Eredivisie: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Eredivisie 2026/27 so far: home wins 31%, draws 29% and away wins 40% of 90 matches (results to 25 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Eredivisie fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
PSV – Willem II31 Oct 18:45
Home winModel 93.4%Implied 94.3%-0.9%Heerenveen – Nijmegen31 Oct 18:45
Away winModel 37.1%Implied 33.2%▲ +3.9%Cambuur – G.A. Eagles31 Oct 21:00
Home winModel 36.8%Implied 34.4%▲ +2.4%Telstar – Utrecht1 Nov 14:30
DrawModel 26.2%Implied 27.0%-0.8%Excelsior – Twente1 Nov 14:30
DrawModel 25.7%Implied 23.0%▲ +2.7%Groningen – Sparta Rotterdam1 Nov 16:45
DrawModel 25.3%Implied 24.5%▲ +0.8%Ajax – AZ Alkmaar31 Oct 21:00
DrawModel 25.2%Implied 23.9%▲ +1.3%Feyenoord – Sittard31 Oct 16:30
DrawModel 16.6%Implied 12.3%▲ +4.3%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV– Willem II | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Home win | 93.4% | 94.3% | -0.9% | 1.06 |
| 2 | Heerenveen– Nijmegen | 31 Oct | 18:45 | Away win | 37.1% | 33.2% | ▲ +3.9% | 3.01 |
| 3 | Cambuur– G.A. Eagles | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Home win | 36.8% | 34.4% | ▲ +2.4% | 2.91 |
| 4 | Telstar– Utrecht | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Draw | 26.2% | 27.0% | -0.8% | 3.71 |
| 5 | Excelsior– Twente | 1 Nov | 14:30 | Draw | 25.7% | 23.0% | ▲ +2.7% | 4.34 |
| 6 | Groningen– Sparta Rotterdam | 1 Nov | 16:45 | Draw | 25.3% | 24.5% | ▲ +0.8% | 4.08 |
| 7 | Ajax– AZ Alkmaar | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Draw | 25.2% | 23.9% | ▲ +1.3% | 4.18 |
| 8 | Feyenoord– Sittard | 31 Oct | 16:30 | Draw | 16.6% | 12.3% | ▲ +4.3% | 8.14 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Eredivisie team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feyenoord | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 70% |
| Ajax | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 60% |
| PSV | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 60% |
| Twente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 60% |
| Sittard | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Groningen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 40% |
| Heerenveen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 40% |
| Cambuur | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Excelsior | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 30% |
| G.A. Eagles | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 30% |
| Utrecht | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Nijmegen | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Zwolle | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20% |
| Den Haag | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10% |
| Telstar | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10% |
| Willem II | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0% |
Latest results
Eredivisie matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctSittard 1:0 ExcelsiorHome win
- 25 OctNijmegen 2:2 GroningenDraw
- 25 OctPSV 1:1 FeyenoordDraw
- 25 OctSparta Rotterdam 1:2 AjaxAway win
- 25 OctAZ Alkmaar 0:2 TwenteAway win
- 24 OctUtrecht 1:1 ZwolleDraw
- 24 OctWillem II 1:6 CambuurAway win
- 24 OctDen Haag 2:3 HeerenveenAway win
- 23 OctG.A. Eagles 3:2 TelstarHome win
Eredivisie table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















