Barrow are 6th in the 2026-2027 National League after 16 matches — 28 points from an 8-4-4 record, 27 goals scored and 19 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 23.5 — 4.5 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 7th. The 2:4 against Southend was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WWWWD, 13 points. They average 1.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 63% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 4 clean sheets and 2 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:0 against Sutton.
Of their 27 goals, the most (8) have come in the 60-75 minute band. 13 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Barrow match has come before half-time 7 times in 16, and 1 match finished goalless.
Collected 4.5 more points than market odds expected (23.5 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
13 points from the last five. Avg 1.7 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gateshead– Barrow | 2026-11-14 | 15:00 | Home win | 24.3% | 18.8% | ▲ +5.5% | 5.31 |
Add Barrow fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026-2027 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Eastleigh | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 94' | 1.46 | 4.21 | 5.39 | D |
| 2026-10-27 | FC Halifax | A | 2:3 | 1:0 | 29' | 2.08 | 3.42 | 2.95 | W |
| 2026-10-24 | Forest Green | H | 1:0 | — | — | 1.99 | 3.58 | 3.15 | W |
| 2026-10-10 | Tamworth | A | 1:2 | 0:0 | 51' | 2.58 | 3.46 | 2.38 | W |
| 2026-10-03 | Wealdstone | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 23' | 1.75 | 3.67 | 3.89 | W |
| 2026-09-29 | Scunthorpe | H | 3:0 | 0:0 | 68' | 2.08 | 3.56 | 2.95 | W |
| 2026-09-26 | Southend | A | 2:4 | 0:0 | 52' | 1.60 | 3.98 | 4.49 | W |
| 2026-09-19 | Aldershot | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 64' | 1.81 | 3.68 | 3.67 | W |
| 2026-09-15 | Solihull Moors | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 66' | 2.49 | 3.48 | 2.43 | L |
| 2026-09-12 | Worthing | A | 2:2 | 0:2 | 20' | 2.27 | 3.78 | 2.54 | D |
| 2026-09-05 | Sutton | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 18' | 1.96 | 3.43 | 3.37 | W |
| 2026-08-31 | Kidderminster | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 16' | 2.20 | 3.39 | 2.86 | D |
| 2026-08-28 | Yeovil | H | 1:2 | 0:0 | 75' | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.25 | L |
| 2026-08-22 | Harrogate | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 15' | 1.99 | 3.51 | 3.17 | D |
| 2026-08-15 | Hornchurch | H | 1:2 | 0:0 | 57' | 1.75 | 3.69 | 3.88 | L |
| 2026-08-08 | Hartlepool | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 2.12 | 3.38 | 3.02 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Barrow score
27 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 60-75' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Barrow matches
either side scoring — 7 of 16 matches saw a first-half opener; 1 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+



Eastleigh
FC Halifax
Forest Green
Tamworth
Wealdstone
Scunthorpe
Southend
Aldershot
Solihull Moors
Sutton
Yeovil
Hartlepool