National League: HT Under 1.5 Goals predictions and stats
National League 2026/27 so far: 109 of 165 matches (66%) had one first-half goal or none (results to 24 Oct).
Zero or one total goal by half-time (0–0, 1–0 or 0–1), including first-half added time. Matches ranked by model probability.
Upcoming National League fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
FC Halifax – Barrow27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 81.3%Implied 67.6%▲ +13.8%Hornchurch – Yeovil27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.0%Implied 69.0%▲ +5.0%AFC Fylde – Hartlepool27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.3%Implied 61.7%▲ +6.6%Woking – Boreham Wood27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.7%Implied 64.9%▲ +0.7%Altrincham – Kidderminster27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.3%Implied 69.0%-4.6%Worthing – Southend27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 61.8%Implied 58.1%▲ +3.7%Wealdstone – Solihull Moors27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 60.4%Implied 62.1%-1.7%Tamworth – Scunthorpe27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 58.6%Implied 59.9%-1.3%Boston Utd – Gateshead27 Oct 20:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 55.0%Implied 64.5%-9.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Halifax– Barrow | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 81.3% | 67.6% | ▲ +13.8% | 1.48 |
| 2 | Hornchurch– Yeovil | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.0% | 69.0% | ▲ +5.0% | 1.45 |
| 3 | AFC Fylde– Hartlepool | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.3% | 61.7% | ▲ +6.6% | 1.62 |
| 4 | Woking– Boreham Wood | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.7% | 64.9% | ▲ +0.7% | 1.54 |
| 5 | Altrincham– Kidderminster | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.3% | 69.0% | -4.6% | 1.45 |
| 6 | Worthing– Southend | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 61.8% | 58.1% | ▲ +3.7% | 1.72 |
| 7 | Wealdstone– Solihull Moors | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 60.4% | 62.1% | -1.7% | 1.61 |
| 8 | Tamworth– Scunthorpe | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 58.6% | 59.9% | -1.3% | 1.67 |
| 9 | Boston Utd– Gateshead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 55.0% | 64.5% | -9.5% | 1.55 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
HT Under 1.5 by team, 2026/27
How often each team's matches had one first-half goal or none this season, highest first. Home and away: matches with one first-half goal or none / matches played.
| Team | Played | HT Under 1.5 | % | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool | 14 | 11 | 79% | 7/7 | 4/7 |
| Hornchurch | 14 | 11 | 79% | 4/6 | 7/8 |
| Sutton | 14 | 11 | 79% | 5/7 | 6/7 |
| Yeovil | 14 | 11 | 79% | 5/8 | 6/6 |
| Gateshead | 13 | 10 | 77% | 4/6 | 6/7 |
| Aldershot | 14 | 10 | 71% | 4/7 | 6/7 |
| Carlisle | 14 | 10 | 71% | 4/7 | 6/7 |
| FC Halifax | 14 | 10 | 71% | 6/7 | 4/7 |
| Kidderminster | 14 | 10 | 71% | 7/8 | 3/6 |
| Worthing | 14 | 10 | 71% | 4/7 | 6/7 |
| Barrow | 13 | 9 | 69% | 5/6 | 4/7 |
| Scunthorpe | 13 | 9 | 69% | 3/6 | 6/7 |
| Forest Green | 12 | 8 | 67% | 4/7 | 4/5 |
| Boreham Wood | 14 | 9 | 64% | 3/7 | 6/7 |
| Eastleigh | 14 | 9 | 64% | 6/8 | 3/6 |
| Solihull Moors | 14 | 9 | 64% | 6/8 | 3/6 |
| Woking | 14 | 9 | 64% | 5/7 | 4/7 |
| AFC Fylde | 14 | 8 | 57% | 5/6 | 3/8 |
| Altrincham | 14 | 8 | 57% | 2/6 | 6/8 |
| Southend | 14 | 8 | 57% | 5/7 | 3/7 |
| Wealdstone | 14 | 8 | 57% | 3/6 | 5/8 |
| Boston Utd | 14 | 7 | 50% | 4/7 | 3/7 |
| Harrogate | 14 | 7 | 50% | 4/8 | 3/6 |
| Tamworth | 13 | 6 | 46% | 4/6 | 2/7 |
Latest results
National League matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarrogate 3:1 Sutton(HT 3:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctEastleigh 4:2 Boston Utd(HT 2:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctYeovil 1:2 Altrincham(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctBoreham Wood 4:0 AFC Fylde(HT 3:0)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctSolihull Moors 1:2 Carlisle(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctSouthend 2:2 FC Halifax(HT 1:1)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctScunthorpe 2:3 Woking(HT 0:2)HT Under 1.5 no
- 24 OctHartlepool 2:1 Hornchurch(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctAldershot 0:1 Wealdstone(HT 0:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
- 24 OctKidderminster 1:2 Worthing(HT 1:0)HT Under 1.5 yes
National League table, fixtures and season projection →
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by day
HT Under 1.5 Goals: by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.


















