Brazil Serie B: Under 2.5 Goals predictions and stats
Brazil Serie B 2026 so far: 199 of 349 matches (57%) had two goals or fewer (results to 26 Oct).
Zero, one or two total goals at full-time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Brazil Serie B fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
Fortaleza – Atletico GO2 Nov 20:00
Under 2.5Model 68.5%Implied 58.5%▲ +10.1%Cuiaba – Sao Bernardo1 Nov 22:30
Under 2.5Model 65.1%Implied 58.5%▲ +6.6%Ceara – Goias29 Oct 00:00
Under 2.5Model 60.9%Implied 56.2%▲ +4.8%Juventude – Nautico28 Oct 00:30
Under 2.5Model 60.6%Implied 52.6%▲ +8.0%Nautico – Avai31 Oct 23:30
Under 2.5Model 59.8%Implied 58.5%▲ +1.3%Botafogo SP – Sport Recife31 Oct 20:00
Under 2.5Model 58.6%Implied 58.5%▲ +0.1%Novorizontino – Operario-PR1 Nov 22:30
Under 2.5Model 53.7%Implied 47.8%▲ +5.9%Londrina – America MG1 Nov 20:00
Under 2.5Model 53.4%Implied 53.5%-0.1%Criciuma – Ponte Preta30 Oct 23:30
Under 2.5Model 52.9%Implied 34.1%▲ +18.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fortaleza– Atletico GO | 2 Nov | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 68.5% | 58.5% | ▲ +10.1% | 1.71 |
| 2 | Cuiaba– Sao Bernardo | 1 Nov | 22:30 | Under 2.5 | 65.1% | 58.5% | ▲ +6.6% | 1.71 |
| 3 | Ceara– Goias | 29 Oct | 00:00 | Under 2.5 | 60.9% | 56.2% | ▲ +4.8% | 1.78 |
| 4 | Juventude– Nautico | 28 Oct | 00:30 | Under 2.5 | 60.6% | 52.6% | ▲ +8.0% | 1.90 |
| 5 | Nautico– Avai | 31 Oct | 23:30 | Under 2.5 | 59.8% | 58.5% | ▲ +1.3% | 1.71 |
| 6 | Botafogo SP– Sport Recife | 31 Oct | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 58.6% | 58.5% | ▲ +0.1% | 1.71 |
| 7 | Novorizontino– Operario-PR | 1 Nov | 22:30 | Under 2.5 | 53.7% | 47.8% | ▲ +5.9% | 2.09 |
| 8 | Londrina– America MG | 1 Nov | 20:00 | Under 2.5 | 53.4% | 53.5% | -0.1% | 1.87 |
| 9 | Criciuma– Ponte Preta | 30 Oct | 23:30 | Under 2.5 | 52.9% | 34.1% | ▲ +18.8% | 2.93 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Under 2.5 by team, 2026
How often each team's matches had two goals or fewer this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with two goals or fewer / matches played.
| Team | Played | Under 2.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Criciuma | 35 | 27 | 77% | 15/17 | 12/18 |
| Cuiaba | 35 | 27 | 77% | 14/17 | 13/18 |
| Juventude | 35 | 23 | 66% | 11/18 | 12/17 |
| Goias | 34 | 22 | 65% | 11/17 | 11/17 |
| Atletico GO | 35 | 22 | 63% | 10/18 | 12/17 |
| Fortaleza | 35 | 22 | 63% | 9/17 | 13/18 |
| Vila Nova FC | 35 | 22 | 63% | 9/17 | 13/18 |
| Ceara | 34 | 21 | 62% | 8/17 | 13/17 |
| Athletic Club | 35 | 21 | 60% | 11/17 | 10/18 |
| Botafogo SP | 35 | 21 | 60% | 7/17 | 14/18 |
| Nautico | 35 | 21 | 60% | 11/17 | 10/18 |
| Avai | 35 | 20 | 57% | 12/18 | 8/17 |
| Ponte Preta | 35 | 20 | 57% | 12/18 | 8/17 |
| America MG | 35 | 19 | 54% | 11/18 | 8/17 |
| Sao Bernardo | 35 | 18 | 51% | 11/18 | 7/17 |
| Sport Recife | 35 | 17 | 49% | 9/18 | 8/17 |
| Novorizontino | 35 | 15 | 43% | 6/17 | 9/18 |
| Operario-PR | 35 | 14 | 40% | 8/18 | 6/17 |
| CRB | 35 | 13 | 37% | 6/18 | 7/17 |
| Londrina | 35 | 13 | 37% | 8/17 | 5/18 |
Latest results
Brazil Serie B matches in the 7 days to Mon, 26 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 26 OctAmerica MG 1:0 CuiabaUnder 2.5 yes
- 26 OctJuventude 4:0 NauticoUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctSport Recife 2:1 CriciumaUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctAvai 0:2 Botafogo SPUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctAtletico GO 0:1 NovorizontinoUnder 2.5 yes
- 24 OctSao Bernardo 3:2 Vila Nova FCUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctPonte Preta 2:2 FortalezaUnder 2.5 no
- 24 OctCRB 2:1 LondrinaUnder 2.5 no
- 23 OctOperario-PR 1:0 Athletic ClubUnder 2.5 yes
- 20 OctLondrina 1:0 CuiabaUnder 2.5 yes
Brazil Serie B table, fixtures and season projection →
Under 2.5 Goals: by day
Under 2.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.

















