Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +2.4% at market prices across 166 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Solihull Moors produced performances worth 9 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 32.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →FC Halifax – Barrow2026-10-27 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 81.3%Implied 67.6%▲ +13.8%Altrincham – Kidderminster2026-10-27 19:45
Under 2.5Model 63.4%Implied 50.3%▲ +13.2%Solihull Moors – Kidderminster2026-10-31 15:00
Under 2.5Model 58.9%Implied 49.0%▲ +9.9%Barrow – Eastleigh2026-10-31 15:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 75.6%Implied 65.8%▲ +9.8%Boreham Wood – Hartlepool2026-10-31 15:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.6%Implied 56.8%▲ +9.8%Worthing – Sutton2026-10-31 15:00
Home winModel 67.5%Implied 57.8%▲ +9.7%FC Halifax – Yeovil2026-10-31 12:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.7%Implied 65.8%▲ +8.9%Sutton – Aldershot2026-10-28 19:45
Away winModel 34.5%Implied 26.2%▲ +8.3%Aldershot – Gateshead2026-10-31 15:00
Away winModel 26.8%Implied 19.0%▲ +7.7%Worthing – Southend2026-10-27 19:45
Home winModel 45.1%Implied 38.2%▲ +6.9%Boston Utd – Gateshead2026-10-27 19:45
Away winModel 26.9%Implied 20.0%▲ +6.8%AFC Fylde – Hornchurch2026-10-30 19:45
FT U3.5Model 68.8%Implied 62.1%▲ +6.6%AFC Fylde – Hartlepool2026-10-27 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 68.3%Implied 61.7%▲ +6.6%Woking – Boreham Wood2026-10-27 19:45
Home winModel 30.4%Implied 24.9%▲ +5.5%Hornchurch – Yeovil2026-10-27 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 74.0%Implied 69.0%▲ +5.0%Carlisle – Harrogate2026-10-28 19:45
Over 1.5 HTModel 47.7%Implied 43.7%▲ +4.0%Wealdstone – Southend2026-10-31 15:00
FT U3.5Model 64.4%Implied 60.6%▲ +3.8%Forest Green – Harrogate2026-10-31 12:30
Home winModel 38.1%Implied 36.5%▲ +1.7%Forest Green – Eastleigh2026-10-28 19:45
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.4%Implied 62.1%▲ +1.3%Tamworth – Scunthorpe2026-10-27 19:45
Away winModel 36.7%Implied 35.8%▲ +0.8%Altrincham – Carlisle2026-10-31 15:00
Under 2.5Model 44.1%Implied 43.3%▲ +0.8%Boston Utd – Scunthorpe2026-10-31 17:30
BTTS: NoModel 39.3%Implied 39.5%-0.2%Wealdstone – Solihull Moors2026-10-27 19:45
Away winModel 30.5%Implied 31.4%-0.9%Tamworth – Woking2026-10-31 15:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.1%Implied 67.1%-2.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Halifax– Barrow | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 81.3% | 67.6% | ▲ +13.8% | 1.48 |
| 2 | Altrincham– Kidderminster | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 2.5 | 63.4% | 50.3% | ▲ +13.2% | 1.99 |
| 3 | Solihull Moors– Kidderminster | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Under 2.5 | 58.9% | 49.0% | ▲ +9.9% | 2.04 |
| 4 | Barrow– Eastleigh | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 75.6% | 65.8% | ▲ +9.8% | 1.52 |
| 5 | Boreham Wood– Hartlepool | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.6% | 56.8% | ▲ +9.8% | 1.76 |
| 6 | Worthing– Sutton | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Home win | 67.5% | 57.8% | ▲ +9.7% | 1.73 |
| 7 | FC Halifax– Yeovil | 2026-10-31 | 12:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.7% | 65.8% | ▲ +8.9% | 1.52 |
| 8 | Sutton– Aldershot | 2026-10-28 | 19:45 | Away win | 34.5% | 26.2% | ▲ +8.3% | 3.82 |
| 9 | Aldershot– Gateshead | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Away win | 26.8% | 19.0% | ▲ +7.7% | 5.26 |
| 10 | Worthing– Southend | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Home win | 45.1% | 38.2% | ▲ +6.9% | 2.62 |
| 11 | Boston Utd– Gateshead | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Away win | 26.9% | 20.0% | ▲ +6.8% | 4.99 |
