Ligue 2: HT Over 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Ligue 2 2026/27 so far: 30 of 90 matches (33%) had two or more first-half goals (results to 26 Oct).
Two or more goals in the first half, including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Ligue 2 fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Metz – Pau FC30 Oct 20:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 44.9%Implied 39.5%▲ +5.4%Reims – Sochaux31 Oct 14:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 40.3%Implied 39.7%▲ +0.7%Guingamp – St Etienne31 Oct 20:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 38.8%Implied 40.3%-1.5%Rodez – Dunkerque30 Oct 20:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 38.0%Implied 44.8%-6.9%Grenoble – Dijon30 Oct 20:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 35.4%Implied 35.5%-0.1%Red Star – Nancy2 Nov 20:45
Over 1.5 HTModel 28.2%Implied 34.7%-6.5%Annecy – Montpellier31 Oct 14:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 21.7%Implied 38.3%-16.6%Laval – Boulogne30 Oct 20:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 20.3%Implied 33.3%-13.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz– Pau FC | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 44.9% | 39.5% | ▲ +5.4% | 2.53 |
| 2 | Reims– Sochaux | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 40.3% | 39.7% | ▲ +0.7% | 2.52 |
| 3 | Guingamp– St Etienne | 31 Oct | 20:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 38.8% | 40.3% | -1.5% | 2.48 |
| 4 | Rodez– Dunkerque | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 38.0% | 44.8% | -6.9% | 2.23 |
| 5 | Grenoble– Dijon | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 35.4% | 35.5% | -0.1% | 2.82 |
| 6 | Red Star– Nancy | 2 Nov | 20:45 | Over 1.5 HT | 28.2% | 34.7% | -6.5% | 2.88 |
| 7 | Annecy– Montpellier | 31 Oct | 14:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 21.7% | 38.3% | -16.6% | 2.61 |
| 8 | Laval– Boulogne | 30 Oct | 20:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 20.3% | 33.3% | -13.0% | 3.00 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Over 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two or more first-half goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two or more first-half goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Over 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laval | 10 | 6 | 60% | 4/5 | 2/5 |
| Dijon | 10 | 5 | 50% | 4/5 | 1/5 |
| Reims | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| Rodez | 10 | 5 | 50% | 2/5 | 3/5 |
| Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 40% | 3/5 | 1/5 |
| Metz | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Nantes | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Red Star | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/4 | 3/6 |
| St Etienne | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
| Clermont | 10 | 3 | 30% | 2/6 | 1/4 |
| Dunkerque | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/6 | 2/4 |
| Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 30% | 0/4 | 3/6 |
| Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1/6 | 2/4 |
| Montpellier | 10 | 2 | 20% | 0/5 | 2/5 |
| Nancy | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Sochaux | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1/5 | 1/5 |
| Annecy | 10 | 1 | 10% | 1/4 | 0/6 |
| Boulogne | 10 | 0 | 0% | 0/5 | 0/5 |
Latest results
Ligue 2 matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctBoulogne 1:1 Reims(HT 1:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 26 OctMontpellier 2:1 Red Star(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 24 OctDijon 1:2 Rodez(HT 1:1)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSt Etienne 1:0 Nantes(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 23 OctSochaux 1:3 Annecy(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 23 OctNancy 1:0 Laval(HT 0:0)HT Over 1.5 no
- 23 OctDunkerque 1:1 Metz(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
- 23 OctClermont 0:2 Guingamp(HT 0:2)HT Over 1.5 yes
- 23 OctPau FC 2:1 Grenoble(HT 0:1)HT Over 1.5 no
Ligue 2 table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Over 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Over 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















