Premier League: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Premier League 2026/27 so far: home wins 39%, draws 29% and away wins 33% of 80 matches (results to 25 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Premier League fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 8 matches
Newcastle – Everton2 Nov 21:00
Home winModel 47.1%Implied 45.0%▲ +2.1%Liverpool – Arsenal1 Nov 17:30
Away winModel 43.7%Implied 43.7%▲ +0.1%Chelsea – Manchester Utd31 Oct 13:30
Away winModel 29.9%Implied 25.3%▲ +4.6%Bournemouth – Leeds31 Oct 16:00
Away winModel 28.6%Implied 29.7%-1.0%Tottenham – Crystal Palace31 Oct 18:30
Away winModel 28.1%Implied 17.9%▲ +10.2%Aston Villa – Fulham31 Oct 21:00
DrawModel 27.2%Implied 27.2%-0.1%Brentford – Nottingham31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 26.9%Implied 27.5%-0.7%Manchester City – Brighton31 Oct 16:00
DrawModel 22.7%Implied 23.5%-0.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle– Everton | 2 Nov | 21:00 | Home win | 47.1% | 45.0% | ▲ +2.1% | 2.22 |
| 2 | Liverpool– Arsenal | 1 Nov | 17:30 | Away win | 43.7% | 43.7% | ▲ +0.1% | 2.29 |
| 3 | Chelsea– Manchester Utd | 31 Oct | 13:30 | Away win | 29.9% | 25.3% | ▲ +4.6% | 3.96 |
| 4 | Bournemouth– Leeds | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Away win | 28.6% | 29.7% | -1.0% | 3.37 |
| 5 | Tottenham– Crystal Palace | 31 Oct | 18:30 | Away win | 28.1% | 17.9% | ▲ +10.2% | 5.59 |
| 6 | Aston Villa– Fulham | 31 Oct | 21:00 | Draw | 27.2% | 27.2% | -0.1% | 3.67 |
| 7 | Brentford– Nottingham | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 26.9% | 27.5% | -0.7% | 3.63 |
| 8 | Manchester City– Brighton | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Draw | 22.7% | 23.5% | -0.8% | 4.26 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Premier League team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 88% |
| Manchester City | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 88% |
| Brighton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 63% |
| Chelsea | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 50% |
| Liverpool | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| Aston Villa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 38% |
| Ipswich | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 38% |
| Newcastle | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 38% |
| Bournemouth | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Brentford | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 25% |
| Coventry | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 25% |
| Crystal Palace | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25% |
| Everton | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% |
| Fulham | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| Hull | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% |
| Leeds | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 25% |
| Tottenham | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Manchester Utd | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13% |
| Nottingham | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
| Sunderland | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13% |
Latest results
Premier League matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctManchester Utd 0:3 BournemouthAway win
- 25 OctHull 1:1 BrentfordDraw
- 25 OctLiverpool 2:0 BrightonHome win
- 25 OctCrystal Palace 0:2 NewcastleAway win
- 25 OctSunderland 0:0 LeedsDraw
- 24 OctAston Villa 2:1 Manchester CityHome win
- 24 OctArsenal 2:0 EvertonHome win
- 24 OctCoventry 0:1 FulhamAway win
- 24 OctChelsea 0:2 TottenhamAway win
- 23 OctIpswich 1:1 NottinghamDraw
- 19 OctTottenham 3:1 CoventryHome win
Premier League table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.
















