Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +39.0% at market prices across 90 matches. 2 other markets also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Willem II produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 27' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Cambuur – G.A. Eagles2026-10-31 20:00
FT O3.5Model 56.6%Implied 47.8%▲ +8.7%Ajax – AZ Alkmaar2026-10-31 20:00
FT U3.5Model 62.8%Implied 54.6%▲ +8.1%Excelsior – Twente2026-11-01 13:30
FT U3.5Model 67.0%Implied 59.5%▲ +7.4%Feyenoord – Sittard2026-10-31 15:30
FT U3.5Model 52.8%Implied 46.9%▲ +5.8%Telstar – Utrecht2026-11-01 13:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 67.2%Implied 61.7%▲ +5.4%Groningen – Sparta Rotterdam2026-11-01 15:45
FT U3.5Model 64.1%Implied 58.8%▲ +5.2%Heerenveen – Nijmegen2026-10-31 17:45
FT U3.5Model 57.9%Implied 53.8%▲ +4.2%PSV – Willem II2026-10-31 17:45
FT O3.5Model 77.2%Implied 74.6%▲ +2.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambuur– G.A. Eagles | 2026-10-31 | 20:00 | FT O3.5 | 56.6% | 47.8% | ▲ +8.7% | 2.09 |
| 2 | Ajax– AZ Alkmaar | 2026-10-31 | 20:00 | FT U3.5 | 62.8% | 54.6% | ▲ +8.1% | 1.83 |
| 3 | Excelsior– Twente | 2026-11-01 | 13:30 | FT U3.5 | 67.0% | 59.5% | ▲ +7.4% | 1.68 |
| 4 | Feyenoord– Sittard | 2026-10-31 | 15:30 | FT U3.5 | 52.8% | 46.9% | ▲ +5.8% | 2.13 |
| 5 | Telstar– Utrecht | 2026-11-01 | 13:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 67.2% | 61.7% | ▲ +5.4% | 1.62 |
| 6 | Groningen– Sparta Rotterdam | 2026-11-01 | 15:45 | FT U3.5 | 64.1% | 58.8% | ▲ +5.2% | 1.70 |
| 7 | Heerenveen– Nijmegen | 2026-10-31 | 17:45 | FT U3.5 | 57.9% | 53.8% | ▲ +4.2% | 1.86 |
| 8 | PSV– Willem II | 2026-10-31 | 17:45 | FT O3.5 | 77.2% | 74.6% | ▲ +2.6% | 1.34 |
Eredivisie predictions and stats by market: 1X2 · Over 2.5 · Under 2.5 · BTTS · HT Over 1.5 · HT Under 1.5
Add Eredivisie fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Eredivisie schedule 10,000 times a day. PSV win the 2026-2027 title in 52% of them, projecting ~75 points; Feyenoord are next at 41%. At the other end, Willem II finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 20 | 75 | 68–82 | 52% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 24 | 74 | 66–81 | 41% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Ajax | 21 | 65 | 57–73 | 4% | 82% | — |
| 4 | Twente | 20 | 62 | 54–70 | 2% | 65% | — |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 59 | 51–67 | <1% | 42% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 16 | Zwolle | 8 | 32 | 25–40 | — | — | 53% |
| 17 | Den Haag | 6 | 32 | 24–39 | — | — | 56% |
| 18 | Willem II | 2 | 17 | 10–23 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 216 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/netherlands/eredivisie/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Eredivisie live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/netherlands/eredivisie">Eredivisie stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Eredivisie match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 24 | 20.7 | +3.3 | |
| 2 | Ajax | 21 | 21.1 | -0.1 | |
| 3 | PSV | 20 | 20.9 | -0.9 | |
| 4 | Twente | 20 | 19.9 | +0.1 | |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 19.4 | +0.6 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 16 | Telstar | 6 | 9.4 | -3.4 | |
| 17 | Den Haag | 6 | 9.7 | -3.7 | |
| 18 | Willem II | 2 | 8.4 | -6.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

















Zwolle