National League South: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League South 2026/27 so far: 92 of 158 matches (58%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 24 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League South fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Maidenhead – Horsham FC27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 82.0%Implied 68.5%▲ +13.6%Maidstone – Ebbsfleet27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 73.6%Implied 68.0%▲ +5.6%Walton & Hersham – Salisbury27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.0%Implied 60.6%▲ +6.4%Dover – Chelmsford27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.6%Implied 64.9%▲ +0.7%Dorking – Hemel Hempstead27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.1%Implied 62.1%▲ +0.9%Tonbridge – Folkestone27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 62.0%Implied 65.4%-3.3%Truro – Slough27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 62.0%Implied 54.9%▲ +7.0%Chesham – Farnham27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 52.8%Implied 59.2%-6.4%AFC Totton – Torquay27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 51.6%Implied 62.1%-10.5%Billericay – Hampton & Richmond27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 39.8%Implied 62.5%-22.7%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maidenhead– Horsham FC | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 82.0% | 68.5% | ▲ +13.6% | 1.46 |
| 2 | Maidstone– Ebbsfleet | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 73.6% | 68.0% | ▲ +5.6% | 1.47 |
| 3 | Walton & Hersham– Salisbury | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.0% | 60.6% | ▲ +6.4% | 1.65 |
| 4 | Dover– Chelmsford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.6% | 64.9% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.54 |
| 5 | Dorking– Hemel Hempstead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.1% | 62.1% | ▲ +0.9% | 1.61 |
| 6 | Tonbridge– Folkestone | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 62.0% | 65.4% | -3.3% | 1.53 |
| 7 | Truro– Slough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 62.0% | 54.9% | ▲ +7.0% | 1.82 |
| 8 | Chesham– Farnham | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 52.8% | 59.2% | -6.4% | 1.69 |
| 9 | AFC Totton– Torquay | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 51.6% | 62.1% | -10.5% | 1.61 |
| 10 | Billericay– Hampton & Richmond | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 39.8% | 62.5% | -22.7% | 1.60 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dag & Red | 14 | 11 | 79% | 6/7 | 5/7 |
| Maidstone | 14 | 11 | 79% | 6/7 | 5/7 |
| Hemel Hempstead | 13 | 10 | 77% | 4/6 | 6/7 |
| Ebbsfleet | 12 | 9 | 75% | 5/7 | 4/5 |
| Horsham FC | 14 | 10 | 71% | 5/8 | 5/6 |
| Dover | 13 | 9 | 69% | 4/7 | 5/6 |
| Hampton & Richmond | 13 | 9 | 69% | 5/6 | 4/7 |
| Weston-super-Mare | 13 | 9 | 69% | 5/7 | 4/6 |
| Chelmsford | 12 | 8 | 67% | 4/6 | 4/6 |
| Maidenhead | 14 | 9 | 64% | 3/6 | 6/8 |
| Salisbury | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/6 | 4/7 |
| Torquay | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/8 | 4/5 |
| Folkestone | 14 | 8 | 57% | 5/7 | 3/7 |
| Slough | 14 | 8 | 57% | 4/8 | 4/6 |
| Tonbridge | 14 | 8 | 57% | 4/6 | 4/8 |
| Farnborough | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Truro | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Walton & Hersham | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| Farnham | 12 | 6 | 50% | 3/7 | 3/5 |
| Chesham | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/5 | 3/8 |
| Dorking | 13 | 5 | 38% | 2/5 | 3/8 |
| AFC Totton | 14 | 5 | 36% | 3/7 | 2/7 |
| Billericay | 12 | 3 | 25% | 1/7 | 2/5 |
| Braintree | 13 | 3 | 23% | 3/7 | 0/6 |
Latest results
National League South matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHorsham FC 1:0 Walton & Hersham(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSalisbury 1:1 Dover(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSlough 1:3 Dorking(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctTorquay 1:1 Maidstone(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctChelmsford 3:3 Tonbridge(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctDag & Red 2:0 Chesham(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctEbbsfleet 4:0 Maidenhead(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctFarnham 6:0 Braintree(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctFolkestone 2:0 Farnborough(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctHampton & Richmond 3:4 Truro(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctHemel Hempstead 1:3 AFC Totton(HT 1:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 20 OctEbbsfleet 2:2 Horsham FC(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
National League South table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















