Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 6 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +27.0% at market prices across 50 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Tottenham produced performances worth 5 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 32.6' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Ipswich – Fulham2026-10-10 14:00
Away winModel 49.0%Implied 40.0%▲ +9.0%Arsenal – Leeds2026-10-10 11:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.7%Implied 67.1%▲ +7.6%Chelsea – Bournemouth2026-10-10 14:00
Away winModel 29.3%Implied 22.9%▲ +6.3%Manchester Utd – Tottenham2026-10-10 16:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.4%Implied 61.0%▲ +4.4%Aston Villa – Brentford2026-10-10 14:00
Home winModel 41.0%Implied 38.0%▲ +2.9%Liverpool – Manchester City2026-10-11 15:30
Away winModel 42.3%Implied 39.4%▲ +2.9%Sunderland – Brighton2026-10-10 14:00
Under 2.5Model 50.0%Implied 49.5%▲ +0.5%Crystal Palace – Nottingham2026-10-11 13:00
Under 2.5Model 55.1%Implied 55.2%-0.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ipswich– Fulham | 2026-10-10 | 14:00 | Away win | 49.0% | 40.0% | ▲ +9.0% | 2.50 |
| 2 | Arsenal– Leeds | 2026-10-10 | 11:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.7% | 67.1% | ▲ +7.6% | 1.49 |
| 3 | Chelsea– Bournemouth | 2026-10-10 | 14:00 | Away win | 29.3% | 22.9% | ▲ +6.3% | 4.36 |
| 4 | Manchester Utd– Tottenham | 2026-10-10 | 16:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.4% | 61.0% | ▲ +4.4% | 1.64 |
| 5 | Aston Villa– Brentford | 2026-10-10 | 14:00 | Home win | 41.0% | 38.0% | ▲ +2.9% | 2.63 |
| 6 | Liverpool– Manchester City | 2026-10-11 | 15:30 | Away win | 42.3% | 39.4% | ▲ +2.9% | 2.54 |
| 7 | Sunderland– Brighton | 2026-10-10 | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 50.0% | 49.5% | ▲ +0.5% | 2.02 |
| 8 | Crystal Palace– Nottingham | 2026-10-11 | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 55.1% | 55.2% | -0.1% | 1.81 |
Add Premier League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 6 OctWe simulate the remaining Premier League schedule 10,000 times a day. Manchester City win the 2026-2027 title in 56% of them, projecting ~80 points; Arsenal are next at 40%. At the other end, Coventry finish in the bottom three in 93% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 15 | 80 | 71–89 | 56% | 99% | — |
| 2 | Arsenal | 12 | 78 | 69–87 | 40% | 98% | — |
| 3 | Liverpool | 9 | 64 | 55–74 | 2% | 60% | <1% |
| 4 | Brighton | 10 | 60 | 51–70 | <1% | 38% | <1% |
| 5 | Newcastle | 8 | 57 | 47–66 | <1% | 19% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Tottenham | 2 | 40 | 31–50 | — | <1% | 34% |
| 19 | Ipswich | 6 | 31 | 23–39 | — | — | 87% |
| 20 | Coventry | 3 | 28 | 21–36 | — | — | 93% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 330 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/england/premier-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Premier League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/england/premier-league">Premier League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Premier League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 15 | 10.5 | +4.5 | |
| 2 | Arsenal | 12 | 10.5 | +1.5 | |
| 3 | Brighton | 10 | 6.9 | +3.1 | |
| 4 | Brentford | 9 | 7.6 | +1.4 | |
| 5 | Leeds | 9 | 7.0 | +2.0 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Coventry | 3 | 4.3 | -1.3 | |
| 19 | Fulham | 2 | 5.6 | -3.6 | |
| 20 | Tottenham | 2 | 7.5 | -5.5 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

















Manchester City
Arsenal
Liverpool
Brighton
Newcastle
Tottenham
Ipswich
Brentford
Leeds
Fulham






