National League North: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
National League North 2026/27 so far: home wins 48%, draws 22% and away wins 30% of 151 matches (results to 24 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming National League North fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 11 matches
Morecambe – Darlington27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 56.7%Implied 57.5%-0.8%Radcliffe – Chorley27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 41.4%Implied 35.5%▲ +6.0%Bedford – Hednesford27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 37.0%Implied 34.6%▲ +2.4%Oxford City – Merthyr Town27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 31.6%Implied 23.8%▲ +7.8%Hereford – AFC Telford27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 30.4%Implied 27.3%▲ +3.1%Spennymoor – South Shields27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 30.3%Implied 28.1%▲ +2.2%Spalding United – Brackley Town27 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 29.4%Implied 27.7%▲ +1.7%Southport – Macclesfield27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 28.9%Implied 23.1%▲ +5.8%Worksop – King’s Lynn27 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 25.7%Implied 27.6%-2.0%Buxton – Harborough27 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 25.4%Implied 27.0%-1.6%Chester – Marine27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 22.4%Implied 18.6%▲ +3.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morecambe– Darlington | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 56.7% | 57.5% | -0.8% | 1.74 |
| 2 | Radcliffe– Chorley | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 41.4% | 35.5% | ▲ +6.0% | 2.82 |
| 3 | Bedford– Hednesford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 37.0% | 34.6% | ▲ +2.4% | 2.89 |
| 4 | Oxford City– Merthyr Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 31.6% | 23.8% | ▲ +7.8% | 4.20 |
| 5 | Hereford– AFC Telford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 30.4% | 27.3% | ▲ +3.1% | 3.66 |
| 6 | Spennymoor– South Shields | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 30.3% | 28.1% | ▲ +2.2% | 3.56 |
| 7 | Spalding United– Brackley Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 29.4% | 27.7% | ▲ +1.7% | 3.61 |
| 8 | Southport– Macclesfield | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 28.9% | 23.1% | ▲ +5.8% | 4.33 |
| 9 | Worksop– King’s Lynn | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 25.7% | 27.6% | -2.0% | 3.62 |
| 10 | Buxton– Harborough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 25.4% | 27.0% | -1.6% | 3.70 |
| 11 | Chester– Marine | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 22.4% | 18.6% | ▲ +3.8% | 5.37 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every National League North team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hereford | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 67% |
| Macclesfield | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 58% |
| Oxford City | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 58% |
| South Shields | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 54% |
| Bedford | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 50% |
| Chester | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50% |
| Buxton | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 46% |
| Hednesford | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46% |
| King’s Lynn | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46% |
| Chorley | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 42% |
| Marine | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 42% |
| Morecambe | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 42% |
| Spalding United | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 42% |
| Hebburn Town | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38% |
| Radcliffe | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 38% |
| Worksop | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 38% |
| Harborough | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33% |
| Scarborough | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 31% |
| Brackley Town | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 29% |
| AFC Telford | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 23% |
| Darlington | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 23% |
| Merthyr Town | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 23% |
| Southport | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15% |
| Spennymoor | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8% |
Latest results
National League North matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarborough 1:1 WorksopDraw
- 24 OctBrackley Town 0:1 RadcliffeAway win
- 24 OctChorley 2:3 BuxtonAway win
- 24 OctDarlington 3:0 SpennymoorHome win
- 24 OctMacclesfield 1:2 HerefordAway win
- 24 OctAFC Telford 2:2 Hebburn TownDraw
- 24 OctSouth Shields 3:1 ChesterHome win
- 24 OctScarborough 1:2 BedfordAway win
- 24 OctMerthyr Town 1:3 MorecambeAway win
- 24 OctMarine 1:1 Oxford CityDraw
- 24 OctKing’s Lynn 0:0 SouthportDraw
- 24 OctHednesford 2:0 Spalding UnitedHome win
National League North table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






















