MLS: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
MLS 2026 so far: 268 of 466 matches (58%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 26 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming MLS fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 14 matches
Seattle Sounders – Houston Dynamo29 Oct 03:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 77.8%Implied 64.9%▲ +12.9%Austin FC – Real Salt Lake29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.4%Implied 62.9%▲ +9.5%Toronto FC – DC United30 Oct 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 72.3%Implied 62.1%▲ +10.2%New York City – Atlanta Utd30 Oct 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 63.7%▲ +3.5%San Jose Earthquakes – Colorado Rapids29 Oct 03:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.5%Implied 63.3%▲ +0.2%Charlotte – CF Montreal30 Oct 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 62.6%Implied 58.5%▲ +4.1%Nashville SC – Philadelphia Union29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 61.8%Implied 62.1%-0.3%New England Revolution – New York Red Bulls30 Oct 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 60.8%Implied 57.1%▲ +3.7%Minnesota United – Sporting Kansas City29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 50.5%Implied 54.3%-3.9%FC Dallas – Columbus Crew29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 50.0%Implied 61.0%-11.0%Chicago Fire – Orlando City29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 49.3%Implied 52.1%-2.8%St. Louis City – Portland Timbers29 Oct 01:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 47.6%Implied 56.8%-9.3%Vancouver Whitecaps – San Diego FC29 Oct 03:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 45.9%Implied 53.8%-7.9%Inter Miami – FC Cincinnati30 Oct 00:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 41.1%Implied 49.3%-8.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seattle Sounders– Houston Dynamo | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 77.8% | 64.9% | ▲ +12.9% | 1.54 |
| 2 | Austin FC– Real Salt Lake | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.4% | 62.9% | ▲ +9.5% | 1.59 |
| 3 | Toronto FC– DC United | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 72.3% | 62.1% | ▲ +10.2% | 1.61 |
| 4 | New York City– Atlanta Utd | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 63.7% | ▲ +3.5% | 1.57 |
| 5 | San Jose Earthquakes– Colorado Rapids | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.5% | 63.3% | ▲ +0.2% | 1.58 |
| 6 | Charlotte– CF Montreal | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 62.6% | 58.5% | ▲ +4.1% | 1.71 |
| 7 | Nashville SC– Philadelphia Union | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 61.8% | 62.1% | -0.3% | 1.61 |
| 8 | New England Revolution– New York Red Bulls | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 60.8% | 57.1% | ▲ +3.7% | 1.75 |
| 9 | Minnesota United– Sporting Kansas City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 50.5% | 54.3% | -3.9% | 1.84 |
| 10 | FC Dallas– Columbus Crew | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 50.0% | 61.0% | -11.0% | 1.64 |
| 11 | Chicago Fire– Orlando City | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 49.3% | 52.1% | -2.8% | 1.92 |
| 12 | St. Louis City– Portland Timbers | 29 Oct | 01:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 47.6% | 56.8% | -9.3% | 1.76 |
| 13 | Vancouver Whitecaps– San Diego FC | 29 Oct | 03:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 45.9% | 53.8% | -7.9% | 1.86 |
| 14 | Inter Miami– FC Cincinnati | 30 Oct | 00:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 41.1% | 49.3% | -8.2% | 2.03 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles FC | 32 | 24 | 75% | 12/16 | 12/16 |
| Houston Dynamo | 31 | 23 | 74% | 14/16 | 9/15 |
| Seattle Sounders | 31 | 23 | 74% | 10/15 | 13/16 |
| Austin FC | 31 | 22 | 71% | 11/15 | 11/16 |
| Colorado Rapids | 31 | 22 | 71% | 13/16 | 9/15 |
| Atlanta Utd | 31 | 20 | 65% | 10/16 | 10/15 |
| Chicago Fire | 31 | 20 | 65% | 11/15 | 9/16 |
| Minnesota United | 31 | 20 | 65% | 13/15 | 7/16 |
| Philadelphia Union | 31 | 20 | 65% | 11/16 | 9/15 |
| St. Louis City | 31 | 20 | 65% | 10/15 | 10/16 |
| Toronto FC | 31 | 19 | 61% | 11/16 | 8/15 |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 31 | 19 | 61% | 7/15 | 12/16 |
| DC United | 31 | 18 | 58% | 9/16 | 9/15 |
| Nashville SC | 31 | 18 | 58% | 5/15 | 13/16 |
| New England Revolution | 31 | 18 | 58% | 10/15 | 8/16 |
| Real Salt Lake | 31 | 18 | 58% | 9/16 | 9/15 |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 31 | 18 | 58% | 8/15 | 10/16 |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 32 | 18 | 56% | 8/16 | 10/16 |
| CF Montreal | 31 | 17 | 55% | 10/16 | 7/15 |
| FC Dallas | 31 | 17 | 55% | 8/15 | 9/16 |
| New York City | 31 | 17 | 55% | 7/15 | 10/16 |
| New York Red Bulls | 31 | 17 | 55% | 9/16 | 8/15 |
| Charlotte | 31 | 16 | 52% | 10/15 | 6/16 |
| Columbus Crew | 31 | 16 | 52% | 8/16 | 8/15 |
| Portland Timbers | 31 | 14 | 45% | 7/16 | 7/15 |
| San Diego FC | 31 | 14 | 45% | 6/16 | 8/15 |
| Orlando City | 31 | 13 | 42% | 8/16 | 5/15 |
| Sporting Kansas City | 31 | 13 | 42% | 7/16 | 6/15 |
| FC Cincinnati | 31 | 12 | 39% | 4/15 | 8/16 |
| Inter Miami | 31 | 10 | 32% | 2/15 | 8/16 |
Latest results
MLS matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctLos Angeles FC 2:2 Los Angeles Galaxy(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctReal Salt Lake 3:0 St. Louis City(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctFC Dallas 3:0 San Jose Earthquakes(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctHouston Dynamo 0:0 Minnesota United(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctColorado Rapids 1:0 Vancouver Whitecaps(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctSporting Kansas City 1:2 Austin FC(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctSan Diego FC 2:2 Seattle Sounders(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 25 OctPortland Timbers 3:2 Charlotte(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctCF Montreal 0:2 Nashville SC(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctColumbus Crew 4:2 Toronto FC(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctNew York Red Bulls 2:0 Inter Miami(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctOrlando City 2:2 New York City(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctDC United 0:2 FC Cincinnati(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctPhiladelphia Union 1:2 New England Revolution(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAtlanta Utd 2:3 Chicago Fire(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 21 OctFC Cincinnati 2:1 DC United(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
MLS table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




























