2. Bundesliga: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
2. Bundesliga 2026/27 so far: 36 of 81 matches (44%) had two goals or fewer (results to 25 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming 2. Bundesliga fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 7 matches
St. Pauli – Nurnberg1 Nov 13:30
Under 2.5Model 51.9%Implied 44.8%▲ +7.1%Kaiserslautern – Hertha Berlin31 Oct 13:00
Under 2.5Model 48.8%Implied 44.6%▲ +4.2%Greuther Furth – Holstein Kiel1 Nov 13:30
Under 2.5Model 46.4%Implied 41.7%▲ +4.7%Hannover – SG Dynamo Dresden1 Nov 13:30
Under 2.5Model 42.7%Implied 41.0%▲ +1.7%Arminia Bielefeld – Braunschweig30 Oct 18:30
Under 2.5Model 42.6%Implied 43.3%-0.7%Darmstadt – Magdeburg31 Oct 13:00
Under 2.5Model 36.0%Implied 39.5%-3.5%Karlsruher SC – Heidenheim31 Oct 20:30
Under 2.5Model 29.9%Implied 38.5%-8.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Pauli– Nurnberg | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Under 2.5 | 51.9% | 44.8% | ▲ +7.1% | 2.23 |
| 2 | Kaiserslautern– Hertha Berlin | 31 Oct | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 48.8% | 44.6% | ▲ +4.2% | 2.24 |
| 3 | Greuther Furth– Holstein Kiel | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Under 2.5 | 46.4% | 41.7% | ▲ +4.7% | 2.40 |
| 4 | Hannover– SG Dynamo Dresden | 1 Nov | 13:30 | Under 2.5 | 42.7% | 41.0% | ▲ +1.7% | 2.44 |
| 5 | Arminia Bielefeld– Braunschweig | 30 Oct | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 42.6% | 43.3% | -0.7% | 2.31 |
| 6 | Darmstadt– Magdeburg | 31 Oct | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 36.0% | 39.5% | -3.5% | 2.53 |
| 7 | Karlsruher SC– Heidenheim | 31 Oct | 20:30 | Under 2.5 | 29.9% | 38.5% | -8.5% | 2.60 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bochum | 9 | 7 | 78% | 5/5 | 2/4 |
| Kaiserslautern | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/4 | 3/5 |
| St. Pauli | 9 | 6 | 67% | 3/4 | 3/5 |
| Braunschweig | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3/5 | 2/4 |
| Greuther Furth | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3/4 | 2/5 |
| Holstein Kiel | 9 | 5 | 56% | 2/5 | 3/4 |
| Hannover | 9 | 4 | 44% | 2/4 | 2/5 |
| Heidenheim | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3/5 | 1/4 |
| Wolfsburg | 9 | 4 | 44% | 1/4 | 3/5 |
| Cottbus | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/4 | 1/5 |
| Darmstadt | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/5 | 1/4 |
| Hertha Berlin | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/4 | 2/5 |
| Karlsruher SC | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/5 | 2/4 |
| Magdeburg | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/5 | 2/4 |
| Nurnberg | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/5 | 2/4 |
| SG Dynamo Dresden | 9 | 3 | 33% | 2/4 | 1/5 |
| VfL Osnabruck | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1/5 | 2/4 |
| Arminia Bielefeld | 9 | 2 | 22% | 0/4 | 2/5 |
Latest results
2. Bundesliga matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctVfL Osnabruck 3:0 Greuther FurthUnder 2.5 no
- 25 OctBraunschweig 2:0 HannoverUnder 2.5 yes
- 25 OctHolstein Kiel 3:0 SG Dynamo DresdenUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctMagdeburg 6:1 Karlsruher SCUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctHeidenheim 1:1 CottbusUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctHertha Berlin 1:0 Arminia BielefeldUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctNurnberg 0:1 KaiserslauternUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctDarmstadt 0:0 St. PauliUnder 2.5 yes
- 23 OctBochum 1:1 WolfsburgUnder 2.5 yes
2. Bundesliga table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.














