2. Bundesliga: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
2. Bundesliga 2026/27 so far: 45 of 81 matches (56%) had three or more goals (results to 25 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming 2. Bundesliga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 7 matches
Karlsruher SC – Heidenheim31 Oct 20:30
Over 2.5Model 70.1%Implied 69.0%▲ +1.1%Darmstadt – Magdeburg31 Oct 13:00
Over 2.5Model 64.0%Implied 68.0%-4.0%Arminia Bielefeld – Braunschweig30 Oct 18:30
Over 2.5Model 57.4%Implied 64.1%-6.7%Hannover – SG Dynamo Dresden1 Nov 13:30
Over 2.5Model 57.3%Implied 66.7%-9.4%Greuther Furth – Holstein Kiel1 Nov 13:30
Over 2.5Model 53.6%Implied 65.8%-12.2%Kaiserslautern – Hertha Berlin31 Oct 13:00
Over 2.5Model 51.2%Implied 61.7%-10.6%St. Pauli – Nurnberg1 Nov 13:30
Over 2.5Model 48.1%Implied 61.3%-13.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karlsruher SC– Heidenheim | 31 Oct | 20:30 | Over 2.5 | 70.1% | 69.0% | ▲ +1.1% | 1.45 |
| 2 | Darmstadt– Magdeburg | 31 Oct | 13:00 | Over 2.5 | 64.0% | 68.0% | -4.0% | 1.47 |
| 3 | Arminia Bielefeld– Braunschweig | 30 Oct | 18:30 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% | 64.1% | -6.7% | 1.56 |
| 4 | Hannover– SG Dynamo Dresden | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Over 2.5 | 57.3% | 66.7% | -9.4% | 1.50 |
| 5 | Greuther Furth– Holstein Kiel | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Over 2.5 | 53.6% | 65.8% | -12.2% | 1.52 |
| 6 | Kaiserslautern– Hertha Berlin | 31 Oct | 13:00 | Over 2.5 | 51.2% | 61.7% | -10.6% | 1.62 |
| 7 | St. Pauli– Nurnberg | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Over 2.5 | 48.1% | 61.3% | -13.3% | 1.63 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arminia Bielefeld | 9 | 7 | 78% | 4/4 | 3/5 |
| Cottbus | 9 | 6 | 67% | 2/4 | 4/5 |
| Darmstadt | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/5 | 3/4 |
| Hertha Berlin | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/4 | 3/5 |
| Karlsruher SC | 9 | 6 | 67% | 4/5 | 2/4 |
| Magdeburg | 9 | 6 | 67% | 4/5 | 2/4 |
| Nurnberg | 9 | 6 | 67% | 4/5 | 2/4 |
| SG Dynamo Dresden | 9 | 6 | 67% | 2/4 | 4/5 |
| VfL Osnabruck | 9 | 6 | 67% | 4/5 | 2/4 |
| Hannover | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/4 | 3/5 |
| Heidenheim | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/5 | 3/4 |
| Wolfsburg | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3/4 | 2/5 |
| Braunschweig | 9 | 4 | 44% | 2/5 | 2/4 |
| Greuther Furth | 9 | 4 | 44% | 1/4 | 3/5 |
| Holstein Kiel | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3/5 | 1/4 |
| Kaiserslautern | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/4 | 2/5 |
| St. Pauli | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/4 | 2/5 |
| Bochum | 9 | 2 | 22% | 0/5 | 2/4 |
Latest results
2. Bundesliga matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctVfL Osnabruck 3:0 Greuther FurthOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctBraunschweig 2:0 HannoverOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctHolstein Kiel 3:0 SG Dynamo DresdenOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctMagdeburg 6:1 Karlsruher SCOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctHeidenheim 1:1 CottbusOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctHertha Berlin 1:0 Arminia BielefeldOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctNurnberg 0:1 KaiserslauternOver 2.5 no
- 23 OctDarmstadt 0:0 St. PauliOver 2.5 no
- 23 OctBochum 1:1 WolfsburgOver 2.5 no
2. Bundesliga table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.