| 12 | AFC Fylde– Hornchurch | 2026-10-30 | 19:45 | FT U3.5 | 68.8% | 62.1% | ▲ +6.6% | 1.61 |
| 13 | AFC Fylde– Hartlepool | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 68.3% | 61.7% | ▲ +6.6% | 1.62 |
| 14 | Woking– Boreham Wood | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Home win | 30.4% | 24.9% | ▲ +5.5% | 4.02 |
| 15 | Hornchurch– Yeovil | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 74.0% | 69.0% | ▲ +5.0% | 1.45 |
| 16 | Carlisle– Harrogate | 2026-10-28 | 19:45 | Over 1.5 HT | 47.7% | 43.7% | ▲ +4.0% | 2.29 |
| 17 | Wealdstone– Southend | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | FT U3.5 | 64.4% | 60.6% | ▲ +3.8% | 1.65 |
| 18 | Forest Green– Harrogate | 2026-10-31 | 12:30 | Home win | 38.1% | 36.5% | ▲ +1.7% | 2.74 |
| 19 | Forest Green– Eastleigh | 2026-10-28 | 19:45 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.4% | 62.1% | ▲ +1.3% | 1.61 |
| 20 | Tamworth– Scunthorpe | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Away win | 36.7% | 35.8% | ▲ +0.8% | 2.79 |
| 21 | Altrincham– Carlisle | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Under 2.5 | 44.1% | 43.3% | ▲ +0.8% | 2.31 |
| 22 | Boston Utd– Scunthorpe | 2026-10-31 | 17:30 | BTTS: No | 39.3% | 39.5% | -0.2% | 2.53 |
| 23 | Wealdstone– Solihull Moors | 2026-10-27 | 19:45 | Away win | 30.5% | 31.4% | -0.9% | 3.18 |
| 24 | Tamworth– Woking | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.1% | 67.1% | -2.0% | 1.49 |
National League predictions and stats by market: 1X2 · Over 2.5 · Under 2.5 · BTTS · HT Over 1.5 · HT Under 1.5
Add National League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining National League schedule 10,000 times a day. Boreham Wood win the 2026-2027 title in 78% of them, projecting ~98 points; Harrogate are next at 11%. At the other end, Gateshead finish in the bottom three in 89% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 38 | 98 | 89–107 | 78% | 99% | — |
| 2 | Harrogate | 31 | 87 | 77–96 | 11% | 82% | — |
| 3 | Worthing | 27 | 84 | 74–93 | 5% | 71% | — |
| 4 | Southend | 28 | 83 | 74–92 | 4% | 67% | — |
| 5 | Barrow | 24 | 77 | 68–87 | <1% | 32% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 22 | Boston Utd | 12 | 49 | 40–59 | — | — | 35% |
| 23 | Solihull Moors | 7 | 44 | 35–53 | — | — | 67% |
| 24 | Gateshead | 4 | 38 | 29–47 | — | — | 89% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 386 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/england/national-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="National League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/england/national-league">National League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every National League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 38 | 27.3 | +10.7 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Harrogate | 31 | 23.1 | +7.9 | |
| 3 | Southend | 28 | 25.4 | +2.6 | |
| 4 | Worthing | 27 | 18.8 | +8.2 | outperformed expectations |
| 5 | Altrincham | 27 | 17.4 | +9.6 | outperformed expectations |
| · · · | |||||
| 22 | Scunthorpe | 10 | 16.9 | -6.9 | |
| 23 | Solihull Moors | 7 | 16.3 | -9.3 | underperformed expectations |
| 24 | Gateshead | 4 | 12.1 | -8.1 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Boreham Wood38 ptsHarrogate31 pts
Southend28 ptsWorthing27 pts
Altrincham27 pts
Yeovil25 ptsBarrow24 ptsAFC Fylde23 pts
FC Halifax21 ptsHornchurch21 pts
Carlisle20 ptsKidderminster20 pts
Woking18 pts
Aldershot18 pts
Eastleigh18 pts
Sutton18 pts
Forest Green15 pts
Wealdstone15 pts
Hartlepool15 pts
Tamworth14 pts
Boston Utd12 pts
Scunthorpe10 pts
Solihull Moors7 pts
Gateshead4 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+






