Scottish Premiership: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
Scottish Premiership 2026/27 so far: home wins 43%, draws 18% and away wins 38% of 60 matches (results to 25 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming Scottish Premiership fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
Celtic – Dundee Utd28 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 77.7%Implied 79.4%-1.6%Motherwell – St. Mirren31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 57.0%Implied 56.2%▲ +0.8%Dundee FC – Kilmarnock28 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 51.0%Implied 51.5%-0.6%Kilmarnock – St Johnstone31 Oct 16:00
Home winModel 47.2%Implied 36.2%▲ +10.9%St Johnstone – Motherwell28 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 41.0%Implied 37.7%▲ +3.2%Hearts – Rangers28 Oct 21:00
Home winModel 38.4%Implied 32.1%▲ +6.3%Aberdeen – Falkirk28 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 32.3%Implied 29.2%▲ +3.0%St. Mirren – Hibernian28 Oct 20:45
DrawModel 27.4%Implied 28.0%-0.6%Falkirk – Celtic1 Nov 14:00
Home winModel 18.1%Implied 13.2%▲ +4.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic– Dundee Utd | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 77.7% | 79.4% | -1.6% | 1.26 |
| 2 | Motherwell– St. Mirren | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 57.0% | 56.2% | ▲ +0.8% | 1.78 |
| 3 | Dundee FC– Kilmarnock | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 51.0% | 51.5% | -0.6% | 1.94 |
| 4 | Kilmarnock– St Johnstone | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Home win | 47.2% | 36.2% | ▲ +10.9% | 2.76 |
| 5 | St Johnstone– Motherwell | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 41.0% | 37.7% | ▲ +3.2% | 2.65 |
| 6 | Hearts– Rangers | 28 Oct | 21:00 | Home win | 38.4% | 32.1% | ▲ +6.3% | 3.12 |
| 7 | Aberdeen– Falkirk | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 32.3% | 29.2% | ▲ +3.0% | 3.42 |
| 8 | St. Mirren– Hibernian | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Draw | 27.4% | 28.0% | -0.6% | 3.57 |
| 9 | Falkirk– Celtic | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Home win | 18.1% | 13.2% | ▲ +4.9% | 7.58 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every Scottish Premiership team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 90% |
| Rangers | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 70% |
| Hearts | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 60% |
| Dundee FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 40% |
| Dundee Utd | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 40% |
| St. Mirren | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 40% |
| Aberdeen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 30% |
| Falkirk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| St Johnstone | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30% |
| Hibernian | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 20% |
| Kilmarnock | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20% |
| Motherwell | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20% |
Latest results
Scottish Premiership matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctHibernian 1:2 CelticAway win
- 25 OctMotherwell 0:2 HeartsAway win
- 24 OctRangers 4:0 St JohnstoneHome win
- 24 OctSt. Mirren 2:1 Dundee FCHome win
- 24 OctDundee Utd 3:2 AberdeenHome win
- 24 OctFalkirk 3:0 KilmarnockHome win
Scottish Premiership table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.












