Harrogate are 2nd in the 2026-2027 National League after 16 matches — 32 points from a 10-2-4 record, 34 goals scored and 23 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 25.4 — 6.6 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 4th. The 0:2 against Scunthorpe was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WWWLD, 10 points. They average 2.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match; 81% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 4 clean sheets and 1 blank in front of goal. Biggest win: 5:2 against Solihull Moors.
Of their 34 goals, the most (9) have come in each of the 30-45 and 46-60 minute bands. 5 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Harrogate match has come before half-time 14 times in 16.
Collected 6.6 more points than market odds expected (25.4 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
10 points from the last five. Avg 2.1 scored, 1.4 conceded per match.
What does Harrogate need?
95 points were enough in 90% of simulations: Harrogate need 63 more from 30 games (2.10 per game; current pace 2.00).
Title race: every club & what-if →95 points were enough in 90% of simulations: Harrogate need 63 more from 30 games (2.10 per game; current pace 2.00).
Promotion race: every club & what-if →Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
league hub →| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrogate– Altrincham | 2026-11-14 | 15:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 41.4% | 42.2% | -0.8% | 2.37 |
Add Harrogate fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2026-2027 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Forest Green | A | 2:2 | 2:0 | 7' | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.88 | D |
| 2026-10-28 | Carlisle | A | 3:0 | 1:0 | 9' | 1.97 | 3.56 | 3.13 | L |
| 2026-10-24 | Sutton | H | 3:1 | 3:0 | 30' | 1.62 | 3.69 | 4.75 | W |
| 2026-10-10 | Woking | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 32' | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.35 | W |
| 2026-10-03 | Hornchurch | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 36' | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.11 | W |
| 2026-09-29 | Hartlepool | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 54' | 3.30 | 3.53 | 1.94 | W |
| 2026-09-26 | Eastleigh | H | 4:1 | 2:1 | 6' | 1.57 | 3.96 | 4.76 | W |
| 2026-09-19 | Boreham Wood | A | 4:1 | 2:1 | 9' | 1.55 | 4.24 | 4.75 | L |
| 2026-09-15 | AFC Fylde | H | 1:2 | 0:0 | 79' | 1.97 | 3.71 | 3.14 | L |
| 2026-09-12 | Tamworth | H | 3:1 | 2:1 | 6' | 1.84 | 3.81 | 3.46 | W |
| 2026-09-05 | Scunthorpe | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 14' | 2.56 | 3.48 | 2.38 | W |
| 2026-08-31 | Gateshead | H | 2:1 | 0:0 | 46' | 1.57 | 3.94 | 4.81 | W |
| 2026-08-28 | Aldershot | A | 3:1 | 3:0 | 24' | 2.82 | 3.61 | 2.13 | L |
| 2026-08-22 | Barrow | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 15' | 1.99 | 3.51 | 3.17 | D |
| 2026-08-15 | Wealdstone | A | 1:3 | 1:1 | 28' | 2.87 | 3.51 | 2.16 | W |
| 2026-08-08 | Solihull Moors | H | 5:2 | 1:0 | 44' | 1.71 | 3.76 | 4.28 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Harrogate score
34 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Harrogate matches
either side scoring — 14 of 16 matches saw a first-half opener; 0 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+



Forest Green
Carlisle
Sutton
Woking
Hartlepool
Eastleigh
Boreham Wood
Tamworth
Scunthorpe
Gateshead
Aldershot
Wealdstone
Solihull Moors