Scottish Premiership: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
Scottish Premiership 2026/27 so far: 36 of 60 matches (60%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 25 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming Scottish Premiership fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
After Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
St Johnstone – Motherwell28 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.4%Implied 69.0%▲ +5.4%Motherwell – St. Mirren31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.0%Implied 63.7%▲ +7.3%Kilmarnock – St Johnstone31 Oct 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 70.6%Implied 67.1%▲ +3.5%St. Mirren – Hibernian28 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.5%Implied 65.8%▲ +2.7%Aberdeen – Falkirk28 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.9%Implied 69.9%-4.0%Hearts – Rangers28 Oct 21:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 61.3%Implied 64.9%-3.6%Dundee FC – Kilmarnock28 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 60.0%Implied 64.1%-4.1%Celtic – Dundee Utd28 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 53.4%Implied 54.6%-1.2%Falkirk – Celtic1 Nov 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 53.4%Implied 56.2%-2.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Johnstone– Motherwell | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.4% | 69.0% | ▲ +5.4% | 1.45 |
| 2 | Motherwell– St. Mirren | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.0% | 63.7% | ▲ +7.3% | 1.57 |
| 3 | Kilmarnock– St Johnstone | 31 Oct | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 70.6% | 67.1% | ▲ +3.5% | 1.49 |
| 4 | St. Mirren– Hibernian | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.5% | 65.8% | ▲ +2.7% | 1.52 |
| 5 | Aberdeen– Falkirk | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.9% | 69.9% | -4.0% | 1.43 |
| 6 | Hearts– Rangers | 28 Oct | 21:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 61.3% | 64.9% | -3.6% | 1.54 |
| 7 | Dundee FC– Kilmarnock | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 60.0% | 64.1% | -4.1% | 1.56 |
| 8 | Celtic– Dundee Utd | 28 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 53.4% | 54.6% | -1.2% | 1.83 |
| 9 | Falkirk– Celtic | 1 Nov | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 53.4% | 56.2% | -2.8% | 1.78 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundee FC | 10 | 8 | 80% | 3/5 | 5/5 |
| Aberdeen | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Motherwell | 10 | 7 | 70% | 5/5 | 2/5 |
| Rangers | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| St Johnstone | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3/5 | 4/5 |
| Dundee Utd | 10 | 6 | 60% | 4/5 | 2/5 |
| Hibernian | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3/6 | 3/4 |
| St. Mirren | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3/5 | 3/5 |
| Celtic | 10 | 5 | 50% | 2/5 | 3/5 |
| Falkirk | 10 | 5 | 50% | 2/5 | 3/5 |
| Hearts | 10 | 4 | 40% | 1/4 | 3/6 |
| Kilmarnock | 10 | 4 | 40% | 2/5 | 2/5 |
Latest results
Scottish Premiership matches in the 7 days to Sun, 25 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 25 OctHibernian 1:2 Celtic(HT 1:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 25 OctMotherwell 0:2 Hearts(HT 0:1)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctRangers 4:0 St Johnstone(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSt. Mirren 2:1 Dundee FC(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctDundee Utd 3:2 Aberdeen(HT 2:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctFalkirk 3:0 Kilmarnock(HT 2:0)HT Under 1.5 no
Scottish Premiership table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.












