1% | 42.4% | -20.2% | 2.36 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Over 1.5 by team, 2026
How often each team's matches had two or more first-half goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two or more first-half goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Over 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Miami | 31 | 21 | 68% | 13/15 | 8/16 |
| FC Cincinnati | 31 | 19 | 61% | 11/15 | 8/16 |
| Orlando City | 31 | 18 | 58% | 8/16 | 10/15 |
| Sporting Kansas City | 31 | 18 | 58% | 9/16 | 9/15 |
| Portland Timbers | 31 | 17 | 55% | 9/16 | 8/15 |
| San Diego FC | 31 | 17 | 55% | 10/16 | 7/15 |
| Charlotte | 31 | 15 | 48% | 5/15 | 10/16 |
| Columbus Crew | 31 | 15 | 48% | 8/16 | 7/15 |
| CF Montreal | 31 | 14 | 45% | 6/16 | 8/15 |
| FC Dallas | 31 | 14 | 45% | 7/15 | 7/16 |
| New York City | 31 | 14 | 45% | 8/15 | 6/16 |
| New York Red Bulls | 31 | 14 | 45% | 7/16 | 7/15 |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 32 | 14 | 44% | 8/16 | 6/16 |
| DC United | 31 | 13 | 42% | 7/16 | 6/15 |
| Nashville SC | 31 | 13 | 42% | 10/15 | 3/16 |
| New England Revolution | 31 | 13 | 42% | 5/15 | 8/16 |
| Real Salt Lake | 31 | 13 | 42% | 7/16 | 6/15 |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 31 | 13 | 42% | 7/15 | 6/16 |
| Toronto FC | 31 | 12 | 39% | 5/16 | 7/15 |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 31 | 12 | 39% | 8/15 | 4/16 |
| Atlanta Utd | 31 | 11 | 35% | 6/16 | 5/15 |
| Chicago Fire | 31 | 11 | 35% | 4/15 | 7/16 |
| Minnesota United | 31 | 11 | 35% | 2/15 | 9/16 |
| Philadelphia Union | 31 | 11 | 35% | 5/16 | 6/15 |
| St. Louis City | 31 | 11 | 35% | 5/15 | 6/16 |
| Austin FC | 31 | 9 | 29% | 4/15 | 5/16 |
| Colorado Rapids | 31 | 9 | 29% | 3/16 | 6/15 |
| Houston Dynamo | 31 | 8 | 26% | 2/16 | 6/15 |
| Seattle Sounders | 31 | 8 | 26% | 5/15 | 3/16 |
| Los Angeles FC | 32 | 8 | 25% | 4/16 | 4/16 |
Latest results
MLS matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctLos Angeles FC 2:2 Los Angeles Galaxy(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctReal Salt Lake 3:0 St. Louis City(HT 1:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctFC Dallas 3:0 San Jose Earthquakes(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctHouston Dynamo 0:0 Minnesota United(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctColorado Rapids 1:0 Vancouver Whitecaps(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctSporting Kansas City 1:2 Austin FC(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctSan Diego FC 2:2 Seattle Sounders(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 25 OctPortland Timbers 3:2 Charlotte(HT 2:1)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 24 OctCF Montreal 0:2 Nashville SC(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctColumbus Crew 4:2 Toronto FC(HT 2:0)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 24 OctNew York Red Bulls 2:0 Inter Miami(HT 1:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctOrlando City 2:2 New York City(HT 1:1)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 24 OctDC United 0:2 FC Cincinnati(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctPhiladelphia Union 1:2 New England Revolution(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctAtlanta Utd 2:3 Chicago Fire(HT 1:1)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 21 OctFC Cincinnati 2:1 DC United(HT 1:1)HT Over 1.5 yes
MLS table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Over 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Over 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




























