Goias are 10th in the 2026 Serie B after 33 matches — 48 points from a 14-6-13 record, 34 goals scored and 40 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 45.6 — 2.4 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 12th. The 0:1 against Nautico was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WLLWW, 9 points. They average 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 36% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 8 clean sheets and 12 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:1 against America MG.
Of their 34 goals, the most (8) have come in the 60-75 minute band. 6 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Goias match has come before half-time 23 times in 33.
Collected 2.4 more points than market odds expected (45.6 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
9 points from the last five. Avg 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goias– Nautico | 2026-10-20 | 22:30 | Away win | 23.6% | 22.0% | ▲ +1.6% | 4.54 |
Add Goias fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Operario-PR | A | 0:2 | 0:2 | 16' | 2.34 | 3.17 | 3.04 | W |
| 2026-10-06 | Athletic Club | H | 2:1 | 0:0 | 58' | 1.86 | 3.28 | 4.33 | W |
| 2026-10-02 | Novorizontino | A | 3:0 | 1:0 | 20' | 1.48 | 4.07 | 6.60 | L |
| 2026-09-26 | Atletico GO | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 33' | 2.58 | 3.00 | 2.83 | L |
| 2026-09-20 | Avai | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 35' | 1.81 | 3.27 | 4.62 | W |
| 2026-09-14 | Botafogo SP | A | 1:3 | 1:1 | 18' | 2.37 | 2.81 | 3.37 | W |
| 2026-09-10 | Vila Nova FC | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 67' | 2.11 | 2.82 | 4.07 | L |
| 2026-09-05 | Fortaleza | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 45' | 2.69 | 2.86 | 2.84 | L |
| 2026-08-28 | Sao Bernardo | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 13' | 2.01 | 3.04 | 4.08 | W |
| 2026-08-22 | Cuiaba | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 28' | 2.45 | 2.66 | 3.47 | D |
| 2026-08-19 | Juventude | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 88' | 2.24 | 2.89 | 3.59 | L |
| 2026-08-15 | Criciuma | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 5' | 1.78 | 3.20 | 4.85 | L |
| 2026-08-10 | Londrina | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 19' | 1.66 | 3.39 | 5.73 | W |
| 2026-07-26 | America MG | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 61' | 2.56 | 2.81 | 2.94 | L |
| 2026-07-22 | Sport Recife | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 22' | 2.05 | 3.13 | 3.53 | D |
| 2026-07-18 | Ponte Preta | A | 1:2 | 1:2 | 7' | 5.88 | 3.48 | 1.59 | W |
| 2026-07-12 | CRB | A | 2:2 | 0:2 | 39' | 1.81 | 3.43 | 4.35 | D |
| 2026-07-04 | Ceara | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.27 | 2.94 | 3.24 | W |
| 2026-06-28 | Nautico | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 26' | 1.83 | 3.38 | 4.04 | W |
| 2026-06-21 | Operario-PR | H | 0:3 | 0:3 | 6' | 2.22 | 2.98 | 3.27 | L |
| 2026-06-14 | Athletic Club | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 48' | 2.13 | 2.97 | 3.49 | D |
| 2026-06-10 | Novorizontino | H | 0:4 | 0:1 | 32' | 2.22 | 2.88 | 3.43 | L |
| 2026-05-30 | Atletico GO | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 47' | 2.31 | 2.88 | 3.42 | D |
| 2026-05-24 | Avai | A | 0:2 | 0:0 | 71' | 2.24 | 3.05 | 3.23 | W |
| 2026-05-16 | Botafogo SP | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 73' | 1.99 | 2.96 | 3.81 | W |
| 2026-05-09 | Vila Nova FC | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 79' | 2.09 | 3.01 | 3.64 | W |
| 2026-05-02 | Fortaleza | A | 4:1 | 0:1 | 24' | 1.73 | 3.26 | 4.93 | L |
| 2026-04-26 | Sao Bernardo | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 92' | 2.56 | 3.09 | 2.80 | L |
| 2026-04-19 | Cuiaba | H | 0:2 | 0:0 | 75' | 1.85 | 3.11 | 4.83 | L |
| 2026-04-11 | Juventude | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 2.25 | 3.06 | 3.30 | L |
| 2026-04-06 | Criciuma | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 58' | 2.07 | 2.99 | 3.70 | W |
| 2026-04-01 | Londrina | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 33' | 2.48 | 2.92 | 2.94 | D |
| 2026-03-22 | America MG | H | 3:1 | 2:0 | 9' | 1.77 | 3.40 | 4.42 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Goias score
34 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 60-75' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Goias matches
either side scoring — 23 of 33 matches saw a first-half opener; 0 stayed goalless
Match stats
averages over 33 matches with stat coverageGo deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+



Operario-PR
Athletic Club
Novorizontino
Atletico GO
Avai
Botafogo SP
Vila Nova FC
Fortaleza
Cuiaba
Juventude
Criciuma
Londrina
America MG
Sport Recife
Ponte Preta
CRB
Ceara