National League South: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
National League South 2026/27 so far: home wins 36%, draws 26% and away wins 37% of 159 matches (results to 24 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming National League South fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 10 matches
Billericay – Hampton & Richmond27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 74.3%Implied 63.7%▲ +10.6%Dorking – Hemel Hempstead27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 56.0%Implied 54.3%▲ +1.6%Dover – Chelmsford27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 48.7%Implied 49.0%-0.3%Chesham – Farnham27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 46.5%Implied 38.2%▲ +8.4%Maidstone – Ebbsfleet27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 39.2%Implied 31.9%▲ +7.2%Tonbridge – Folkestone27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 35.1%Implied 35.6%-0.5%Maidenhead – Horsham FC27 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 28.9%Implied 29.2%-0.2%AFC Totton – Torquay27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 25.1%Implied 24.4%▲ +0.7%Walton & Hersham – Salisbury27 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 23.4%Implied 24.0%-0.7%Truro – Slough27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 14.1%Implied 11.4%▲ +2.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billericay– Hampton & Richmond | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 74.3% | 63.7% | ▲ +10.6% | 1.57 |
| 2 | Dorking– Hemel Hempstead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 56.0% | 54.3% | ▲ +1.6% | 1.84 |
| 3 | Dover– Chelmsford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 48.7% | 49.0% | -0.3% | 2.04 |
| 4 | Chesham– Farnham | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 46.5% | 38.2% | ▲ +8.4% | 2.62 |
| 5 | Maidstone– Ebbsfleet | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 39.2% | 31.9% | ▲ +7.2% | 3.13 |
| 6 | Tonbridge– Folkestone | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 35.1% | 35.6% | -0.5% | 2.81 |
| 7 | Maidenhead– Horsham FC | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 28.9% | 29.2% | -0.2% | 3.43 |
| 8 | AFC Totton– Torquay | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 25.1% | 24.4% | ▲ +0.7% | 4.09 |
| 9 | Walton & Hersham– Salisbury | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 23.4% | 24.0% | -0.7% | 4.16 |
| 10 | Truro– Slough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 14.1% | 11.4% | ▲ +2.8% | 8.81 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every National League South team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebbsfleet | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 67% |
| Maidstone | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 64% |
| Truro | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 62% |
| Billericay | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 54% |
| Dag & Red | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 50% |
| Tonbridge | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 50% |
| Farnham | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50% |
| Salisbury | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 46% |
| Dorking | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 38% |
| Dover | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38% |
| Torquay | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 38% |
| AFC Totton | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 36% |
| Folkestone | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36% |
| Weston-super-Mare | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 36% |
| Braintree | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 31% |
| Farnborough | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 31% |
| Horsham FC | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 29% |
| Maidenhead | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 29% |
| Chesham | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 23% |
| Hemel Hempstead | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 23% |
| Chelmsford | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 17% |
| Hampton & Richmond | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15% |
| Walton & Hersham | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15% |
| Slough | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7% |
Latest results
National League South matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHorsham FC 1:0 Walton & HershamHome win
- 24 OctSalisbury 1:1 DoverDraw
- 24 OctSlough 1:3 DorkingAway win
- 24 OctTorquay 1:1 MaidstoneDraw
- 24 OctChelmsford 3:3 TonbridgeDraw
- 24 OctDag & Red 2:0 CheshamHome win
- 24 OctEbbsfleet 4:0 MaidenheadHome win
- 24 OctFarnham 6:0 BraintreeHome win
- 24 OctFolkestone 2:0 FarnboroughHome win
- 24 OctHampton & Richmond 3:4 TruroAway win
- 24 OctHemel Hempstead 1:3 AFC TottonAway win
- 24 OctWeston-super-Mare 0:1 BillericayAway win
- 20 OctEbbsfleet 2:2 Horsham FCDraw
National League South table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.




















