National League: Match Result (1X2) predictions and stats
National League 2026/27 so far: home wins 46%, draws 17% and away wins 37% of 166 matches (results to 24 Oct).
Each match shown with the 1X2 outcome where the score-distribution model diverges most from the market price. Probabilities only — no published record in this market yet.
Upcoming National League fixtures
Kickoff times: Europe/Belgrade
Tue, 27 Oct 2026 · 9 matches
Worthing – Southend27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 45.1%Implied 38.2%▲ +6.9%Hornchurch – Yeovil27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 39.4%Implied 35.6%▲ +3.8%FC Halifax – Barrow27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 37.2%Implied 37.0%▲ +0.1%Tamworth – Scunthorpe27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 36.7%Implied 35.8%▲ +0.8%Wealdstone – Solihull Moors27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 30.5%Implied 31.4%-0.9%Woking – Boreham Wood27 Oct 20:45
Home winModel 30.4%Implied 24.9%▲ +5.5%AFC Fylde – Hartlepool27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 30.1%Implied 24.3%▲ +5.9%Altrincham – Kidderminster27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 30.0%Implied 27.9%▲ +2.1%Boston Utd – Gateshead27 Oct 20:45
Away winModel 26.9%Implied 20.0%▲ +6.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worthing– Southend | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 45.1% | 38.2% | ▲ +6.9% | 2.62 |
| 2 | Hornchurch– Yeovil | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 39.4% | 35.6% | ▲ +3.8% | 2.81 |
| 3 | FC Halifax– Barrow | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 37.2% | 37.0% | ▲ +0.1% | 2.70 |
| 4 | Tamworth– Scunthorpe | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 36.7% | 35.8% | ▲ +0.8% | 2.79 |
| 5 | Wealdstone– Solihull Moors | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 30.5% | 31.4% | -0.9% | 3.18 |
| 6 | Woking– Boreham Wood | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Home win | 30.4% | 24.9% | ▲ +5.5% | 4.02 |
| 7 | AFC Fylde– Hartlepool | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 30.1% | 24.3% | ▲ +5.9% | 4.12 |
| 8 | Altrincham– Kidderminster | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 30.0% | 27.9% | ▲ +2.1% | 3.58 |
| 9 | Boston Utd– Gateshead | 27 Oct | 20:45 | Away win | 26.9% | 20.0% | ▲ +6.8% | 4.99 |
Model % is the pre-match estimated chance, not a live probability or a past hit rate.
Implied % comes from the odds. Divergence is the difference in percentage points.
Results by team, 2026/27
Every National League team's league results this season, best win rate first.
| Team | Played | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boreham Wood | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 86% |
| Harrogate | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 71% |
| Altrincham | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 64% |
| Southend | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 57% |
| Worthing | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 57% |
| AFC Fylde | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 50% |
| Barrow | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 50% |
| Hornchurch | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 50% |
| Yeovil | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 50% |
| FC Halifax | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43% |
| Aldershot | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 36% |
| Carlisle | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36% |
| Eastleigh | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 36% |
| Hartlepool | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 36% |
| Kidderminster | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36% |
| Sutton | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 36% |
| Woking | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 36% |
| Forest Green | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 31% |
| Tamworth | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 31% |
| Wealdstone | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 29% |
| Scunthorpe | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 23% |
| Boston Utd | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21% |
| Solihull Moors | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14% |
| Gateshead | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8% |
Latest results
National League matches in the 7 days to Sat, 24 Oct 2026, the newest result.
- 24 OctHarrogate 3:1 SuttonHome win
- 24 OctEastleigh 4:2 Boston UtdHome win
- 24 OctYeovil 1:2 AltrinchamAway win
- 24 OctBoreham Wood 4:0 AFC FyldeHome win
- 24 OctSolihull Moors 1:2 CarlisleAway win
- 24 OctSouthend 2:2 FC HalifaxDraw
- 24 OctScunthorpe 2:3 WokingAway win
- 24 OctHartlepool 2:1 HornchurchHome win
- 24 OctAldershot 0:1 WealdstoneAway win
- 24 OctKidderminster 1:2 WorthingAway win
- 24 OctBarrow 1:0 Forest GreenHome win
National League table, fixtures and season projection →
Match Result (1X2): by day
Match Result (1X2): by league
These rankings come from historical data alone — the market usually knows more. Every prediction is logged pre-match and settled in public. Statistics, not betting advice. 18+ · never stake more than you can afford to lose.


















