National League North: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League North 2026/27 so far: 82 of 151 matches (54%) had three or more goals (results to 24 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League North fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 11 matches
Bedford – Hednesford27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 63.5%Implied 62.1%▲ +1.4%Oxford City – Merthyr Town27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 63.2%Implied 64.1%-0.9%Radcliffe – Chorley27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 61.5%Implied 61.0%▲ +0.5%Spennymoor – South Shields27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 58.5%Implied 67.6%-9.1%Hereford – AFC Telford27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 57.1%Implied 64.5%-7.5%Southport – Macclesfield27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 53.6%Implied 60.2%-6.7%Morecambe – Darlington27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 52.2%Implied 67.1%-14.9%Worksop – King’s Lynn27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 48.9%Implied 66.7%-17.7%Buxton – Harborough27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 44.5%Implied 64.5%-20.1%Chester – Marine27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 43.1%Implied 59.5%-16.4%Spalding United – Brackley Town27 Oct 20:45
Over 2.5Model 33.5%Implied 61.0%-27.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bedford– Hednesford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 63.5% | 62.1% | ▲ +1.4% | 1.61 |
| 2 | Oxford City– Merthyr Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 63.2% | 64.1% | -0.9% | 1.56 |
| 3 | Radcliffe– Chorley | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 61.5% | 61.0% | ▲ +0.5% | 1.64 |
| 4 | Spennymoor– South Shields | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 58.5% | 67.6% | -9.1% | 1.48 |
| 5 | Hereford– AFC Telford | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 57.1% | 64.5% | -7.5% | 1.55 |
| 6 | Southport– Macclesfield | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 53.6% | 60.2% | -6.7% | 1.66 |
| 7 | Morecambe– Darlington | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 52.2% | 67.1% | -14.9% | 1.49 |
| 8 | Worksop– King’s Lynn | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 48.9% | 66.7% | -17.7% | 1.50 |
| 9 | Buxton– Harborough | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 44.5% | 64.5% | -20.1% | 1.55 |
| 10 | Chester– Marine | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 43.1% | 59.5% | -16.4% | 1.68 |
| 11 | Spalding United– Brackley Town | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Over 2.5 | 33.5% | 61.0% | -27.5% | 1.64 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buxton | 13 | 11 | 85% | 6/6 | 5/7 |
| Chorley | 12 | 9 | 75% | 7/7 | 2/5 |
| Spennymoor | 12 | 9 | 75% | 3/5 | 6/7 |
| AFC Telford | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/7 | 4/6 |
| Darlington | 13 | 8 | 62% | 3/7 | 5/6 |
| Hebburn Town | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/7 | 4/6 |
| Worksop | 13 | 8 | 62% | 4/6 | 4/7 |
| Bedford | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/5 | 4/7 |
| Hereford | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/6 | 4/6 |
| Macclesfield | 12 | 7 | 58% | 5/7 | 2/5 |
| Morecambe | 12 | 7 | 58% | 3/5 | 4/7 |
| Brackley Town | 14 | 8 | 57% | 2/8 | 6/6 |
| Hednesford | 13 | 7 | 54% | 5/7 | 2/6 |
| Radcliffe | 13 | 7 | 54% | 4/6 | 3/7 |
| Scarborough | 13 | 7 | 54% | 3/6 | 4/7 |
| South Shields | 13 | 7 | 54% | 4/6 | 3/7 |
| Merthyr Town | 13 | 6 | 46% | 4/7 | 2/6 |
| Southport | 13 | 6 | 46% | 3/6 | 3/7 |
| Marine | 12 | 5 | 42% | 1/7 | 4/5 |
| Oxford City | 12 | 5 | 42% | 2/5 | 3/7 |
| King’s Lynn | 13 | 5 | 38% | 3/7 | 2/6 |
| Chester | 12 | 4 | 33% | 1/6 | 3/6 |
| Harborough | 12 | 4 | 33% | 3/7 | 1/5 |
| Spalding United | 12 | 4 | 33% | 2/5 | 2/7 |
Latest results
National League North matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarborough 1:1 WorksopOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctBrackley Town 0:1 RadcliffeOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctChorley 2:3 BuxtonOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctDarlington 3:0 SpennymoorOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctMacclesfield 1:2 HerefordOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctAFC Telford 2:2 Hebburn TownOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctSouth Shields 3:1 ChesterOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctScarborough 1:2 BedfordOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctMerthyr Town 1:3 MorecambeOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctMarine 1:1 Oxford CityOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctKing’s Lynn 0:0 SouthportOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctHednesford 2:0 Spalding UnitedOver 2.5 no
National League North table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.






















