2. Bundesliga: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
2. Bundesliga 2026/27 so far: home wins 46%, draws 30% and away wins 25% of 81 matches (results to 25 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming 2. Bundesliga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 7 matches
Arminia Bielefeld – Braunschweig30 Oct 18:30
Home winModel 55.4%Implied 57.5%-2.0%Hannover – SG Dynamo Dresden1 Nov 13:30
Home winModel 51.6%Implied 50.0%▲ +1.6%St. Pauli – Nurnberg1 Nov 13:30
Home winModel 51.2%Implied 47.6%▲ +3.6%Darmstadt – Magdeburg31 Oct 13:00
Home winModel 42.7%Implied 36.0%▲ +6.7%Kaiserslautern – Hertha Berlin31 Oct 13:00
Home winModel 42.6%Implied 36.5%▲ +6.2%Karlsruher SC – Heidenheim31 Oct 20:30
Home winModel 40.4%Implied 35.1%▲ +5.3%Greuther Furth – Holstein Kiel1 Nov 13:30
DrawModel 26.1%Implied 27.6%-1.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arminia Bielefeld– Braunschweig | 30 Oct | 18:30 | Home win | 55.4% | 57.5% | -2.0% | 1.74 |
| 2 | Hannover– SG Dynamo Dresden | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Home win | 51.6% | 50.0% | ▲ +1.6% | 2.00 |
| 3 | St. Pauli– Nurnberg | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Home win | 51.2% | 47.6% | ▲ +3.6% | 2.10 |
| 4 | Darmstadt– Magdeburg | 31 Oct | 13:00 | Home win | 42.7% | 36.0% | ▲ +6.7% | 2.78 |
| 5 | Kaiserslautern– Hertha Berlin | 31 Oct | 13:00 | Home win | 42.6% | 36.5% | ▲ +6.2% | 2.74 |
| 6 | Karlsruher SC– Heidenheim | 31 Oct | 20:30 | Home win | 40.4% | 35.1% | ▲ +5.3% | 2.85 |
| 7 | Greuther Furth– Holstein Kiel | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Draw | 26.1% | 27.6% | -1.5% | 3.62 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every 2. Bundesliga team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 89% |
| Kaiserslautern | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56% |
| Magdeburg | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 56% |
| Nurnberg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56% |
| Heidenheim | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44% |
| Wolfsburg | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44% |
| Arminia Bielefeld | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| Braunschweig | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 33% |
| VfL Osnabruck | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| Bochum | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| Cottbus | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 22% |
| Darmstadt | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| Greuther Furth | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 22% |
| Hannover | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| Karlsruher SC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| SG Dynamo Dresden | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22% |
| St. Pauli | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22% |
| Holstein Kiel | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11% |
Latest results
2. Bundesliga matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctVfL Osnabruck 3:0 Greuther FurthHome win
- 25 OctBraunschweig 2:0 HannoverHome win
- 25 OctHolstein Kiel 3:0 SG Dynamo DresdenHome win
- 24 OctMagdeburg 6:1 Karlsruher SCHome win
- 24 OctHeidenheim 1:1 CottbusDraw
- 24 OctHertha Berlin 1:0 Arminia BielefeldHome win
- 24 OctNurnberg 0:1 KaiserslauternAway win
- 23 OctDarmstadt 0:0 St. PauliDraw
- 23 OctBochum 1:1 WolfsburgDraw
2. Bundesliga table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.














