Juventude are 1st in the 2026 Serie B after 34 matches — 61 points from a 17-10-7 record, 41 goals scored and 23 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 52.3 — 8.7 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 4th. The 0:1 against Novorizontino was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WWWDD, 11 points. They average 1.2 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match; 32% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 22 clean sheets and 9 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:0 against America MG.
Of their 41 goals, the most (8) have come in the 30-45 minute band. 10 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Juventude match has come before half-time 19 times in 34, and 6 matches finished goalless.
Collected 8.7 more points than market odds expected (52.3 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
11 points from the last five. Avg 1.2 scored, 0.7 conceded per match.
What does Juventude need?
71 points were enough in 90% of simulations: Juventude need 10 more from 4 games (2.50 per game; current pace 1.79).
Title race: every club & what-if →Add Juventude fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Ceara | A | 2:2 | 0:0 | 68' | 2.71 | 2.98 | 2.54 | D |
| 2026-10-11 | Sao Bernardo | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 23' | 1.54 | 3.64 | 6.60 | D |
| 2026-10-07 | Ponte Preta | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 36' | 12.00 | 5.10 | 1.26 | W |
| 2026-10-02 | Operario-PR | H | 3:0 | 2:0 | 22' | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.20 | W |
| 2026-09-28 | America MG | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 61' | 3.97 | 3.34 | 1.92 | W |
| 2026-09-19 | Sport Recife | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 32' | 2.46 | 3.08 | 2.93 | L |
| 2026-09-13 | Athletic Club | H | 0:2 | 0:0 | 70' | 1.61 | 3.43 | 6.10 | L |
| 2026-09-09 | Criciuma | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 65' | 2.31 | 2.70 | 3.49 | W |
| 2026-09-05 | Atletico GO | H | 2:2 | 2:1 | 18' | 2.10 | 2.84 | 4.03 | D |
| 2026-09-01 | Londrina | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 3.72 | 3.01 | 2.16 | D |
| 2026-08-25 | CRB | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 46' | 2.14 | 3.17 | 3.47 | W |
| 2026-08-19 | Goias | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 88' | 2.24 | 2.89 | 3.59 | W |
| 2026-08-15 | Fortaleza | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.10 | 2.98 | 3.69 | D |
| 2026-08-09 | Novorizontino | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 54' | 1.85 | 3.11 | 4.49 | W |
| 2026-07-28 | Avai | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 93' | 1.66 | 3.28 | 5.32 | W |
| 2026-07-24 | Botafogo SP | A | 4:2 | 2:0 | 16' | 2.60 | 2.81 | 2.84 | L |
| 2026-07-17 | Cuiaba | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 32' | 2.05 | 2.85 | 3.99 | W |
| 2026-07-10 | Vila Nova FC | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 1.86 | 3.08 | 4.47 | W |
| 2026-07-05 | Nautico | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.33 | 2.95 | 3.29 | D |
| 2026-06-28 | Ceara | H | 2:0 | 2:0 | 26' | 1.85 | 3.14 | 4.70 | W |
| 2026-06-21 | Sao Bernardo | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 66' | 2.67 | 2.86 | 2.71 | W |
| 2026-06-14 | Ponte Preta | H | 3:0 | 2:0 | 14' | 1.37 | 4.14 | 8.48 | W |
| 2026-06-05 | Operario-PR | A | 2:1 | 1:0 | 42' | 2.27 | 2.77 | 3.37 | L |
| 2026-05-29 | America MG | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 8' | 1.91 | 2.96 | 4.47 | W |
| 2026-05-23 | Sport Recife | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 82' | 2.15 | 3.06 | 3.36 | L |
| 2026-05-17 | Athletic Club | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 28' | 2.54 | 2.88 | 2.87 | D |
| 2026-05-09 | Criciuma | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.45 | 2.79 | 3.12 | D |
| 2026-05-03 | Atletico GO | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.14 | 2.89 | 3.65 | D |
| 2026-04-25 | Londrina | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 46' | 1.81 | 3.27 | 4.38 | W |
| 2026-04-18 | CRB | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 40' | 2.22 | 3.03 | 3.44 | W |
| 2026-04-11 | Goias | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 2.25 | 3.06 | 3.30 | W |
| 2026-04-04 | Fortaleza | A | 2:1 | 2:0 | 18' | 1.85 | 3.21 | 4.53 | L |
| 2026-03-31 | Novorizontino | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.00 | 3.13 | 3.73 | D |
| 2026-03-22 | Avai | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 37' | 2.54 | 3.13 | 2.76 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Juventude score
41 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Juventude matches
either side scoring — 19 of 34 matches saw a first-half opener; 6 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 34 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


Ceara
Ponte Preta
Operario-PR
America MG
Sport Recife
Athletic Club
Criciuma
Atletico GO
Londrina
CRB
Goias
Fortaleza
Novorizontino
Avai
Botafogo SP
Cuiaba
Vila Nova FC