The season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +1.7% at market prices across 450 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Columbus Crew produced performances worth 11 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 27.9' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →San Diego FC – Seattle Sounders2026-10-25 02:30
FT U3.5Model 66.0%Implied 55.9%▲ +10.1%Portland Timbers – Charlotte2026-10-25 02:30
FT U3.5Model 62.1%Implied 52.6%▲ +9.5%Atlanta Utd – Chicago Fire2026-10-25 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 58.8%▲ +8.4%CF Montreal – Nashville SC2026-10-24 17:30
Under 2.5Model 49.5%Implied 42.2%▲ +7.3%Los Angeles FC – Los Angeles Galaxy2026-10-26 01:00
FT U3.5Model 62.7%Implied 56.8%▲ +5.9%New York Red Bulls – Inter Miami2026-10-24 21:30
FT U3.5Model 50.7%Implied 46.5%▲ +4.2%Columbus Crew – Toronto FC2026-10-24 19:30
FT U3.5Model 64.0%Implied 59.9%▲ +4.1%Houston Dynamo – Minnesota United2026-10-25 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.7%Implied 64.5%▲ +3.2%Colorado Rapids – Vancouver Whitecaps2026-10-25 00:30
Under 2.5Model 47.3%Implied 44.2%▲ +3.1%FC Dallas – San Jose Earthquakes2026-10-25 00:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 50.0%Implied 47.6%▲ +2.4%Sporting Kansas City – Austin FC2026-10-25 00:30
Away winModel 37.2%Implied 34.8%▲ +2.4%Philadelphia Union – New England Revolution2026-10-25 23:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 59.7%Implied 57.8%▲ +1.9%Real Salt Lake – St. Louis City2026-10-25 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 62.7%Implied 61.3%▲ +1.3%FC Cincinnati – DC United2026-10-22 23:00
Home winModel 61.5%Implied 60.2%▲ +1.2%Orlando City – New York City2026-10-25 23:30
Home winModel 44.7%Implied 44.1%▲ +0.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Diego FC– Seattle Sounders | 2026-10-25 | 02:30 | FT U3.5 | 66.0% | 55.9% | ▲ +10.1% | 1.79 |
| 2 | Portland Timbers– Charlotte | 2026-10-25 | 02:30 | FT U3.5 | 62.1% | 52.6% | ▲ +9.5% | 1.90 |
| 3 | Atlanta Utd– Chicago Fire | 2026-10-25 | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 58.8% | ▲ +8.4% | 1.70 |
| 4 | CF Montreal– Nashville SC | 2026-10-24 | 17:30 | Under 2.5 | 49.5% | 42.2% | ▲ +7.3% | 2.37 |
| 5 | Los Angeles FC– Los Angeles Galaxy | 2026-10-26 | 01:00 | FT U3.5 | 62.7% | 56.8% | ▲ +5.9% | 1.76 |
| 6 | New York Red Bulls– Inter Miami | 2026-10-24 | 21:30 | FT U3.5 | 50.7% | 46.5% | ▲ +4.2% | 2.15 |
| 7 | Columbus Crew– Toronto FC | 2026-10-24 | 19:30 | FT U3.5 | 64.0% | 59.9% | ▲ +4.1% | 1.67 |
| 8 | Houston Dynamo– Minnesota United | 2026-10-25 | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.7% | 64.5% | ▲ +3.2% | 1.55 |
| 9 | Colorado Rapids– Vancouver Whitecaps | 2026-10-25 | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 47.3% | 44.2% | ▲ +3.1% | 2.26 |
| 10 | FC Dallas– San Jose Earthquakes | 2026-10-25 | 00:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 50.0% | 47.6% | ▲ +2.4% | 2.10 |
| 11 | Sporting Kansas City– Austin FC | 2026-10-25 | 00:30 | Away win | 37.2% | 34.8% | ▲ +2.4% | 2.87 |
| 12 | Philadelphia Union– New England Revolution | 2026-10-25 | 23:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 59.7% | 57.8% | ▲ +1.9% | 1.73 |
| 13 | Real Salt Lake– St. Louis City | 2026-10-25 | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 62.7% | 61.3% | ▲ +1.3% | 1.63 |
| 14 | FC Cincinnati– DC United | 2026-10-22 | 23:00 | Home win | 61.5% | 60.2% | ▲ +1.2% | 1.66 |
| 15 | Orlando City– New York City | 2026-10-25 | 23:30 | Home win | 44.7% | 44.1% | ▲ +0.6% | 2.27 |
Add MLS fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 20 OctWe simulate the remaining MLS schedule 10,000 times a day. Nashville SC win the 2026 title in >99% of them, projecting ~75 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Sporting Kansas City finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 67 | 75 | 71–77 | >99% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 55 | 63 | 59–65 | <1% | 96% | — |
| 3 | Inter Miami | 55 | 62 | 59–65 | — | 94% | — |
| 4 | FC Dallas | 51 | 58 | 54–61 | — | 41% | — |
| 5 | St. Louis City | 51 | 57 | 54–60 | — | 33% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 28 | Atlanta Utd | 30 | 35 | 31–38 | — | — | 48% |
| 29 | CF Montreal | 25 | 28 | 25–31 | — | — | >99% |
| 30 | Sporting Kansas City | 22 | 26 | 23–29 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 60 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/usa/mls/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="MLS live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/usa/mls">MLS stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every MLS match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 67 | 50.3 | +16.7 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 55 | 59.0 | -4.0 | |
| 3 | Inter Miami | 55 | 54.1 | +0.9 | |
| 4 | New England Revolution | 52 | 39.6 | +12.4 | outperformed expectations |
| 5 | St. Louis City | 51 | 41.9 | +9.1 | outperformed expectations |
| · · · | |||||
| 28 | Atlanta Utd | 30 | 36.7 | -6.7 | |
| 29 | CF Montreal | 25 | 34.1 | -9.1 | underperformed expectations |
| 30 | Sporting Kansas City | 22 | 24.9 | -2.9 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+






























