Eredivisie: Over 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Eredivisie 2026/27 so far: 66 of 90 matches (73%) had three or more goals (results to 25 Oct).
Three or more total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Eredivisie fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
PSV – Willem II31 Oct 18:45
Over 2.5Model 89.7%Implied 90.1%-0.4%Cambuur – G.A. Eagles31 Oct 21:00
Over 2.5Model 76.1%Implied 70.4%▲ +5.7%Feyenoord – Sittard31 Oct 16:30
Over 2.5Model 68.7%Implied 79.4%-10.7%Heerenveen – Nijmegen31 Oct 18:45
Over 2.5Model 64.1%Implied 73.5%-9.4%Telstar – Utrecht1 Nov 14:30
Over 2.5Model 59.7%Implied 66.7%-7.0%Ajax – AZ Alkmaar31 Oct 21:00
Over 2.5Model 59.6%Implied 73.0%-13.4%Groningen – Sparta Rotterdam1 Nov 16:45
Over 2.5Model 58.4%Implied 69.4%-11.1%Excelsior – Twente1 Nov 14:30
Over 2.5Model 55.4%Implied 68.5%-13.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV– Willem II | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Over 2.5 | 89.7% | 90.1% | -0.4% | 1.11 |
| 2 | Cambuur– G.A. Eagles | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Over 2.5 | 76.1% | 70.4% | ▲ +5.7% | 1.42 |
| 3 | Feyenoord– Sittard | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Over 2.5 | 68.7% | 79.4% | -10.7% | 1.26 |
| 4 | Heerenveen– Nijmegen | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Over 2.5 | 64.1% | 73.5% | -9.4% | 1.36 |
| 5 | Telstar– Utrecht | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Over 2.5 | 59.7% | 66.7% | -7.0% | 1.50 |
| 6 | Ajax– AZ Alkmaar | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Over 2.5 | 59.6% | 73.0% | -13.4% | 1.37 |
| 7 | Groningen– Sparta Rotterdam | 1 Nov | 16:45 | Over 2.5 | 58.4% | 69.4% | -11.1% | 1.44 |
| 8 | Excelsior– Twente | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Over 2.5 | 55.4% | 68.5% | -13.1% | 1.46 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Over 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had three or more goals this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with three or more goals / matches played.
| Team | Played | Over 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excelsior | 10 | 9 | 90% | 4/4 | 5/6 |
| Groningen | 10 | 9 | 90% | 5/5 | 4/5 |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 9 | 90% | 5/6 | 4/4 |
| Utrecht | 10 | 9 | 90% | 4/5 | 5/5 |
| Ajax | 10 | 8 | 80% | 4/5 | 4/5 |
| Cambuur | 10 | 8 | 80% | 5/5 | 3/5 |
| G.A. Eagles | 10 | 8 | 80% | 4/5 | 4/5 |
| Nijmegen | 10 | 8 | 80% | 5/6 | 3/4 |
| PSV | 10 | 8 | 80% | 3/5 | 5/5 |
| Willem II | 10 | 8 | 80% | 4/5 | 4/5 |
| Den Haag | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Feyenoord | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/4 | 4/6 |
| Telstar | 10 | 7 | 70% | 5/5 | 2/5 |
| Heerenveen | 10 | 6 | 60% | 2/5 | 4/5 |
| Sittard | 10 | 6 | 60% | 2/5 | 4/5 |
| Zwolle | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3/5 | 3/5 |
| Twente | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3/5 | 2/5 |
| AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/5 | 3/5 |
Latest results
Eredivisie matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctSittard 1:0 ExcelsiorOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctNijmegen 2:2 GroningenOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctPSV 1:1 FeyenoordOver 2.5 no
- 25 OctSparta Rotterdam 1:2 AjaxOver 2.5 yes
- 25 OctAZ Alkmaar 0:2 TwenteOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctUtrecht 1:1 ZwolleOver 2.5 no
- 24 OctWillem II 1:6 CambuurOver 2.5 yes
- 24 OctDen Haag 2:3 HeerenveenOver 2.5 yes
- 23 OctG.A. Eagles 3:2 TelstarOver 2.5 yes
Eredivisie table, fixtures and season projection →
Over 2.5 Goals: by day
Over 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















